Aardvark: 17.10.2003 Pre-WSC Tournament : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[PRE-WSC2003]

Results for PRE-WSC2003
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Komol Panyasoponlert 4 556 Pui Cheng Wui 396-291 Mark Nyman
2 Mark Nyman 4 450 Tony Sim 396-331 Komol Panyasoponlert
3 Cheah Siu Hean 4 441 Ralph Lobo 517-365 Chris Abordo
4 Chris Abordo 3 398 Patrick Litunya 516-265 Cheah Siu Hean
5 Pui Cheng Wui 3 361 Komol Panyasoponlert291-396 Tony Sim
6 Tony Sim 3 361 Mark Nyman 331-396 Pui Cheng Wui
7 David Webb 3 336 Gerry Carter 431-348 Vannitha Balasingam
8 Vannitha Balasingam 3 259 Alastair Richards 494-348 David Webb
9 Kong Chock Heng 3 240 Panupol Sujjayakorn 429-379 Ganesh Asirvatham
10 Mohan Chunkath 3 165 Akshay Bhandarkar 444-394 Tan Khee Chiang
11 Tan Khee Chiang 3 109 Paulette Yeoh 438-392 Mohan Chunkath
12 Tan Jin Chor 3 80 Steve Polatnick 375-361 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk
13 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 3 68 Andy Kurnia 394-334 Tan Jin Chor
14 Ganesh Asirvatham 3 46 Robert Linn 488-412 Kong Chock Heng
15 Ralph Lobo 3 46 Cheah Siu Hean 365-517 Wajid Iqbal
16 Wajid Iqbal 3 38 Howard Warner 382-294 Ralph Lobo
17 Gerry Carter 3 34 David Webb 348-431 Wenwa Akinyi
18 Wenwa Akinyi 3 -18 Yeo Kian Hung 398-385 Gerry Carter
19 Nigel Richards 2 281 Mushtak Esmail 488-353 Panupol Sujjayakorn
20 Panupol Sujjayakorn 2 137 Kong Chock Heng 379-429 Nigel Richards
21 Liz Fagerlund 2 94 Arun Methaseth 501-326 Simon Harinworrarob
22 Simon Harinworrarob 2 78 Jocelyn Lor 401-356 Liz Fagerlund
23 Akshay Bhandarkar 2 74 Mohan Chunkath 394-444 Steve Polatnick
24 Steve Polatnick 2 62 Tan Jin Chor 361-375 Akshay Bhandarkar
25 Alex Tan 2 52 Paul Lister 462-369 Syed Asif Rizvi
26 Syed Asif Rizvi 2 10 Selwyn Lobo 466-394 Alex Tan
27 Robert Linn 2 4 Ganesh Asirvatham 412-488 Paulette Yeoh
28 Paulette Yeoh 2 -26 Tan Khee Chiang 392-438 Robert Linn
29 Lakshan Wanni 2 -34 James Kramer 424-399 Alastair Richards
30 Alastair Richards 2 -36 Vannitha Balasingam 348-494 Lakshan Wanni
31 Yeo Kian Hung 2 -38 Wenwa Akinyi 385-398 Andy Kurnia
32 Andy Kurnia 2 -59 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 334-394 Yeo Kian Hung
33 Dianne Ward 2 -99 Ishtiaq Chishty 464-458 Patrick Litunya
34 Patrick Litunya 2 -99 Chris Abordo 265-516 Dianne Ward
35 Rogelio Talosig 2 -104 Karen Richards 501-431 Shahnaz Hirji
36 Shahnaz Hirji 2 -177 Tengku Asri 402-358 Rogelio Talosig
37 Howard Warner 2 -182 Wajid Iqbal 294-382 Albert Hahn
38 Albert Hahn 2 -212 Chim Wai Main 389-325 Howard Warner
39 Sanmi Odelana 2 -244 Abd Majid Jaafar 416-409 Jocelyn Lor
40 Jocelyn Lor 1 -10 Simon Harinworrarob 356-401 Sanmi Odelana
41 Mushtak Esmail 1 -34 Nigel Richards 353-488 James Kramer
42 James Kramer 1 -82 Lakshan Wanni 399-424 Mushtak Esmail
43 Ishtiaq Chishty 1 -93 Dianne Ward 458-464 Karl Khoshnaw
44 Karl Khoshnaw 1 -112 Yeap Gim Sai 543-339 Ishtiaq Chishty
45 Jayanthi Kannan 1 -135 Manase Otieno 487-392 Selwyn Lobo
46 Selwyn Lobo 1 -150 Syed Asif Rizvi 394-466 Jayanthi Kannan
47 Paul Lister 1 -151 Alex Tan 369-462 Karen Richards
48 Dylan Sharma 1 -201 Teresa Dean 436-353 Tengku Asri
49 Karen Richards 1 -214 Rogelio Talosig 431-501 Paul Lister
50 Tengku Asri 1 -252 Shahnaz Hirji 358-402 Dylan Sharma
51 Arun Methaseth 1 -257 Liz Fagerlund 326-501 Abd Majid Jaafar
52 Abd Majid Jaafar 1 -268 Sanmi Odelana 409-416 Arun Methaseth
53 Chim Wai Main 0 -232 Albert Hahn 325-389 Manase Otieno
54 Teresa Dean 0 -246 Dylan Sharma 353-436 Yeap Gim Sai
55 Manase Otieno 0 -358 Jayanthi Kannan 392-487 Chim Wai Main
56 Yeap Gim Sai 0 -657 Karl Khoshnaw 339-543 Teresa Dean
HG Pui Cheng Wui
576