Aardvark: 27.03.2005 2nd Eastern Central & Southern African Champs : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[ECASA 05]

Results for ECASA 05
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Stanley Njoroge 15 527 Robins Magaki 382-432 Robins Magaki
2 Robins Magaki 14 603 Stanley Njoroge 432-382 Stanley Njoroge
3 Michael Gongolo 13 544 Patrick Litunya 462-409 Patrick Litunya
4 Patrick Litunya 12 1027 Michael Gongolo 409-462 Michael Gongolo
5 Victor Ikawa 12 961 Francis Theuri 518-312 Manase Otieno
6 Manase Otieno 12 585 Francis Wachira 436-424 Victor Ikawa
7 Auka Julius 12 348 Willy Mwangi 452-292 Francis Theuri
8 Francis Theuri 12 163 Victor Ikawa 312-518 Auka Julius
9 Francis Wachira 11 601 Manase Otieno 424-436 Nicholas Mbugua
10 Nicholas Mbugua 11 332 Jonathan Tawoda 417-352 Francis Wachira
11 Walter Nyandiko 11 64 Shahnaz Hirji 351-315 John Mbote
12 Willy Mwangi 10 701 Auka Julius 292-452 Jonathan Tawoda
13 Joash Manyasa 10 446 Onani Magwanga 390-326 David Kangethe
14 David Kangethe 10 240 Dixon Assesa 430-357 Joash Manyasa
15 Joseph Chavutia 10 149 Kamugisha Greens 394-317 Shahnaz Hirji
16 John Mbote 10 -125 Mushtak Esmail 396-372 Walter Nyandiko
17 Mushtak Esmail 10 -188 John Mbote 372-396 Mwangi Kamau
18 Jonathan Tawoda 9.5 674 Nicholas Mbugua 352-417 Willy Mwangi
19 Onani Magwanga 9 218 Joash Manyasa 326-390 Omari Karachi
20 Cecilia Ruto 9 169 Chris Ntege 488-314 Dixon Assesa
21 Dixon Assesa 9 151 David Kangethe 357-430 Cecilia Ruto
22 Shahnaz Hirji 9 -26 Walter Nyandiko 315-351 Joseph Chavutia
23 Kamugisha Greens 9 -72 Joseph Chavutia 317-394 Mashambo Mcharo
24 Mwangi Kamau 9 -200 Toyo Kitua 383-340 Mushtak Esmail
25 Rose Kisembo 9 -230 Isaac Musoke 462-344 Toyo Kitua
26 Toyo Kitua 9 -396 Mwangi Kamau 340-383 Rose Kisembo
27 Omari Karachi 9 -680 Makbul Manji 420-355 Onani Magwanga
28 Mashambo Mcharo 8 -225 Hamisi Quezi 449-365 Kamugisha Greens
29 Makbul Manji 8 -841 Omari Karachi 355-420 Geria Richard
30 Geria Richard 7.5 286 Isaya Wayuga 401-361 Makbul Manji
31 Isaya Wayuga 7 13 Geria Richard 361-401 Isaac Musoke
32 Chris Ntege 7 -17 Cecilia Ruto 314-488 Hamisi Quezi
33 Hamisi Quezi 7 -339 Mashambo Mcharo 365-449 Chris Ntege
34 Isaac Musoke 7 -544 Rose Kisembo 344-462 Isaya Wayuga
35 David Baleero 6 -651 Sibtain Remtulla 435-271 Sibtain Remtulla
36 Sibtain Remtulla 6 -1463 David Baleero 271-435 David Baleero
37 Margaret Abwooli 5 -964 Zomboko Mwarami 327-400 Zomboko Mwarami
38 Zomboko Mwarami 4 -700 Margaret Abwooli 400-327 Margaret Abwooli
39 Laurence Onyoin 3 -1141 Laurence Onyoin - Laurence Onyoin
HG Patrick Litunya
598