Aardvark: 29.06.2003 18th Brand's King's Cup 2003 : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[ONE DIVISION]

Results for ONE DIVISION
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [25] [26] [27] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Carmel Dodd 6 341 Jocelyn Lor 416-398 Panupol Sujjayakorn
2 Panupol Sujjayakorn 5 827 Cheah Siu Hean 497-353 Carmel Dodd
3 Nigel Richards 5 503 Gerry Carter 514-346 Jocelyn Lor
4 Goh Jiang Pern 5 459 Sompong Polsongkram 452-316 Taewan Sutthasin
5 Charnwit Sukhu 5 398 Waiyapot Suttawass 405-292 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk
6 Jocelyn Lor 5 210 Carmel Dodd 398-416 Nigel Richards
7 Taewan Sutthasin 5 192 Michael Tang 400-384 Goh Jiang Pern
8 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 4.5 287 Trevor Halsall 505-334 Charnwit Sukhu
9 Cheah Siu Hean 4.5 87 Panupol Sujjayakorn 353-497 Tony Sim
10 Tony Sim 4 593 Kong Chock Heng 436-403 Cheah Siu Hean
11 Odette Rio 4 297 Paul Allan 417-385 Daniel Srichawla
12 Ganesh Asirvatham 4 238 Chatchawin Petchlert443-318 Charae Worapotpisut
13 Michael Tang 4 213 Taewan Sutthasin 384-400 Gerry Carter
14 Arun Methaseth 4 111 Yeo Kian Hung 414-348 Waiyapot Suttawass
15 Jakkrit Klaphajone 4 98 Bob Jackman 427-343 Surachaste Boonya
16 Daniel Srichawla 4 77 Andrew Fisher 428-394 Odette Rio
17 Charae Worapotpisut 4 70 Joanne Craig 342-309 Ganesh Asirvatham
18 Gerry Carter 4 39 Nigel Richards 346-514 Michael Tang
19 Waiyapot Suttawass 4 -28 Charnwit Sukhu 292-405 Arun Methaseth
20 Surachaste Boonya 4 -41 Dylan Sharma 415-326 Jakkrit Klaphajone
21 Trevor Halsall 3.5 209 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 334-505 Borom Kinthong
22 Mario Miranda 3.5 166 Visan Vongthanasun 370-344 Bob Jackman
23 Borom Kinthong 3.5 -5 Thepparit Wichaya 401-399 Trevor Halsall
24 Bob Jackman 3 314 Jakkrit Klaphajone 343-427 Mario Miranda
25 Paul Allan 3 199 Odette Rio 385-417 Joanne Craig
26 Mark Nyman 3 148 Nawapadol Sayavesa 419-412 Dylan Sharma
27 Andrew Fisher 3 147 Daniel Srichawla 394-428 Sompong Polsongkram
28 Yeo Kian Hung 3 139 Arun Methaseth 348-414 Apirat Choomai
29 Tan Jin Chor 3 65 Peter Arreola 394-387 Visan Vongthanasun
30 Kong Chock Heng 3 48 Tony Sim 403-436 Simon Harinworrarob
31 Montien Choltichanan 3 42 Amnuay Ploysangngam 409-360 Chatchawin Petchlert
32 Apithai Hemachudha 3 19 Marlon Prudencio 390-355 Prachya Pitapho
33 Dianne Ward 3 18 Karthik Natarajan 461-406 Thien Termpaisit
34 Joanne Craig 3 6 Charae Worapotpisut 309-342 Paul Allan
35 Dylan Sharma 3 -8 Surachaste Boonya 326-415 Mark Nyman
36 Sompong Polsongkram 3 -66 Goh Jiang Pern 316-452 Andrew Fisher
37 Apirat Choomai 3 -125 Esther Perrins 378-347 Yeo Kian Hung
38 Visan Vongthanasun 3 -136 Mario Miranda 344-370 Tan Jin Chor
39 Simon Harinworrarob 3 -166 Komol Panyasoponlert405-381 Kong Chock Heng
40 Chatchawin Petchlert 3 -231 Ganesh Asirvatham 318-443 Montien Choltichanan
41 Prachya Pitapho 3 -262 Narong Kriengparinya420-415 Apithai Hemachudha
42 Thien Termpaisit 2.5 76 Sanmi Odelana 411-291 Dianne Ward
43 Manop Phiphat 2 137 Maida Manaog 390-368 Amnuay Ploysangngam
44 Nawapadol Sayavesa 2 75 Mark Nyman 412-419 Peter Arreola
45 Esther Perrins 2 39 Apirat Choomai 347-378 Peter Tay
46 Antonio Malonzo 2 37 Paulette Yeoh 451-337 Thepparit Wichaya
47 Maida Manaog 2 25 Manop Phiphat 368-390 Karthik Natarajan
48 Andy Kurnia 2 12 Delio Dimaano 550-298 Narong Kriengparinya
49 Marlon Prudencio 2 -14 Apithai Hemachudha 355-390 Maneeda Tanasarn
50 Komol Panyasoponlert 2 -46 Simon Harinworrarob 381-405 Marites Carreon
51 Amnuay Ploysangngam 2 -86 Montien Choltichanan360-409 Manop Phiphat
52 Peter Arreola 2 -108 Tan Jin Chor 387-394 Nawapadol Sayavesa
53 Peter Tay 2 -167 Marites Carreon 427-371 Esther Perrins
54 Thepparit Wichaya 2 -172 Borom Kinthong 399-401 Antonio Malonzo
55 Karthik Natarajan 2 -296 Dianne Ward 406-461 Maida Manaog
56 Narong Kriengparinya 2 -415 Prachya Pitapho 415-420 Andy Kurnia
57 Maneeda Tanasarn 2 -706 Sunny Wright 375-361 Marlon Prudencio
58 Marites Carreon 1 -218 Peter Tay 371-427 Komol Panyasoponlert
59 Sanmi Odelana 1 -262 Thien Termpaisit 291-411 Sunny Wright
60 Paulette Yeoh 1 -282 Antonio Malonzo 337-451 Buun-Uum Mongkolnit
61 Delio Dimaano 1 -517 Andy Kurnia 298-550 Khwanjai Thammaping
62 Sunny Wright 1 -529 Maneeda Tanasarn 361-375 Sanmi Odelana
63 Buun-Uum Mongkolnit 1 -969 Khwanjai Thammaping 394-307 Paulette Yeoh
64 Khwanjai Thammaping 0 -1106 Buun-Uum Mongkolnit 307-394 Delio Dimaano
HG Nigel Richards
609