Aardvark: 04.12.1998 3rd Pan-African Championship : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[PRELIM ARY]

Results for PRELIM ARY
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Wale Fashina 12 641 Matayo Bwire 452-367 Patrick Litunya
2 Yawo Takyi Ananga 11 1227 Asimiea Torisetju 524-228 Matayo Bwire
3 Femi Awowade 11 978 Patrick Litunya 309-382 Lanre Oyenkunle
4 Clement Ikolo 10 533 Akshay Bhandarkar 410-359 Trevor Hovelmeier
5 Patrick Litunya 10 441 Femi Awowade 382-309 Wale Fashina
6 Dean Saldanha 10 259 Gerald Davids 479-287 Dixon Assesa
7 Trevor Hovelmeier 9.5 251 Michael Gongolo 397-352 Clement Ikolo
8 Lanre Oyenkunle 9 426 Chrys Placca 356-337 Femi Awowade
9 Akshay Bhandarkar 9 246 Clement Ikolo 359-410 Francis Wachira
10 Matayo Bwire 9 236 Wale Fashina 367-452 Yawo Takyi Ananga
11 Dylan Early 9 146 Richard Andabwa 495-324 Michael Gongolo
12 Asimiea Torisetju 9 -146 Yawo Takyi Ananga 228-524 Chrys Placca
13 Dixon Assesa 8 541 Debbe Hossy 456-301 Dean Saldanha
14 Francis Wachira 8 285 Edwin Boama 410-371 Akshay Bhandarkar
15 Gerald Davids 8 272 Dean Saldanha 287-479 Selwyn Lobo
16 Michael Gongolo 8 252 Trevor Hovelmeier 352-397 Dylan Early
17 Chrys Placca 8 135 Lanre Oyenkunle 337-356 Asimiea Torisetju
18 Selwyn Lobo 8 17 Solomon Attachey 469-356 Gerald Davids
19 Cecilia Ruto 8 -8 Llewellin Jegels 523-240 Richard Andabwa
20 Richard Andabwa 8 -20 Dylan Early 324-495 Cecilia Ruto
21 Denise Lebron 8 -426 Gerry Moore 414-366 Debbe Hossy
22 Debbe Hossy 8 -431 Dixon Assesa 301-456 Denise Lebron
23 Ros Finn 7.5 14 De Wet Du Preez 397-397 Pam Field
24 Pam Field 7.5 -22 Kevin Jacobs 443-407 Ros Finn
25 De Wet Du Preez 7.5 -66 Ros Finn 397-397 Edwin Boama
26 Edwin Boama 7 146 Francis Wachira 371-410 De Wet Du Preez
27 Manase Otieno 7 103 Alan Lewis 506-388 Norbert Saldanha
28 Norbert Saldanha 7 -39 Miriam Saldanha 380-319 Manase Otieno
29 Gerry Moore 7 -128 Denise Lebron 366-414 Pearl Seitz
30 Pearl Seitz 7 -219 Segun Adegbenro 440-310 Gerry Moore
31 Solomon Attachey 7 -335 Selwyn Lobo 356-469 Anita Kassel
32 Tammy Davids 7 -352 Esme Kopelowitz 439-305 Pauline Washkansky
33 Kevin Jacobs 6 2 Pam Field 407-443 Alan Lewis
34 Segun Adegbenro 6 -49 Pearl Seitz 310-440 Miriam Saldanha
35 Llewellin Jegels 6 -248 Cecilia Ruto 240-523 Eleanor Forbes
36 Neville Giloi 6 -361 Eleanor Forbes 388-397 Esme Kopelowitz
37 Mildred Wolpe 6 -438 Anita Kassel 377-450 Lynn Roff
38 Pauline Washkansky 6 -442 Lynn Roff 384-416 Tammy Davids
39 Lynn Roff 5 -195 Pauline Washkansky 416-384 Mildred Wolpe
40 Anita Kassel 5 -214 Mildred Wolpe 450-377 Solomon Attachey
41 Alan Lewis 5 -376 Manase Otieno 388-506 Kevin Jacobs
42 Miriam Saldanha 4 -880 Norbert Saldanha 319-380 Segun Adegbenro
43 Eleanor Forbes 3 -863 Neville Giloi 397-388 Llewellin Jegels
44 Esme Kopelowitz 2 -893 Tammy Davids 305-439 Neville Giloi
HG Yawo Takyi Ananga
601