Aardvark: 05.07.2000 15th Brand's King's Cup 2000 [2] : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[OPEN]

Results for OPEN
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Nigel Richards 11 1112 Jakkrit Klaphajone 346-370 Jakkrit Klaphajone
2 Charnwit Sukhu 11 260 Gerry Carter 472-471 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk
3 Simon Harinworrarob 9 724 Marut Siriwangso 471-316 Cecilia Ruto
4 Joel Sherman 9 367 Cheah Siu Hean 450-373 Manop Phiphat
5 Gerry Carter 9 365 Charnwit Sukhu 471-472 Odette Rio
6 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 9 283 Ganesh Asirvatham 443-347 Charnwit Sukhu
7 Cecilia Ruto 9 150 Nuttakrit Keska 438-367 Simon Harinworrarob
8 Jakkrit Klaphajone 9 133 Nigel Richards 370-346 Nigel Richards
9 Charae Worapotpisut 9 -149 Sam Kantimathi 403-354 Antonio Malonzo
10 Cheah Siu Hean 8 459 Joel Sherman 373-450 Apirat Choomai
11 Azu Ogbogu 8 282 Ricardo Gonzalez 471-357 Femi Awowade
12 Arun Methaseth 8 279 Sitthisak Chaisook 415-423 Sam Kantimathi
13 Thien Termpaisit 8 166 Emy Yap 337-320 Suwit Kitkarn
14 Suwit Kitkarn 8 101 Sumith Suriyaroj 343-420 Thien Termpaisit
15 Ganesh Asirvatham 8 28 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 347-443 Tony Sim
16 Virgilio Quiballo 8 24 Apirat Choomai 353-375 Nuttakrit Keska
17 Apirat Choomai 8 -121 Virgilio Quiballo 375-353 Cheah Siu Hean
18 Visan Vongthanasun 8 -183 Vivian Penaflor 416-386 Vivian Penaflor
19 Odette Rio 8 -189 Manop Phiphat 358-248 Gerry Carter
20 Kenrick Ngo 8 -217 Amnuay Ploysangngam 323-313 Tawano Rabong
21 Antonio Malonzo 8 -573 Tawano Rabong 549-410 Charae Worapotpisut
22 Taewan Sutthasin 7.5 -205 Akegapun Erbpras 350-350 Akegapun Erbpras
23 Manop Phiphat 7 21 Odette Rio 248-358 Joel Sherman
24 Nuttakrit Keska 7 -26 Cecilia Ruto 367-438 Virgilio Quiballo
25 Chatchawin Petchlert 7 -39 Wissavich Jitthav 350-250 Wissavich Jitthav
26 Femi Awowade 7 -51 Tony Sim 374-379 Azu Ogbogu
27 Tony Sim 7 -176 Femi Awowade 379-374 Ganesh Asirvatham
28 Ricardo Gonzalez 7 -314 Azu Ogbogu 357-471 Sitthisak Chaisook
29 Sitthisak Chaisook 7 -452 Arun Methaseth 423-415 Ricardo Gonzalez
30 Akegapun Erbpras 6.5 -72 Taewan Sutthasin 350-350 Taewan Sutthasin
31 Sam Kantimathi 6 183 Charae Worapotpisut 354-403 Arun Methaseth
32 Amnuay Ploysangngam 6 122 Kenrick Ngo 313-323 Emy Yap
33 Tawano Rabong 6 53 Antonio Malonzo 410-549 Kenrick Ngo
34 Sumith Suriyaroj 6 38 Suwit Kitkarn 420-343 Marut Siriwangso
35 Vivian Penaflor 5 -267 Visan Vongthanasun 386-416 Visan Vongthanasun
36 Emy Yap 5 -351 Thien Termpaisit 320-337 Amnuay Ploysangngam
37 Marut Siriwangso 5 -658 Simon Harinworrarob 316-471 Sumith Suriyaroj
38 Wissavich Jitthav 2 -1107 Chatchawin Petchlert250-350 Chatchawin Petchlert
HG Joel Sherman
671