Aardvark: 03.10.2004 6th Pan African Championships : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[ADVANCED]

Results for ADVANCED
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Dennis Ikekeregor 19 1011 David Kangethe 424-374
2 Moshood Sanni 17 1036 Femi Awowade 433-324
3 Stanley Njoroge 16 1104 Trevor Hovelmeier 434-428
4 Femi Awowade 16 690 Moshood Sanni 324-433
5 Trevor Hovelmeier 16 617 Stanley Njoroge 428-434
6 Dylan Early 16 195 Willy Mwangi 497-372
7 Patrick Litunya 15 689 Sunday Oshodi 453-437
8 Willy Mwangi 15 187 Dylan Early 372-497
9 Sunday Oshodi 14.5 1242 Patrick Litunya 437-453
10 Michael Quao 14.5 892 Patrick Mpundu 462-453
11 Chrys Placca 14 595 Michael Gongolo 400-389
12 Macharia Kimani 14 334 Joash Manyasa 436-291
13 Patrick Mpundu 14 235 Michael Quao 453-462
14 Wenwa Akinyi 14 181 Geria Richard 500-414
15 Michael Gongolo 13 908 Chrys Placca 389-400
16 Victor Ikawa 13 427 Daniel Buadu Akrong 447-368
17 Robins Magaki 13 316 Cecilia Ruto 487-439
18 Bennet Kpentey 13 217 Bernard Koyokko 385-373
19 Joash Manyasa 13 87 Macharia Kimani 291-436
20 Geria Richard 13 -72 Wenwa Akinyi 414-500
21 Nicholas Mbugua 13 -92 Chris Ntege 474-300
22 Fred Magu 13 -94 Joseph Chavutia 410-297
23 David Kangethe 12 1059 Dennis Ikekeregor 374-424
24 Benard Amuke 12 541 Ayox Adekunle 560-330
25 Daniel Buadu Akrong 12 403 Victor Ikawa 368-447
26 Paul Kalumba 12 339 Matayo Bwire 456-356
27 Cecilia Ruto 12 252 Robins Magaki 439-487
28 Bernard Koyokko 12 169 Bennet Kpentey 373-385
29 Shahnaz Hirji 12 1 Duncan Keet 395-365
30 Onani Magwanga 12 -60 Silvano Adel 410-276
31 Joseph Chavutia 12 -83 Fred Magu 297-410
32 Chris Ntege 12 -438 Nicholas Mbugua 300-474
33 Mwenya Munkonge 12 -519 Mwangi Kamau 437-346
34 Paul Bosita 11 298 Kamugisha Greens 454-330
35 Ayox Adekunle 11 243 Benard Amuke 330-560
36 Matayo Bwire 11 58 Paul Kalumba 356-456
37 Auka Julius 11 46 Debbe Hossy 477-389
38 Duncan Keet 11 -79 Shahnaz Hirji 365-395
39 Sanmi Odelana 11 -200 Lynn Roff 366-339
40 Mwangi Kamau 11 -442 Mwenya Munkonge 346-437
41 Silvano Adel 11 -464 Onani Magwanga 276-410
42 Hamisi Quezi 11 -1104 Diana Mason 420-405
43 Kamugisha Greens 10 227 Paul Bosita 330-454
44 Debbe Hossy 10 39 Auka Julius 389-477
45 Mushtak Esmail 10 -228 Talib Pirmohamed 390-350
46 Lynn Roff 10 -273 Sanmi Odelana 339-366
47 Diana Mason 10 -518 Hamisi Quezi 405-420
48 Mashambo Mcharo 10 -1144 Isaac Musoke 387-330
49 Talib Pirmohamed 9 -1124 Mushtak Esmail 350-390
50 Isaac Musoke 9 -1433 Mashambo Mcharo 330-387
51 Makbul Manji 8.5 -610 Jacinta Kiragu 408-447
52 Jacinta Kiragu 8 -139 Makbul Manji 447-408
53 Omari Karachi 8 -1318 Isaya Wayuga 336-335
54 Isaya Wayuga 7 -1003 Omari Karachi 335-336
55 Toyo Kitua 7 -1323 Zomboko Mwarami 386-388
56 Zomboko Mwarami 5.5 -1878 Toyo Kitua 388-386
HG Femi Awowade
637