Aardvark: 28.05.2000 Bertam World Masters : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[MASTERS]

Results for MASTERS
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [25] [26] [27] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Ganesh Asirvatham 10 678 Terry Kirk 327-388 Paul Cleary
2 Nigel Richards 9 1137 Odette Rio 403-481 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk
3 Terry Kirk 9 642 Ganesh Asirvatham 388-327 Gerry Carter
4 Gerry Carter 9 536 Tony Sim 473-338 Terry Kirk
5 Odette Rio 9 494 Nigel Richards 481-403 Michael Tang
6 Charnwit Sukhu 8.5 429 Jakkrit Klaphajone 368-288 Tony Sim
7 Paul Cleary 8 516 Amnuay Ploysangngam 435-343 Ganesh Asirvatham
8 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 8 301 Arun Methaseth 453-374 Nigel Richards
9 Michael Tang 8 185 Rod Talbot 400-319 Odette Rio
10 Tony Sim 8 172 Gerry Carter 338-473 Charnwit Sukhu
11 Ivor Zetler 8 -248 Gan Cher Siong 334-333 Femi Awowade
12 Femi Awowade 7.5 326 Joel Sherman 434-324 Ivor Zetler
13 Jakkrit Klaphajone 7 590 Charnwit Sukhu 288-368 Taewan Sutthasin
14 Taewan Sutthasin 7 320 Roger Blom 430-427 Jakkrit Klaphajone
15 Cheah Siu Hean 7 264 Mohan Chunkath 373-325 Bob Jackman
16 Bob Jackman 7 257 Kong Chock Heng 410-345 Cheah Siu Hean
17 Arun Methaseth 7 146 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 374-453 Rod Talbot
18 Amnuay Ploysangngam 7 141 Paul Cleary 343-435 Graeme Lock Lee
19 Rod Talbot 7 136 Michael Tang 319-400 Arun Methaseth
20 Esther Perrins 7 85 Emy Yap 379-341 Gan Cher Siong
21 Graeme Lock Lee 7 55 Akegapun Erbpras 398-341 Amnuay Ploysangngam
22 Gan Cher Siong 7 16 Ivor Zetler 333-334 Esther Perrins
23 Sam Kantimathi 7 -37 Karen Richards 485-339 Kenrick Ngo
24 Kenrick Ngo 7 -258 Tengku Asri 350-341 Sam Kantimathi
25 Joel Sherman 6.5 461 Femi Awowade 324-434 John Holgate
26 Roger Blom 6.5 166 Taewan Sutthasin 427-430 Jean McGiffen
27 John Holgate 6 627 Darryl Francis 385-368 Joel Sherman
28 Mohan Chunkath 6 301 Cheah Siu Hean 325-373 Azu Ogbogu
29 Jean McGiffen 6 214 Jocelyn Lor 432-377 Roger Blom
30 Azu Ogbogu 6 122 Pui Cheng Wui 382-359 Mohan Chunkath
31 Kong Chock Heng 6 71 Bob Jackman 345-410 Akegapun Erbpras
32 Akegapun Erbpras 6 21 Graeme Lock Lee 341-398 Kong Chock Heng
33 Leonard Wong 6 -10 Cecilia Ruto 431-369 Khen Meerding
34 Emy Yap 6 -41 Esther Perrins 341-379 Tan Jin Chor
35 Khen Meerding 6 -165 Sanmi Odelana 359-349 Leonard Wong
36 Tan Jin Chor 6 -226 Alex Tan 321-320 Emy Yap
37 Karen Richards 6 -227 Sam Kantimathi 339-485 Mohd Salahudin
38 Ong Yeam Chin 6 -394 Lim Sha-Lyn 411-276 Darryl Francis
39 Mohd Salahudin 6 -437 Krishna Kumar 397-372 Karen Richards
40 Tengku Asri 5.5 -228 Kenrick Ngo 341-350 Jocelyn Lor
41 Darryl Francis 5 127 John Holgate 368-385 Ong Yeam Chin
42 Jocelyn Lor 5 92 Jean McGiffen 377-432 Tengku Asri
43 Jack Dymond 5 40 Nuttakrit Keska 436-324 Pui Cheng Wui
44 Pui Cheng Wui 5 -12 Azu Ogbogu 359-382 Jack Dymond
45 Sanmi Odelana 5 -19 Khen Meerding 349-359 Dianne Ward
46 Cecilia Ruto 5 -56 Leonard Wong 369-431 Ismail Kassim
47 Dianne Ward 5 -104 Albert Yeap 417-387 Sanmi Odelana
48 Ismail Kassim 5 -124 Quek Sim Ho 410-342 Cecilia Ruto
49 Alex Tan 5 -128 Tan Jin Chor 320-321 Eugene Goh
50 Eugene Goh 5 -267 Sarah Law 449-405 Alex Tan
51 Chim Wai Main 5 -282 Warren Lau 398-266 Lim Sha-Lyn
52 Krishna Kumar 5 -526 Mohd Salahudin 372-397 Nuttakrit Keska
53 Lim Sha-Lyn 4.5 -742 Ong Yeam Chin 276-411 Chim Wai Main
54 Nuttakrit Keska 4 140 Jack Dymond 324-436 Krishna Kumar
55 Marie Knight 4 -144 Tan Khee Chiang 489-357 Paulette Yeoh
56 Albert Yeap 4 -145 Dianne Ward 387-417 Zamri Majid
57 Quek Sim Ho 4 -290 Ismail Kassim 342-410 Warren Lau
58 Paulette Yeoh 4 -342 Zamri Majid 377-359 Marie Knight
59 Sarah Law 4 -516 Eugene Goh 405-449 Karthik Natarajan
60 Zamri Majid 3.5 -468 Paulette Yeoh 359-377 Albert Yeap
61 Zain Putra 3 -325 Karthik Natarajan 369-411 Tan Khee Chiang
62 Warren Lau 2.5 -761 Chim Wai Main 266-398 Quek Sim Ho
63 Tan Khee Chiang 2 -991 Marie Knight 357-489 Zain Putra
64 Karthik Natarajan 2 -1295 Zain Putra 411-369 Sarah Law
HG Nigel Richards
567