Aardvark: 05.07.2000 15th Brand's King's Cup 2000 [2] : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[OPEN]

Results for OPEN
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Nigel Richards 5 491 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 437-424 Tony Sim
2 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 5 410 Nigel Richards 424-437 Manop Phiphat
3 Charnwit Sukhu 5 347 Sitthisak Chaisook 445-378 Jakkrit Klaphajone
4 Vivian Penaflor 4 354 Kenrick Ngo 377-348 Arun Methaseth
5 Tawano Rabong 4 343 Apirat Choomai 391-285 Ricardo Gonzalez
6 Sitthisak Chaisook 4 221 Charnwit Sukhu 378-445 Femi Awowade
7 Tony Sim 4 137 Manop Phiphat 333-320 Nigel Richards
8 Charae Worapotpisut 4 39 Marut Siriwangso 321-485 Joel Sherman
9 Virgilio Quiballo 4 33 Joel Sherman 437-347 Marut Siriwangso
10 Taewan Sutthasin 4 -53 Sam Kantimathi 353-551 Cecilia Ruto
11 Sam Kantimathi 3 364 Taewan Sutthasin 551-353 Nuttakrit Keska
12 Simon Harinworrarob 3 165 Wissavich Jitthav 317-360 Antonio Malonzo
13 Arun Methaseth 3 153 Emy Yap 455-293 Vivian Penaflor
14 Manop Phiphat 3 147 Tony Sim 320-333 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk
15 Azu Ogbogu 3 111 Odette Rio 358-452 Gerry Carter
16 Thien Termpaisit 3 107 Sumith Suriyaroj 360-372 Visan Vongthanasun
17 Cheah Siu Hean 3 90 Antonio Malonzo 477-304 Wissavich Jitthav
18 Nuttakrit Keska 3 59 Cecilia Ruto 421-406 Sam Kantimathi
19 Cecilia Ruto 3 9 Nuttakrit Keska 406-421 Taewan Sutthasin
20 Joel Sherman 3 3 Virgilio Quiballo 347-437 Charae Worapotpisut
21 Gerry Carter 3 -7 Ganesh Asirvatham 354-389 Azu Ogbogu
22 Ricardo Gonzalez 3 -87 Akegapun Erbpras 460-395 Tawano Rabong
23 Kenrick Ngo 3 -106 Vivian Penaflor 348-377 Emy Yap
24 Ganesh Asirvatham 3 -145 Gerry Carter 389-354 Odette Rio
25 Marut Siriwangso 3 -187 Charae Worapotpisut 485-321 Virgilio Quiballo
26 Femi Awowade 3 -244 Jakkrit Klaphajone 374-565 Sitthisak Chaisook
27 Antonio Malonzo 3 -364 Cheah Siu Hean 304-477 Simon Harinworrarob
28 Amnuay Ploysangngam 2 -27 Suwit Kitkarn 438-259 Sumith Suriyaroj
29 Jakkrit Klaphajone 2 -97 Femi Awowade 565-374 Charnwit Sukhu
30 Chatchawin Petchlert 2 -142 Visan Vongthanasun 368-440 Suwit Kitkarn
31 Suwit Kitkarn 2 -164 Amnuay Ploysangngam 259-438 Chatchawin Petchlert
32 Odette Rio 2 -243 Azu Ogbogu 452-358 Ganesh Asirvatham
33 Emy Yap 2 -264 Arun Methaseth 293-455 Kenrick Ngo
34 Apirat Choomai 2 -293 Tawano Rabong 285-391 Akegapun Erbpras
35 Wissavich Jitthav 2 -313 Simon Harinworrarob 360-317 Cheah Siu Hean
36 Visan Vongthanasun 2 -332 Chatchawin Petchlert440-368 Thien Termpaisit
37 Sumith Suriyaroj 1 -244 Thien Termpaisit 372-360 Amnuay Ploysangngam
38 Akegapun Erbpras 1 -271 Ricardo Gonzalez 395-460 Apirat Choomai
HG Sam Kantimathi
603