Aardvark: 28.05.2000 Bertam World Masters : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[MASTERS]

Results for MASTERS
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [25] [26] [27] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Terry Kirk 11 721 Odette Rio 432-427 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk
2 Charnwit Sukhu 10.5 611 Paul Cleary 441-310 Bob Jackman
3 Nigel Richards 10 1265 Ivor Zetler 501-353 Taewan Sutthasin
4 Ganesh Asirvatham 10 612 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 420-484 Michael Tang
5 Odette Rio 10 500 Terry Kirk 427-432 Paul Cleary
6 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 10 385 Ganesh Asirvatham 484-420 Terry Kirk
7 Bob Jackman 9 484 Gerry Carter 434-315 Charnwit Sukhu
8 Taewan Sutthasin 9 462 Esther Perrins 455-358 Nigel Richards
9 Paul Cleary 9 387 Charnwit Sukhu 310-441 Odette Rio
10 Gerry Carter 9 343 Bob Jackman 315-434 Ivor Zetler
11 Tony Sim 9 343 Arun Methaseth 495-273 Femi Awowade
12 Michael Tang 9 267 Amnuay Ploysangngam 480-387 Ganesh Asirvatham
13 Ivor Zetler 9 -336 Nigel Richards 353-501 Gerry Carter
14 Femi Awowade 8.5 425 Rod Talbot 491-332 Tony Sim
15 Jakkrit Klaphajone 8 576 Sam Kantimathi 412-381 Graeme Lock Lee
16 Graeme Lock Lee 8 227 Gan Cher Siong 523-312 Jakkrit Klaphajone
17 Azu Ogbogu 8 194 Roger Blom 351-313 Esther Perrins
18 Cheah Siu Hean 8 177 Joel Sherman 414-393 Amnuay Ploysangngam
19 Esther Perrins 8 127 Taewan Sutthasin 358-455 Azu Ogbogu
20 Amnuay Ploysangngam 8 87 Michael Tang 387-480 Cheah Siu Hean
21 Sam Kantimathi 8 65 Jakkrit Klaphajone 381-412 Leonard Wong
22 Leonard Wong 8 31 Akegapun Erbpras 391-363 Sam Kantimathi
23 Arun Methaseth 8 -56 Tony Sim 273-495 Joel Sherman
24 Karen Richards 8 -140 Kenrick Ngo 361-346 Roger Blom
25 Joel Sherman 7.5 553 Cheah Siu Hean 393-414 Arun Methaseth
26 Roger Blom 7.5 215 Azu Ogbogu 313-351 Karen Richards
27 John Holgate 7 591 Tan Jin Chor 437-360 Akegapun Erbpras
28 Darryl Francis 7 438 Mohan Chunkath 417-278 Dianne Ward
29 Jocelyn Lor 7 339 Pui Cheng Wui 399-309 Kong Chock Heng
30 Akegapun Erbpras 7 82 Leonard Wong 363-391 John Holgate
31 Dianne Ward 7 62 Alex Tan 491-354 Darryl Francis
32 Kong Chock Heng 7 13 Jean McGiffen 398-367 Jocelyn Lor
33 Cecilia Ruto 7 4 Emy Yap 415-370 Rod Talbot
34 Rod Talbot 7 -43 Femi Awowade 332-491 Cecilia Ruto
35 Chim Wai Main 7 -119 Khen Meerding 438-335 Tan Jin Chor
36 Tan Jin Chor 7 -258 John Holgate 360-437 Chim Wai Main
37 Gan Cher Siong 7 -334 Graeme Lock Lee 312-523 Kenrick Ngo
38 Kenrick Ngo 7 -406 Karen Richards 346-361 Gan Cher Siong
39 Ong Yeam Chin 7 -467 Mohd Salahudin 362-263 Nuttakrit Keska
40 Nuttakrit Keska 6 371 Tengku Asri 472-353 Ong Yeam Chin
41 Jack Dymond 6 255 Marie Knight 581-343 Mohan Chunkath
42 Mohan Chunkath 6 128 Darryl Francis 278-417 Jack Dymond
43 Jean McGiffen 6 96 Kong Chock Heng 367-398 Emy Yap
44 Sanmi Odelana 6 -4 Quek Sim Ho 409-365 Pui Cheng Wui
45 Pui Cheng Wui 6 -79 Jocelyn Lor 309-399 Sanmi Odelana
46 Emy Yap 6 -131 Cecilia Ruto 370-415 Jean McGiffen
47 Ismail Kassim 6 -131 Albert Yeap 395-387 Alex Tan
48 Alex Tan 6 -168 Dianne Ward 354-491 Ismail Kassim
49 Eugene Goh 6 -270 Karthik Natarajan 371-277 Khen Meerding
50 Khen Meerding 6 -281 Chim Wai Main 335-438 Eugene Goh
51 Krishna Kumar 6 -574 Paulette Yeoh 392-328 Zain Putra
52 Mohd Salahudin 6 -608 Ong Yeam Chin 263-362 Zamri Majid
53 Tengku Asri 5.5 -504 Nuttakrit Keska 353-472 Albert Yeap
54 Lim Sha-Lyn 5.5 -737 Warren Lau 404-339 Paulette Yeoh
55 Zain Putra 5 -129 Zamri Majid 380-310 Krishna Kumar
56 Quek Sim Ho 5 -211 Sanmi Odelana 365-409 Tan Khee Chiang
57 Marie Knight 5 -343 Jack Dymond 343-581 Karthik Natarajan
58 Sarah Law 5 -560 Tan Khee Chiang 412-368 Warren Lau
59 Zamri Majid 4.5 -500 Zain Putra 310-380 Mohd Salahudin
60 Albert Yeap 4 -191 Ismail Kassim 387-395 Tengku Asri
61 Paulette Yeoh 4 -445 Krishna Kumar 328-392 Lim Sha-Lyn
62 Karthik Natarajan 3 -1301 Eugene Goh 277-371 Marie Knight
63 Warren Lau 2.5 -949 Lim Sha-Lyn 339-404 Sarah Law
64 Tan Khee Chiang 2 -1161 Sarah Law 368-412 Quek Sim Ho
HG Jack Dymond
581