Aardvark: 27.03.2005 2nd Eastern Central & Southern African Champs : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[ECASA 05]

Results for ECASA 05
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Stanley Njoroge 14 514 Dixon Assesa 381-348 Robins Magaki
2 Robins Magaki 12 616 Joseph Chavutia 503-428 Stanley Njoroge
3 Michael Gongolo 11 550 Onani Magwanga 392-375 Francis Theuri
4 Francis Theuri 11 378 Manase Otieno 377-453 Michael Gongolo
5 Patrick Litunya 10 886 Victor Ikawa 443-470 Francis Wachira
6 Francis Wachira 10 648 Auka Julius 395-443 Patrick Litunya
7 Manase Otieno 10 561 Francis Theuri 453-377 Nicholas Mbugua
8 Nicholas Mbugua 10 370 Willy Mwangi 282-469 Manase Otieno
9 Auka Julius 10 277 Francis Wachira 443-395 Willy Mwangi
10 Willy Mwangi 9 768 Nicholas Mbugua 469-282 Auka Julius
11 Victor Ikawa 9 494 Patrick Litunya 470-443 Mushtak Esmail
12 Mushtak Esmail 9 7 Toyo Kitua 417-359 Victor Ikawa
13 Walter Nyandiko 9 6 Isaya Wayuga 383-297 John Mbote
14 Dixon Assesa 8 261 Stanley Njoroge 348-381 Jonathan Tawoda
15 Onani Magwanga 8 259 Michael Gongolo 375-392 Cecilia Ruto
16 Cecilia Ruto 8 151 Joash Manyasa 464-436 Onani Magwanga
17 David Kangethe 8 92 Margaret Abwooli 439-284 Hamisi Quezi
18 Joseph Chavutia 8 -67 Robins Magaki 428-503 Shahnaz Hirji
19 Rose Kisembo 8 -88 Jonathan Tawoda 389-404 Mwangi Kamau
20 John Mbote 8 -165 Geria Richard 428-407 Walter Nyandiko
21 Toyo Kitua 8 -293 Mushtak Esmail 359-417 Isaac Musoke
22 Jonathan Tawoda 7.5 569 Rose Kisembo 404-389 Dixon Assesa
23 Joash Manyasa 7 315 Cecilia Ruto 436-464 Chris Ntege
24 Isaya Wayuga 7 111 Walter Nyandiko 297-383 Kamugisha Greens
25 Hamisi Quezi 7 -60 Chris Ntege 375-353 David Kangethe
26 Shahnaz Hirji 7 -104 Zomboko Mwarami 344-329 Joseph Chavutia
27 Kamugisha Greens 7 -106 Makbul Manji 365-435 Isaya Wayuga
28 Mwangi Kamau 7 -238 Laurence Onyoin 433-311 Rose Kisembo
29 Isaac Musoke 7 -395 David Baleero 453-326 Toyo Kitua
30 Omari Karachi 7 -765 Omari Karachi - Geria Richard
31 Geria Richard 6.5 407 John Mbote 407-428 Omari Karachi
32 Chris Ntege 6 83 Hamisi Quezi 353-375 Joash Manyasa
33 Mashambo Mcharo 6 -324 Sibtain Remtulla 372-413 Makbul Manji
34 Makbul Manji 6 -799 Kamugisha Greens 435-365 Mashambo Mcharo
35 Margaret Abwooli 4 -870 David Kangethe 284-439 David Baleero
36 David Baleero 4 -912 Isaac Musoke 326-453 Margaret Abwooli
37 Sibtain Remtulla 4 -1361 Mashambo Mcharo 413-372 Zomboko Mwarami
38 Zomboko Mwarami 3 -745 Shahnaz Hirji 329-344 Sibtain Remtulla
39 Laurence Onyoin 3 -1031 Mwangi Kamau 311-433 Laurence Onyoin
HG Patrick Litunya
598