Aardvark: 27.03.2005 2nd Eastern Central & Southern African Champs : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[ECASA 05]

Results for ECASA 05
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Stanley Njoroge 13 481 Manase Otieno 387-369 Dixon Assesa
2 Robins Magaki 11 541 Victor Ikawa 486-389 Joseph Chavutia
3 Francis Theuri 11 454 Willy Mwangi 358-354 Manase Otieno
4 Patrick Litunya 10 913 Dixon Assesa 518-368 Victor Ikawa
5 Francis Wachira 10 696 Mushtak Esmail 368-315 Auka Julius
6 Nicholas Mbugua 10 557 John Mbote 451-346 Willy Mwangi
7 Michael Gongolo 10 533 Joash Manyasa 428-333 Onani Magwanga
8 Manase Otieno 9 485 Stanley Njoroge 369-387 Francis Theuri
9 Auka Julius 9 229 Cecilia Ruto 524-227 Francis Wachira
10 Willy Mwangi 8 581 Francis Theuri 354-358 Nicholas Mbugua
11 Victor Ikawa 8 467 Robins Magaki 389-486 Patrick Litunya
12 Dixon Assesa 8 294 Patrick Litunya 368-518 Stanley Njoroge
13 Onani Magwanga 8 276 Kamugisha Greens 449-344 Michael Gongolo
14 Joseph Chavutia 8 8 David Kangethe 411-348 Robins Magaki
15 Mushtak Esmail 8 -51 Francis Wachira 315-368 Toyo Kitua
16 Rose Kisembo 8 -73 Omari Karachi 441-365 Jonathan Tawoda
17 Walter Nyandiko 8 -80 Shahnaz Hirji 363-336 Isaya Wayuga
18 Toyo Kitua 8 -235 Mashambo Mcharo 375-366 Mushtak Esmail
19 Joash Manyasa 7 343 Michael Gongolo 333-428 Cecilia Ruto
20 Isaya Wayuga 7 197 David Baleero 463-301 Walter Nyandiko
21 Cecilia Ruto 7 123 Auka Julius 227-524 Joash Manyasa
22 Kamugisha Greens 7 -36 Onani Magwanga 344-449 Makbul Manji
23 David Kangethe 7 -63 Joseph Chavutia 348-411 Margaret Abwooli
24 John Mbote 7 -186 Nicholas Mbugua 346-451 Geria Richard
25 Omari Karachi 7 -765 Rose Kisembo 365-441 Omari Karachi
26 Jonathan Tawoda 6.5 554 Zomboko Mwarami 415-295 Rose Kisembo
27 Geria Richard 6.5 428 Margaret Abwooli 457-336 John Mbote
28 Chris Ntege 6 105 Makbul Manji 455-350 Hamisi Quezi
29 Hamisi Quezi 6 -82 Sibtain Remtulla 442-337 Chris Ntege
30 Shahnaz Hirji 6 -119 Walter Nyandiko 336-363 Zomboko Mwarami
31 Mashambo Mcharo 6 -283 Toyo Kitua 366-375 Sibtain Remtulla
32 Mwangi Kamau 6 -360 Mwangi Kamau - Laurence Onyoin
33 Isaac Musoke 6 -522 Laurence Onyoin 398-381 David Baleero
34 Makbul Manji 5 -869 Chris Ntege 350-455 Kamugisha Greens
35 Margaret Abwooli 4 -715 Geria Richard 336-457 David Kangethe
36 David Baleero 4 -785 Isaya Wayuga 301-463 Isaac Musoke
37 Zomboko Mwarami 3 -730 Jonathan Tawoda 295-415 Shahnaz Hirji
38 Laurence Onyoin 3 -909 Isaac Musoke 381-398 Mwangi Kamau
39 Sibtain Remtulla 3 -1402 Hamisi Quezi 337-442 Mashambo Mcharo
HG Patrick Litunya
598