Aardvark: 04.12.1998 3rd Pan-African Championship : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[PRELIM ARY]

Results for PRELIM ARY
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Wale Fashina 9 552 Francis Wachira 388-373 Akshay Bhandarkar
2 Femi Awowade 8 703 Edwin Boama 374-361 Debbe Hossy
3 Dean Saldanha 8 330 Trevor Hovelmeier 353-350 Clement Ikolo
4 Yawo Takyi Ananga 7 712 Selwyn Lobo 483-356 Edwin Boama
5 Akshay Bhandarkar 7 195 Dylan Early 399-336 Wale Fashina
6 Debbe Hossy 7 53 Lanre Oyenkunle 461-390 Femi Awowade
7 Trevor Hovelmeier 6.5 201 Dean Saldanha 350-353 Francis Wachira
8 Clement Ikolo 6 361 Patrick Litunya 422-368 Dean Saldanha
9 Edwin Boama 6 340 Femi Awowade 361-374 Yawo Takyi Ananga
10 Francis Wachira 6 275 Wale Fashina 373-388 Trevor Hovelmeier
11 Michael Gongolo 6 169 Solomon Attachey 419-358 Neville Giloi
12 Neville Giloi 6 54 Manase Otieno 450-446 Michael Gongolo
13 Dylan Early 6 44 Akshay Bhandarkar 336-399 Selwyn Lobo
14 Selwyn Lobo 6 10 Yawo Takyi Ananga 356-483 Dylan Early
15 Asimiea Torisetju 6 6 Gerry Moore 390-357 Gerald Davids
16 Denise Lebron 6 -214 Tammy Davids 429-382 Lanre Oyenkunle
17 Lanre Oyenkunle 5 305 Debbe Hossy 390-461 Denise Lebron
18 Gerald Davids 5 200 Pam Field 433-330 Asimiea Torisetju
19 Manase Otieno 5 185 Neville Giloi 446-450 Matayo Bwire
20 Matayo Bwire 5 109 Segun Adegbenro 434-413 Manase Otieno
21 Patrick Litunya 5 45 Clement Ikolo 368-422 Solomon Attachey
22 Kevin Jacobs 5 -30 Norbert Saldanha 425-387 Chrys Placca
23 Solomon Attachey 5 -57 Michael Gongolo 358-419 Patrick Litunya
24 Gerry Moore 5 -64 Asimiea Torisetju 357-390 Tammy Davids
25 Chrys Placca 5 -95 Richard Andabwa 395-369 Kevin Jacobs
26 Tammy Davids 5 -155 Denise Lebron 382-429 Gerry Moore
27 Cecilia Ruto 5 -323 De Wet Du Preez 375-322 Segun Adegbenro
28 Pam Field 4.5 15 Gerald Davids 330-433 Llewellin Jegels
29 Segun Adegbenro 4 100 Matayo Bwire 413-434 Cecilia Ruto
30 Llewellin Jegels 4 59 Pauline Washkansky 397-385 Pam Field
31 Anita Kassel 4 -18 Dixon Assesa 467-410 Norbert Saldanha
32 Norbert Saldanha 4 -114 Kevin Jacobs 387-425 Anita Kassel
33 Richard Andabwa 4 -114 Chrys Placca 369-395 De Wet Du Preez
34 Ros Finn 4 -148 Lynn Roff 439-416 Mildred Wolpe
35 De Wet Du Preez 4 -255 Cecilia Ruto 322-375 Richard Andabwa
36 Mildred Wolpe 4 -400 Esme Kopelowitz 436-351 Ros Finn
37 Pauline Washkansky 4 -414 Llewellin Jegels 385-397 Alan Lewis
38 Dixon Assesa 3 -20 Anita Kassel 410-467 Lynn Roff
39 Alan Lewis 3 -128 Pearl Seitz 441-372 Pauline Washkansky
40 Lynn Roff 3 -129 Ros Finn 416-439 Dixon Assesa
41 Pearl Seitz 3 -366 Alan Lewis 372-441 Eleanor Forbes
42 Esme Kopelowitz 2 -553 Mildred Wolpe 351-436 Miriam Saldanha
43 Eleanor Forbes 2 -626 Miriam Saldanha 393-340 Pearl Seitz
44 Miriam Saldanha 2 -800 Eleanor Forbes 340-393 Esme Kopelowitz
HG Yawo Takyi Ananga
601