Aardvark: 17.10.2003 Pre-WSC Tournament : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[PRE-WSC2003]

Results for PRE-WSC2003
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Komol Panyasoponlert 6 649 Cheah Siu Hean 451-369 Mohan Chunkath
2 Mohan Chunkath 5 490 Pui Cheng Wui 475-370 Komol Panyasoponlert
3 Cheah Siu Hean 5 472 Komol Panyasoponlert369-451 Mark Nyman
4 Mark Nyman 5 447 David Webb 400-392 Cheah Siu Hean
5 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 5 246 Ganesh Asirvatham 480-392 Wenwa Akinyi
6 Wenwa Akinyi 5 90 Wajid Iqbal 435-414 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk
7 David Webb 4 481 Mark Nyman 392-400 Nigel Richards
8 Nigel Richards 4 453 Tony Sim 499-379 David Webb
9 Pui Cheng Wui 4 309 Mohan Chunkath 370-475 Chris Abordo
10 Chris Abordo 4 295 Akshay Bhandarkar 401-391 Pui Cheng Wui
11 Vannitha Balasingam 4 244 Kong Chock Heng 473-335 Ganesh Asirvatham
12 Rogelio Talosig 4 176 Simon Harinworrarob 445-426 Syed Asif Rizvi
13 Syed Asif Rizvi 4 161 Lakshan Wanni 498-365 Rogelio Talosig
14 Ralph Lobo 4 145 Tan Jin Chor 501-372 Robert Linn
15 Robert Linn 4 92 Andy Kurnia 415-374 Ralph Lobo
16 Ganesh Asirvatham 4 80 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 392-480 Vannitha Balasingam
17 Wajid Iqbal 4 47 Wenwa Akinyi 414-435 Dianne Ward
18 Dianne Ward 4 -1 Gerry Carter 410-359 Wajid Iqbal
19 Albert Hahn 4 -126 Tan Khee Chiang 380-343 Panupol Sujjayakorn
20 Panupol Sujjayakorn 3 214 Jocelyn Lor 481-352 Albert Hahn
21 Akshay Bhandarkar 3 205 Chris Abordo 391-401 Tony Sim
22 Tony Sim 3 188 Nigel Richards 379-499 Akshay Bhandarkar
23 James Kramer 3 150 Liz Fagerlund 477-390 Simon Harinworrarob
24 Simon Harinworrarob 3 120 Rogelio Talosig 426-445 James Kramer
25 Selwyn Lobo 3 93 Alex Tan 399-381 Alastair Richards
26 Alastair Richards 3 23 Arun Methaseth 371-253 Selwyn Lobo
27 Patrick Litunya 3 17 Karen Richards 508-345 Steve Polatnick
28 Steve Polatnick 3 5 Paulette Yeoh 489-405 Patrick Litunya
29 Andy Kurnia 3 -11 Robert Linn 374-415 Kong Chock Heng
30 Kong Chock Heng 3 -20 Vannitha Balasingam 335-473 Andy Kurnia
31 Gerry Carter 3 -104 Dianne Ward 359-410 Lakshan Wanni
32 Lakshan Wanni 3 -108 Syed Asif Rizvi 365-498 Gerry Carter
33 Yeo Kian Hung 3 -109 Karl Khoshnaw 396-378 Tan Jin Chor
34 Tan Jin Chor 3 -139 Ralph Lobo 372-501 Yeo Kian Hung
35 Tan Khee Chiang 3 -148 Albert Hahn 343-380 Howard Warner
36 Howard Warner 3 -220 Tengku Asri 389-378 Tan Khee Chiang
37 Sanmi Odelana 3 -375 Shahnaz Hirji 401-388 Alex Tan
38 Alex Tan 2 16 Selwyn Lobo 381-399 Sanmi Odelana
39 Jocelyn Lor 2 5 Panupol Sujjayakorn 352-481 Liz Fagerlund
40 Liz Fagerlund 2 -54 James Kramer 390-477 Jocelyn Lor
41 Ishtiaq Chishty 2 -76 Paul Lister 418-398 Dylan Sharma
42 Dylan Sharma 2 -92 Jayanthi Kannan 523-336 Ishtiaq Chishty
43 Karl Khoshnaw 2 -127 Yeo Kian Hung 378-396 Paulette Yeoh
44 Paulette Yeoh 2 -157 Steve Polatnick 405-489 Karl Khoshnaw
45 Tengku Asri 2 -185 Howard Warner 378-389 Chim Wai Main
46 Chim Wai Main 2 -190 Mushtak Esmail 392-371 Tengku Asri
47 Arun Methaseth 2 -198 Alastair Richards 253-371 Karen Richards
48 Karen Richards 2 -373 Patrick Litunya 345-508 Arun Methaseth
49 Shahnaz Hirji 2 -451 Sanmi Odelana 388-401 Paul Lister
50 Yeap Gim Sai 2 -552 Abd Majid Jaafar 340-315 Mushtak Esmail
51 Paul Lister 1 -175 Ishtiaq Chishty 398-418 Shahnaz Hirji
52 Mushtak Esmail 1 -200 Chim Wai Main 371-392 Yeap Gim Sai
53 Manase Otieno 1 -238 Teresa Dean 454-313 Abd Majid Jaafar
54 Abd Majid Jaafar 1 -470 Yeap Gim Sai 315-340 Manase Otieno
55 Jayanthi Kannan 1 -547 Dylan Sharma 336-523 Teresa Dean
56 Teresa Dean 0 -467 Manase Otieno 313-454 Jayanthi Kannan
HG Pui Cheng Wui
576