Aardvark: 27.03.2005 2nd Eastern Central & Southern African Champs : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[ECASA 05]

Results for ECASA 05
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Stanley Njoroge 15 593 Robins Magaki 509-430 Robins Magaki
2 Robins Magaki 12 537 Stanley Njoroge 430-509 Stanley Njoroge
3 Francis Theuri 12 458 Michael Gongolo 425-345 Patrick Litunya
4 Patrick Litunya 11 991 Francis Wachira 481-376 Francis Theuri
5 Manase Otieno 11 594 Nicholas Mbugua 418-385 Michael Gongolo
6 Michael Gongolo 11 470 Francis Theuri 345-425 Manase Otieno
7 Willy Mwangi 10 878 Auka Julius 491-381 Victor Ikawa
8 Victor Ikawa 10 738 Mushtak Esmail 531-287 Willy Mwangi
9 Francis Wachira 10 543 Patrick Litunya 376-481 Nicholas Mbugua
10 Nicholas Mbugua 10 337 Manase Otieno 385-418 Francis Wachira
11 Auka Julius 10 167 Willy Mwangi 381-491 John Mbote
12 Onani Magwanga 9 414 Cecilia Ruto 455-300 Jonathan Tawoda
13 David Kangethe 9 214 Hamisi Quezi 431-309 Shahnaz Hirji
14 Walter Nyandiko 9 -31 John Mbote 445-482 Mwangi Kamau
15 John Mbote 9 -128 Walter Nyandiko 482-445 Auka Julius
16 Mushtak Esmail 9 -237 Victor Ikawa 287-531 Toyo Kitua
17 Toyo Kitua 9 -280 Isaac Musoke 366-353 Mushtak Esmail
18 Jonathan Tawoda 8.5 607 Dixon Assesa 466-428 Onani Magwanga
19 Joash Manyasa 8 339 Chris Ntege 386-362 Omari Karachi
20 Dixon Assesa 8 223 Jonathan Tawoda 428-466 Cecilia Ruto
21 Cecilia Ruto 8 -4 Onani Magwanga 300-455 Dixon Assesa
22 Shahnaz Hirji 8 -37 Joseph Chavutia 393-326 David Kangethe
23 Kamugisha Greens 8 -68 Isaya Wayuga 419-381 Hamisi Quezi
24 Joseph Chavutia 8 -134 Shahnaz Hirji 326-393 Rose Kisembo
25 Rose Kisembo 8 -142 Mwangi Kamau 366-420 Joseph Chavutia
26 Mwangi Kamau 8 -184 Rose Kisembo 420-366 Walter Nyandiko
27 Omari Karachi 8 -702 Geria Richard 426-363 Joash Manyasa
28 Isaya Wayuga 7 73 Kamugisha Greens 381-419 Mashambo Mcharo
29 Hamisi Quezi 7 -182 David Kangethe 309-431 Kamugisha Greens
30 Isaac Musoke 7 -408 Toyo Kitua 353-366 Makbul Manji
31 Makbul Manji 7 -794 Mashambo Mcharo 404-399 Isaac Musoke
32 Geria Richard 6.5 344 Omari Karachi 363-426 Chris Ntege
33 Chris Ntege 6 59 Joash Manyasa 362-386 Geria Richard
34 Mashambo Mcharo 6 -329 Makbul Manji 399-404 Isaya Wayuga
35 Margaret Abwooli 5 -857 David Baleero 356-343 Sibtain Remtulla
36 Sibtain Remtulla 5 -1333 Zomboko Mwarami 417-389 Margaret Abwooli
37 David Baleero 4 -925 Margaret Abwooli 343-356 Laurence Onyoin
38 Zomboko Mwarami 3 -773 Sibtain Remtulla 389-417 Zomboko Mwarami
39 Laurence Onyoin 3 -1031 Laurence Onyoin - David Baleero
HG Patrick Litunya
598