Aardvark: 28.05.2000 Bertam World Masters : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[MASTERS]

Results for MASTERS
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [25] [26] [27] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Ganesh Asirvatham 5 434 Emy Yap 386-365 Joel Sherman
2 Joel Sherman 4.5 737 Gerry Carter 480-337 Ganesh Asirvatham
3 Nigel Richards 4 532 Charnwit Sukhu 485-396 Emy Yap
4 Emy Yap 4 327 Ganesh Asirvatham 365-386 Nigel Richards
5 Tony Sim 4 285 Jakkrit Klaphajone 347-296 Odette Rio
6 Odette Rio 4 178 Gan Cher Siong 443-323 Tony Sim
7 Kong Chock Heng 4 153 Mohan Chunkath 407-401 Gerry Carter
8 Gerry Carter 4 149 Joel Sherman 337-480 Kong Chock Heng
9 Amnuay Ploysangngam 4 128 Rod Talbot 469-437 Arun Methaseth
10 Arun Methaseth 4 128 Cheah Siu Hean 410-368 Amnuay Ploysangngam
11 Sam Kantimathi 4 128 Ong Yeam Chin 474-318 Charnwit Sukhu
12 Charnwit Sukhu 3.5 263 Nigel Richards 396-485 Sam Kantimathi
13 Femi Awowade 3.5 259 Roger Blom 401-401 Terry Kirk
14 Roger Blom 3.5 179 Femi Awowade 401-401 Jakkrit Klaphajone
15 Terry Kirk 3 313 Tan Jin Chor 505-354 Femi Awowade
16 Jocelyn Lor 3 292 John Holgate 375-365 Darryl Francis
17 Jakkrit Klaphajone 3 232 Tony Sim 296-347 Roger Blom
18 Darryl Francis 3 214 Taewan Sutthasin 413-380 Jocelyn Lor
19 Paul Cleary 3 130 Jean McGiffen 447-353 Mohan Chunkath
20 Mohan Chunkath 3 123 Kong Chock Heng 401-407 Paul Cleary
21 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 3 117 Alex Tan 454-405 Graeme Lock Lee
22 Graeme Lock Lee 3 109 Chim Wai Main 483-347 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk
23 Jack Dymond 3 106 Khen Meerding 508-348 Rod Talbot
24 Rod Talbot 3 92 Amnuay Ploysangngam 437-469 Jack Dymond
25 Leonard Wong 3 87 Azu Ogbogu 361-349 Esther Perrins
26 Esther Perrins 3 53 Sanmi Odelana 343-308 Leonard Wong
27 Cheah Siu Hean 3 51 Arun Methaseth 368-410 Ivor Zetler
28 Ivor Zetler 3 -87 Tengku Asri 396-375 Cheah Siu Hean
29 Michael Tang 3 -91 Quek Sim Ho 435-387 Krishna Kumar
30 Gan Cher Siong 3 -117 Odette Rio 323-443 Ong Yeam Chin
31 Krishna Kumar 3 -149 Kenrick Ngo 440-325 Michael Tang
32 Ong Yeam Chin 3 -201 Sam Kantimathi 318-474 Gan Cher Siong
33 John Holgate 2 184 Jocelyn Lor 365-375 Taewan Sutthasin
34 Taewan Sutthasin 2 158 Darryl Francis 380-413 John Holgate
35 Azu Ogbogu 2 64 Leonard Wong 349-361 Alex Tan
36 Alex Tan 2 18 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 405-454 Azu Ogbogu
37 Tan Jin Chor 2 18 Terry Kirk 354-505 Sanmi Odelana
38 Pui Cheng Wui 2 9 Nuttakrit Keska 405-360 Dianne Ward
39 Sanmi Odelana 2 -15 Esther Perrins 308-343 Tan Jin Chor
40 Dianne Ward 2 -16 Marie Knight 398-337 Pui Cheng Wui
41 Lim Sha-Lyn 2 -18 Albert Yeap 405-348 Jean McGiffen
42 Jean McGiffen 2 -33 Paul Cleary 353-447 Lim Sha-Lyn
43 Bob Jackman 2 -65 Mohd Salahudin 463-251 Akegapun Erbpras
44 Akegapun Erbpras 2 -82 Zain Putra 431-361 Bob Jackman
45 Tengku Asri 2 -150 Ivor Zetler 375-396 Karen Richards
46 Karen Richards 2 -187 Paulette Yeoh 368-291 Tengku Asri
47 Chim Wai Main 2 -188 Graeme Lock Lee 347-483 Quek Sim Ho
48 Quek Sim Ho 2 -193 Michael Tang 387-435 Chim Wai Main
49 Sarah Law 2 -205 Ismail Kassim 317-311 Khen Meerding
50 Khen Meerding 2 -252 Jack Dymond 348-508 Sarah Law
51 Zamri Majid 2 -286 Eugene Goh 375-338 Kenrick Ngo
52 Kenrick Ngo 2 -312 Krishna Kumar 325-440 Zamri Majid
53 Nuttakrit Keska 1 -55 Pui Cheng Wui 360-405 Cecilia Ruto
54 Cecilia Ruto 1 -70 Tan Khee Chiang 467-337 Nuttakrit Keska
55 Albert Yeap 1 -121 Lim Sha-Lyn 348-405 Marie Knight
56 Marie Knight 1 -148 Dianne Ward 337-398 Albert Yeap
57 Ismail Kassim 1 -224 Sarah Law 311-317 Zain Putra
58 Zain Putra 1 -260 Akegapun Erbpras 361-431 Ismail Kassim
59 Paulette Yeoh 1 -337 Karen Richards 291-368 Eugene Goh
60 Warren Lau 1 -365 Karthik Natarajan 377-351 Mohd Salahudin
61 Eugene Goh 1 -374 Zamri Majid 338-375 Paulette Yeoh
62 Mohd Salahudin 1 -502 Bob Jackman 251-463 Warren Lau
63 Tan Khee Chiang 0 -455 Cecilia Ruto 337-467 Karthik Natarajan
64 Karthik Natarajan 0 -692 Warren Lau 351-377 Tan Khee Chiang
HG Jakkrit Klaphajone
566