Aardvark: 04.12.1998 3rd Pan-African Championship : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[PRELIM ARY]

Results for PRELIM ARY
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Wale Fashina 3 254 Femi Awowade 510-476 Edwin Boama
2 Gerry Moore 3 189 Manase Otieno 401-359 Selwyn Lobo
3 Selwyn Lobo 3 187 Denise Lebron 440-299 Gerry Moore
4 Edwin Boama 3 142 Akshay Bhandarkar 370-365 Wale Fashina
5 Dylan Early 3 136 Clement Ikolo 401-329 Trevor Hovelmeier
6 Trevor Hovelmeier 2.5 79 Yawo Takyi Ananga 425-404 Dylan Early
7 Pam Field 2.5 77 Richard Andabwa 389-368 Lanre Oyenkunle
8 Lanre Oyenkunle 2 378 Miriam Saldanha 502-253 Pam Field
9 Femi Awowade 2 215 Wale Fashina 476-510 Dean Saldanha
10 Dean Saldanha 2 161 Neville Giloi 391-330 Femi Awowade
11 Michael Gongolo 2 142 Mildred Wolpe 463-373 Manase Otieno
12 Akshay Bhandarkar 2 113 Edwin Boama 365-370 Asimiea Torisetju
13 Manase Otieno 2 99 Gerry Moore 359-401 Michael Gongolo
14 Dixon Assesa 2 84 Llewellin Jegels 466-418 Matayo Bwire
15 Matayo Bwire 2 74 Gerald Davids 452-381 Dixon Assesa
16 Clement Ikolo 2 40 Dylan Early 329-401 De Wet Du Preez
17 De Wet Du Preez 2 39 Segun Adegbenro 416-399 Clement Ikolo
18 Asimiea Torisetju 2 14 Patrick Litunya 402-366 Akshay Bhandarkar
19 Tammy Davids 2 -27 Solomon Attachey 409-329 Cecilia Ruto
20 Cecilia Ruto 2 -71 Norbert Saldanha 391-364 Tammy Davids
21 Denise Lebron 2 -101 Selwyn Lobo 299-440 Pauline Washkansky
22 Pauline Washkansky 2 -106 Eleanor Forbes 421-379 Denise Lebron
23 Yawo Takyi Ananga 1 200 Trevor Hovelmeier 404-425 Richard Andabwa
24 Richard Andabwa 1 127 Pam Field 368-389 Yawo Takyi Ananga
25 Segun Adegbenro 1 4 De Wet Du Preez 399-416 Ros Finn
26 Neville Giloi 1 -2 Dean Saldanha 330-391 Llewellin Jegels
27 Ros Finn 1 -15 Anita Kassel 472-330 Segun Adegbenro
28 Llewellin Jegels 1 -22 Dixon Assesa 418-466 Neville Giloi
29 Mildred Wolpe 1 -40 Michael Gongolo 373-463 Patrick Litunya
30 Kevin Jacobs 1 -41 Esme Kopelowitz 434-376 Gerald Davids
31 Patrick Litunya 1 -70 Asimiea Torisetju 366-402 Mildred Wolpe
32 Gerald Davids 1 -92 Matayo Bwire 381-452 Kevin Jacobs
33 Norbert Saldanha 1 -94 Cecilia Ruto 364-391 Debbe Hossy
34 Debbe Hossy 1 -105 Alan Lewis 461-424 Norbert Saldanha
35 Francis Wachira 1 -147 Lynn Roff 423-379 Miriam Saldanha
36 Miriam Saldanha 1 -148 Lanre Oyenkunle 253-502 Francis Wachira
37 Solomon Attachey 1 -209 Tammy Davids 329-409 Chrys Placca
38 Chrys Placca 1 -275 Pearl Seitz 417-370 Solomon Attachey
39 Eleanor Forbes 0 -66 Pauline Washkansky 379-421 Esme Kopelowitz
40 Esme Kopelowitz 0 -138 Kevin Jacobs 376-434 Eleanor Forbes
41 Alan Lewis 0 -156 Debbe Hossy 424-461 Lynn Roff
42 Lynn Roff 0 -260 Francis Wachira 379-423 Alan Lewis
43 Pearl Seitz 0 -264 Chrys Placca 370-417 Anita Kassel
44 Anita Kassel 0 -305 Ros Finn 330-472 Pearl Seitz
HG Yawo Takyi Ananga
597