Aardvark: 06.11.1999 5th World Championships : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[WORLD]

Results for WORLD
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Joel Wapnick 17 985 Andrew Fisher 425-291 David Boys
2 Mark Nyman 17 939 Nigel Richards 455-418 Ron Tiekert
3 Brian Cappelletto 15 775 John Holgate 492-379 Andrew Fisher
4 David Boys 15 627 Femi Awowade 465-369 Joel Wapnick
5 Ron Tiekert 15 384 Phil Appleby 360-349 Mark Nyman
6 Nigel Richards 14 1610 Mark Nyman 418-455 Jakkrit Klaphajone
7 Andrew Fisher 14 770 Joel Wapnick 291-425 Brian Cappelletto
8 Adam Logan 14 761 David Wiegand 425-420 John Holgate
9 Jakkrit Klaphajone 14 693 James Cherry 430-348 Nigel Richards
10 John Holgate 14 628 Brian Cappelletto 379-492 Adam Logan
11 Russell Byers 14 459 Virgilio Quiballo 387-330 Femi Awowade
12 Femi Awowade 14 377 David Boys 369-465 Russell Byers
13 Naween Fernando 14 327 Joel Sherman 494-278 Phil Appleby
14 Phil Appleby 14 178 Ron Tiekert 349-360 Naween Fernando
15 Suresh Chinnaiyah 13 915 Odette Rio 466-398 David Wiegand
16 David Wiegand 13 811 Adam Logan 420-425 Suresh Chinnaiyah
17 Andrew Cook 13 802 Michael Gongolo 502-378 Virgilio Quiballo
18 Virgilio Quiballo 13 541 Russell Byers 330-387 Andrew Cook
19 Jack Dymond 13 521 Lester Schonbrun 412-346 John Luebkemann
20 John Luebkemann 13 337 Steven Gruzd 455-387 Jack Dymond
21 Stanley Njoroge 13 200 Amnuay Ploysangngam 406-333 James Cherry
22 James Cherry 13 115 Jakkrit Klaphajone 348-430 Stanley Njoroge
23 Paul Epstein 13 34 Gareth Williams 415-404 Joel Sherman
24 Joel Sherman 13 -26 Naween Fernando 278-494 Paul Epstein
25 Jeff Grant 13 -523 David Webb 401-386 Bob Jackman
26 Bob Jackman 12.5 169 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 486-471 Jeff Grant
27 Odette Rio 12 643 Suresh Chinnaiyah 398-466 Joe Edley
28 Joe Edley 12 466 Roland Filio 389-322 Odette Rio
29 Robert Felt 12 436 Brett Smitheram 416-394 Steven Gruzd
30 Michael Gongolo 12 352 Andrew Cook 378-502 Lester Schonbrun
31 Steven Gruzd 12 301 John Luebkemann 387-455 Robert Felt
32 Lester Schonbrun 12 206 Jack Dymond 346-412 Michael Gongolo
33 Gareth Williams 12 192 Paul Epstein 404-415 Mohan Chunkath
34 Mohan Chunkath 12 101 Howard Warner 358-333 Gareth Williams
35 Lisa Odom 12 46 Helen Gipson 380-379 Amnuay Ploysangngam
36 Randy Hersom 12 39 Shafique Thobani 393-376 Owen Bondin
37 Amnuay Ploysangngam 12 -82 Stanley Njoroge 333-406 Lisa Odom
38 Owen Bondin 12 -185 Peter Elbourne 495-422 Randy Hersom
39 Mike Pray 12 -280 Keiichiro Hirai 390-389 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk
40 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 12 -397 Bob Jackman 471-486 Mike Pray
41 Ishtiaq Chishty 11.5 404 Taewan Sutthasin 429-307 David Webb
42 David Webb 11 494 Jeff Grant 386-401 Ishtiaq Chishty
43 Brett Smitheram 11 427 Robert Felt 394-416 Ronald Credo
44 Ronald Credo 11 342 Rodney Judd 496-312 Brett Smitheram
45 Jim Geary 11 316 Tony Sim 467-347 Joan Rosenthal
46 Joan Rosenthal 11 162 Bob Lipton 457-378 Jim Geary
47 Roland Filio 11 161 Joe Edley 322-389 Howard Warner
48 Howard Warner 11 28 Mohan Chunkath 333-358 Roland Filio
49 Helen Gipson 11 6 Lisa Odom 379-380 Wale Fashina
50 Wale Fashina 11 2 Albert Hahn 381-317 Helen Gipson
51 Shafique Thobani 11 -87 Randy Hersom 376-393 Peter Elbourne
52 Pui Cheng Wui 11 -164 Alec Webb 394-381 Ganesh Asirvatham
53 Peter Elbourne 11 -167 Owen Bondin 422-495 Shafique Thobani
54 Ganesh Asirvatham 11 -191 Gold Eburu 434-412 Pui Cheng Wui
55 Matayo Bwire 11 -197 Barbara Berlin 436-352 Keiichiro Hirai
56 Wilma Warwick 11 -445 Paul Cleary 468-434 Taewan Sutthasin
57 Keiichiro Hirai 10.5 573 Mike Pray 389-390 Matayo Bwire
58 Akshay Bhandarkar 10.5 171 Leslie Charles 398-355 Tony Sim
59 Taewan Sutthasin 10.5 -603 Ishtiaq Chishty 307-429 Wilma Warwick
60 Tony Sim 10 221 Jim Geary 347-467 Akshay Bhandarkar
61 Dylan Early 10 168 Trevor Hovelmeier 397-322 Alec Webb
62 Alec Webb 10 12 Pui Cheng Wui 381-394 Dylan Early
63 Bob Lipton 10 -8 Joan Rosenthal 378-457 Steve Polatnick
64 Steve Polatnick 10 -60 Kong Chock Heng 430-358 Bob Lipton
65 Michael Tang 10 -67 Eugene Goh 406-303 Rodney Judd
66 Rodney Judd 10 -96 Ronald Credo 312-496 Michael Tang
67 Albert Hahn 10 -273 Wale Fashina 317-381 Gold Eburu
68 Gold Eburu 10 -299 Ganesh Asirvatham 412-434 Albert Hahn
69 Peter Sinton 10 -374 Kunihiko Kuroda 497-362 Rashid Khan
70 Rashid Khan 10 -380 Dixon Assesa 396-314 Peter Sinton
71 Barbara Berlin 10 -511 Matayo Bwire 352-436 Gan Cher Siong
72 Gan Cher Siong 10 -685 Catherine Costello 379-339 Barbara Berlin
73 Paul Cleary 9.5 -242 Wilma Warwick 434-468 Roger Blom
74 Leslie Charles 9.5 -515 Akshay Bhandarkar 355-398 Brendan McDonnell
75 Roger Blom 9 341 Jim Nanavati 408-323 Paul Cleary
76 Brendan McDonnell 9 51 Lakshan Wanni 418-294 Leslie Charles
77 Trevor Hovelmeier 9 38 Dylan Early 322-397 Ricardo Gonzalez
78 Ricardo Gonzalez 9 -132 Linda Pray 490-297 Trevor Hovelmeier
79 Kong Chock Heng 9 -219 Steve Polatnick 358-430 Arvind Abraham
80 Eugene Goh 9 -373 Michael Tang 303-406 Dixon Assesa
81 Arvind Abraham 9 -385 Selwyn Lobo 419-296 Kong Chock Heng
82 Dixon Assesa 9 -429 Rashid Khan 314-396 Eugene Goh
83 Kunihiko Kuroda 9 -701 Peter Sinton 362-497 Wojciech Usakiewicz
84 Wojciech Usakiewicz 9 -772 Vivian Penaflor 453-391 Kunihiko Kuroda
85 Catherine Costello 8.5 -81 Gan Cher Siong 339-379 Jim Nanavati
86 Jim Nanavati 8 98 Roger Blom 323-408 Catherine Costello
87 Eddie Metevier 8 -167 Antonin Michel 476-423 Alistair Kane
88 Selwyn Lobo 8 -291 Arvind Abraham 296-419 Lakshan Wanni
89 Lakshan Wanni 8 -353 Brendan McDonnell 294-418 Selwyn Lobo
90 Alistair Kane 8 -415 Mario Saliba 420-357 Eddie Metevier
91 Johnson Fasuba 8 -432 Catalin-Eugen Caba 496-252 Dhanapala Silva
92 Vivian Penaflor 8 -616 Wojciech Usakiewicz 391-453 Antonin Michel
93 Linda Pray 8 -702 Ricardo Gonzalez 297-490 Catalin-Eugen Caba
94 Dan Sandu 8 -1917 Dhanapala Silva 333-426 Mario Saliba
95 Antonin Michel 7 -887 Eddie Metevier 423-476 Vivian Penaflor
96 Dhanapala Silva 7 -1119 Dan Sandu 426-333 Johnson Fasuba
97 Mario Saliba 5 -1013 Alistair Kane 357-420 Dan Sandu
98 Catalin-Eugen Caba 3 -2894 Johnson Fasuba 252-496 Linda Pray
HG Suresh Chinnaiyah
643