Aardvark: 29.06.2003 18th Brand's King's Cup 2003 : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[ONE DIVISION]

Results for ONE DIVISION
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [25] [26] [27] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Carmel Dodd 5 323 Nigel Richards 467-370 Jocelyn Lor
2 Jocelyn Lor 5 228 Gerry Carter 518-376 Carmel Dodd
3 Cheah Siu Hean 4.5 231 Tony Sim 447-362 Panupol Sujjayakorn
4 Panupol Sujjayakorn 4 683 Kong Chock Heng 418-300 Cheah Siu Hean
5 Nigel Richards 4 335 Carmel Dodd 370-467 Gerry Carter
6 Goh Jiang Pern 4 323 Visan Vongthanasun 483-370 Sompong Polsongkram
7 Charnwit Sukhu 4 285 Daniel Srichawla 461-422 Waiyapot Suttawass
8 Michael Tang 4 229 Odette Rio 437-383 Taewan Sutthasin
9 Gerry Carter 4 207 Jocelyn Lor 376-518 Nigel Richards
10 Taewan Sutthasin 4 176 Paul Allan 437-418 Michael Tang
11 Waiyapot Suttawass 4 85 Andrew Fisher 425-385 Charnwit Sukhu
12 Trevor Halsall 3.5 380 Simon Harinworrarob 480-267 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk
13 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 3.5 116 Komol Panyasoponlert404-382 Trevor Halsall
14 Tony Sim 3 560 Cheah Siu Hean 362-447 Kong Chock Heng
15 Bob Jackman 3 398 Thepparit Wichaya 443-305 Jakkrit Klaphajone
16 Odette Rio 3 265 Michael Tang 383-437 Paul Allan
17 Paul Allan 3 231 Taewan Sutthasin 418-437 Odette Rio
18 Yeo Kian Hung 3 205 Apirat Choomai 387-298 Arun Methaseth
19 Andrew Fisher 3 181 Waiyapot Suttawass 385-425 Daniel Srichawla
20 Ganesh Asirvatham 3 113 Peter Arreola 405-390 Chatchawin Petchlert
21 Dylan Sharma 3 81 Manop Phiphat 434-390 Surachaste Boonya
22 Kong Chock Heng 3 81 Panupol Sujjayakorn 300-418 Tony Sim
23 Sompong Polsongkram 3 70 Mario Miranda 433-393 Goh Jiang Pern
24 Arun Methaseth 3 45 Esther Perrins 420-330 Yeo Kian Hung
25 Daniel Srichawla 3 43 Charnwit Sukhu 422-461 Andrew Fisher
26 Joanne Craig 3 39 Nawapadol Sayavesa 482-399 Charae Worapotpisut
27 Charae Worapotpisut 3 37 Mark Nyman 468-394 Joanne Craig
28 Jakkrit Klaphajone 3 14 Borom Kinthong 416-377 Bob Jackman
29 Chatchawin Petchlert 3 -106 Tan Jin Chor 400-376 Ganesh Asirvatham
30 Visan Vongthanasun 3 -110 Goh Jiang Pern 370-483 Mario Miranda
31 Surachaste Boonya 3 -130 Maida Manaog 405-385 Dylan Sharma
32 Mario Miranda 2.5 140 Sompong Polsongkram 393-433 Visan Vongthanasun
33 Borom Kinthong 2.5 -7 Jakkrit Klaphajone 377-416 Thepparit Wichaya
34 Mark Nyman 2 141 Charae Worapotpisut 394-468 Nawapadol Sayavesa
35 Nawapadol Sayavesa 2 82 Joanne Craig 399-482 Mark Nyman
36 Esther Perrins 2 70 Arun Methaseth 330-420 Apirat Choomai
37 Tan Jin Chor 2 58 Chatchawin Petchlert376-400 Peter Arreola
38 Maida Manaog 2 47 Surachaste Boonya 385-405 Manop Phiphat
39 Marlon Prudencio 2 21 Sunny Wright 476-343 Apithai Hemachudha
40 Montien Choltichanan 2 -7 Delio Dimaano 507-320 Amnuay Ploysangngam
41 Apithai Hemachudha 2 -16 Maneeda Tanasarn 426-277 Marlon Prudencio
42 Komol Panyasoponlert 2 -22 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 382-404 Simon Harinworrarob
43 Amnuay Ploysangngam 2 -37 Andy Kurnia 349-310 Montien Choltichanan
44 Dianne Ward 2 -37 Peter Tay 456-314 Karthik Natarajan
45 Peter Arreola 2 -101 Ganesh Asirvatham 390-405 Tan Jin Chor
46 Apirat Choomai 2 -156 Yeo Kian Hung 298-387 Esther Perrins
47 Thepparit Wichaya 2 -170 Bob Jackman 305-443 Borom Kinthong
48 Simon Harinworrarob 2 -190 Trevor Halsall 267-480 Komol Panyasoponlert
49 Karthik Natarajan 2 -241 Marites Carreon 379-315 Dianne Ward
50 Prachya Pitapho 2 -267 Paulette Yeoh 424-355 Narong Kriengparinya
51 Narong Kriengparinya 2 -410 Antonio Malonzo 337-334 Prachya Pitapho
52 Thien Termpaisit 1.5 -44 Buun-Uum Mongkolnit 437-309 Sanmi Odelana
53 Manop Phiphat 1 115 Dylan Sharma 390-434 Maida Manaog
54 Antonio Malonzo 1 -77 Narong Kriengparinya334-337 Paulette Yeoh
55 Sanmi Odelana 1 -142 Khwanjai Thammaping 454-274 Thien Termpaisit
56 Marites Carreon 1 -162 Karthik Natarajan 315-379 Peter Tay
57 Paulette Yeoh 1 -168 Prachya Pitapho 355-424 Antonio Malonzo
58 Peter Tay 1 -223 Dianne Ward 314-456 Marites Carreon
59 Andy Kurnia 1 -240 Amnuay Ploysangngam 310-349 Delio Dimaano
60 Delio Dimaano 1 -265 Montien Choltichanan320-507 Andy Kurnia
61 Sunny Wright 1 -515 Marlon Prudencio 343-476 Maneeda Tanasarn
62 Maneeda Tanasarn 1 -720 Apithai Hemachudha 277-426 Sunny Wright
63 Khwanjai Thammaping 0 -1019 Sanmi Odelana 274-454 Buun-Uum Mongkolnit
64 Buun-Uum Mongkolnit 0 -1056 Thien Termpaisit 309-437 Khwanjai Thammaping
HG Nigel Richards
609