Aardvark: 04.12.1998 3rd Pan-African Championship : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[PRELIM ARY]

Results for PRELIM ARY
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Wale Fashina 8 537 Debbe Hossy 519-340 Francis Wachira
2 Femi Awowade 7 690 Dylan Early 428-326 Edwin Boama
3 Dean Saldanha 7 327 Yawo Takyi Ananga 422-405 Trevor Hovelmeier
4 Trevor Hovelmeier 6.5 204 Selwyn Lobo 464-394 Dean Saldanha
5 Yawo Takyi Ananga 6 585 Dean Saldanha 405-422 Selwyn Lobo
6 Edwin Boama 6 353 Manase Otieno 411-392 Femi Awowade
7 Francis Wachira 6 290 Michael Gongolo 402-309 Wale Fashina
8 Selwyn Lobo 6 137 Trevor Hovelmeier 394-464 Yawo Takyi Ananga
9 Akshay Bhandarkar 6 132 Solomon Attachey 470-417 Dylan Early
10 Dylan Early 6 107 Femi Awowade 326-428 Akshay Bhandarkar
11 Debbe Hossy 6 -18 Wale Fashina 340-519 Lanre Oyenkunle
12 Lanre Oyenkunle 5 376 Asimiea Torisetju 421-358 Debbe Hossy
13 Clement Ikolo 5 307 Denise Lebron 454-273 Patrick Litunya
14 Manase Otieno 5 189 Edwin Boama 392-411 Neville Giloi
15 Michael Gongolo 5 108 Francis Wachira 309-402 Solomon Attachey
16 Patrick Litunya 5 99 Matayo Bwire 386-357 Clement Ikolo
17 Neville Giloi 5 50 Gerald Davids 391-390 Manase Otieno
18 Solomon Attachey 5 4 Akshay Bhandarkar 417-470 Michael Gongolo
19 Asimiea Torisetju 5 -27 Lanre Oyenkunle 358-421 Gerry Moore
20 Gerry Moore 5 -31 Kevin Jacobs 392-375 Asimiea Torisetju
21 Tammy Davids 5 -108 De Wet Du Preez 421-382 Denise Lebron
22 Denise Lebron 5 -261 Clement Ikolo 273-454 Tammy Davids
23 Pam Field 4.5 118 Cecilia Ruto 491-301 Gerald Davids
24 Segun Adegbenro 4 121 Dixon Assesa 356-332 Matayo Bwire
25 Gerald Davids 4 97 Neville Giloi 390-391 Pam Field
26 Matayo Bwire 4 88 Patrick Litunya 357-386 Segun Adegbenro
27 Kevin Jacobs 4 -68 Gerry Moore 375-392 Norbert Saldanha
28 Norbert Saldanha 4 -76 Lynn Roff 440-416 Kevin Jacobs
29 Richard Andabwa 4 -88 Ros Finn 381-338 Chrys Placca
30 Chrys Placca 4 -121 Mildred Wolpe 538-468 Richard Andabwa
31 De Wet Du Preez 4 -202 Tammy Davids 382-421 Cecilia Ruto
32 Cecilia Ruto 4 -376 Pam Field 301-491 De Wet Du Preez
33 Pauline Washkansky 4 -402 Pearl Seitz 430-378 Llewellin Jegels
34 Llewellin Jegels 3 47 Esme Kopelowitz 504-248 Pauline Washkansky
35 Dixon Assesa 3 37 Segun Adegbenro 332-356 Anita Kassel
36 Anita Kassel 3 -75 Miriam Saldanha 468-310 Dixon Assesa
37 Lynn Roff 3 -106 Norbert Saldanha 416-440 Ros Finn
38 Ros Finn 3 -171 Richard Andabwa 338-381 Lynn Roff
39 Pearl Seitz 3 -297 Pauline Washkansky 378-430 Alan Lewis
40 Mildred Wolpe 3 -485 Chrys Placca 468-538 Esme Kopelowitz
41 Alan Lewis 2 -197 Eleanor Forbes 497-344 Pearl Seitz
42 Esme Kopelowitz 2 -468 Llewellin Jegels 248-504 Mildred Wolpe
43 Miriam Saldanha 2 -747 Anita Kassel 310-468 Eleanor Forbes
44 Eleanor Forbes 1 -679 Alan Lewis 344-497 Miriam Saldanha
HG Yawo Takyi Ananga
601