Aardvark: 17.10.2003 Pre-WSC Tournament : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[PRE-WSC2003]

Results for PRE-WSC2003
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Nigel Richards 9 1000 Ganesh Asirvatham 497-348 Cheah Siu Hean
2 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 9 261 Robert Linn 450-395 Mohan Chunkath
3 Cheah Siu Hean 8 618 Dianne Ward 454-355 Nigel Richards
4 Komol Panyasoponlert 8 578 Wenwa Akinyi 467-394 Robert Linn
5 Robert Linn 8 308 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 395-450 Komol Panyasoponlert
6 Ganesh Asirvatham 8 191 Nigel Richards 348-497 James Kramer
7 James Kramer 7 487 Chris Abordo 451-426 Ganesh Asirvatham
8 Mohan Chunkath 7 487 Mark Nyman 398-380 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk
9 Mark Nyman 7 351 Mohan Chunkath 380-398 Karl Khoshnaw
10 Steve Polatnick 7 310 Vannitha Balasingam 456-361 Selwyn Lobo
11 Karl Khoshnaw 7 239 Patrick Litunya 437-372 Mark Nyman
12 Selwyn Lobo 7 208 Kong Chock Heng 421-403 Steve Polatnick
13 Wenwa Akinyi 7 76 Komol Panyasoponlert394-467 Dianne Ward
14 Dianne Ward 7 60 Cheah Siu Hean 355-454 Wenwa Akinyi
15 Howard Warner 7 -12 Manase Otieno 435-372 Chris Abordo
16 Albert Hahn 7 -220 David Webb 300-250 Jocelyn Lor
17 Chris Abordo 6 429 James Kramer 426-451 Howard Warner
18 Jocelyn Lor 6 261 Wajid Iqbal 436-368 Albert Hahn
19 Vannitha Balasingam 6 252 Steve Polatnick 361-456 Gerry Carter
20 Kong Chock Heng 6 206 Selwyn Lobo 403-421 Pui Cheng Wui
21 Pui Cheng Wui 6 182 Alex Tan 458-427 Kong Chock Heng
22 Gerry Carter 6 143 Ralph Lobo 459-374 Vannitha Balasingam
23 Tony Sim 6 133 Chim Wai Main 454-313 Patrick Litunya
24 Patrick Litunya 6 21 Karl Khoshnaw 372-437 Tony Sim
25 Syed Asif Rizvi 6 13 Sanmi Odelana 412-367 Panupol Sujjayakorn
26 Tan Jin Chor 6 -99 Lakshan Wanni 391-308 Wajid Iqbal
27 Panupol Sujjayakorn 5.5 199 Shahnaz Hirji 471-313 Syed Asif Rizvi
28 Wajid Iqbal 5.5 -370 Jocelyn Lor 368-436 Tan Jin Chor
29 Manase Otieno 5 382 Howard Warner 372-435 David Webb
30 David Webb 5 323 Albert Hahn 250-300 Manase Otieno
31 Simon Harinworrarob 5 121 Yeap Gim Sai 439-317 Alex Tan
32 Alex Tan 5 80 Pui Cheng Wui 427-458 Simon Harinworrarob
33 Yeo Kian Hung 5 44 Dylan Sharma 525-276 Rogelio Talosig
34 Andy Kurnia 5 33 Alastair Richards 477-286 Sanmi Odelana
35 Rogelio Talosig 5 -5 Mushtak Esmail 472-349 Yeo Kian Hung
36 Ralph Lobo 5 -52 Gerry Carter 374-459 Lakshan Wanni
37 Lakshan Wanni 5 -143 Tan Jin Chor 308-391 Ralph Lobo
38 Chim Wai Main 5 -149 Tony Sim 313-454 Karen Richards
39 Sanmi Odelana 5 -346 Syed Asif Rizvi 367-412 Andy Kurnia
40 Karen Richards 5 -367 Ishtiaq Chishty 368-302 Chim Wai Main
41 Shahnaz Hirji 5 -553 Panupol Sujjayakorn 313-471 Akshay Bhandarkar
42 Yeap Gim Sai 5 -600 Simon Harinworrarob 317-439 Paul Lister
43 Akshay Bhandarkar 4 10 Liz Fagerlund 487-269 Shahnaz Hirji
44 Mushtak Esmail 4 -130 Rogelio Talosig 349-472 Arun Methaseth
45 Paul Lister 4 -143 Tengku Asri 427-416 Yeap Gim Sai
46 Arun Methaseth 4 -228 Teresa Dean 405-336 Mushtak Esmail
47 Paulette Yeoh 4 -341 Abd Majid Jaafar 390-333 Alastair Richards
48 Alastair Richards 4 -361 Andy Kurnia 286-477 Paulette Yeoh
49 Dylan Sharma 4 -438 Yeo Kian Hung 276-525 Tan Khee Chiang
50 Tengku Asri 3 -156 Paul Lister 416-427 Jayanthi Kannan
51 Ishtiaq Chishty 3 -160 Karen Richards 302-368 Teresa Dean
52 Teresa Dean 3 -297 Arun Methaseth 336-405 Ishtiaq Chishty
53 Liz Fagerlund 3 -439 Akshay Bhandarkar 269-487 Abd Majid Jaafar
54 Tan Khee Chiang 3 -666 Jayanthi Kannan 335-405 Dylan Sharma
55 Jayanthi Kannan 3 -879 Tan Khee Chiang 405-335 Tengku Asri
56 Abd Majid Jaafar 1 -852 Paulette Yeoh 333-390 Liz Fagerlund
HG James Kramer
597