Aardvark: 27.03.2005 2nd Eastern Central & Southern African Champs : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[ECASA 05]

Results for ECASA 05
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Francis Theuri 6 675 David Kangethe 432-355 Michael Gongolo
2 Michael Gongolo 5 402 Nicholas Mbugua 438-341 Francis Theuri
3 Stanley Njoroge 5 296 Auka Julius 439-347 Mushtak Esmail
4 Mushtak Esmail 5 155 Dixon Assesa 433-369 Stanley Njoroge
5 Patrick Litunya 4 368 John Mbote 449-357 Robins Magaki
6 Robins Magaki 4 306 Cecilia Ruto 534-395 Patrick Litunya
7 Francis Wachira 4 302 Manase Otieno 424-422 David Kangethe
8 David Kangethe 4 277 Francis Theuri 355-432 Francis Wachira
9 Nicholas Mbugua 4 214 Michael Gongolo 341-438 Auka Julius
10 Auka Julius 4 89 Stanley Njoroge 347-439 Nicholas Mbugua
11 Dixon Assesa 4 64 Mushtak Esmail 369-433 Mwangi Kamau
12 Mwangi Kamau 4 60 Rose Kisembo 437-313 Dixon Assesa
13 Walter Nyandiko 4 34 Joash Manyasa 397-396 Willy Mwangi
14 Willy Mwangi 3 428 Omari Karachi 421-277 Walter Nyandiko
15 Manase Otieno 3 294 Francis Wachira 422-424 John Mbote
16 Isaac Musoke 3 182 Isaya Wayuga 398-306 Shahnaz Hirji
17 Joseph Chavutia 3 80 Hamisi Quezi 452-335 Joash Manyasa
18 Joash Manyasa 3 78 Walter Nyandiko 396-397 Joseph Chavutia
19 Cecilia Ruto 3 14 Robins Magaki 395-534 Chris Ntege
20 Victor Ikawa 3 -36 Toyo Kitua 452-388 Rose Kisembo
21 Rose Kisembo 3 -101 Mwangi Kamau 313-437 Victor Ikawa
22 Kamugisha Greens 3 -163 Margaret Abwooli 406-322 Sibtain Remtulla
23 Sibtain Remtulla 3 -381 Jonathan Tawoda 350-300 Kamugisha Greens
24 Omari Karachi 3 -408 Willy Mwangi 277-421 Isaya Wayuga
25 John Mbote 2 43 Patrick Litunya 357-449 Manase Otieno
26 Shahnaz Hirji 2 40 Onani Magwanga 504-329 Isaac Musoke
27 Isaya Wayuga 2 19 Isaac Musoke 306-398 Omari Karachi
28 Chris Ntege 2 -41 Mashambo Mcharo 433-335 Cecilia Ruto
29 Hamisi Quezi 2 -163 Joseph Chavutia 335-452 Mashambo Mcharo
30 Mashambo Mcharo 2 -198 Chris Ntege 335-433 Hamisi Quezi
31 Onani Magwanga 2 -252 Shahnaz Hirji 329-504 David Baleero
32 Toyo Kitua 2 -286 Victor Ikawa 388-452 Zomboko Mwarami
33 Zomboko Mwarami 2 -299 Makbul Manji 387-361 Toyo Kitua
34 Margaret Abwooli 2 -431 Kamugisha Greens 322-406 Jonathan Tawoda
35 Laurence Onyoin 1 -317 David Baleero 401-417 Laurence Onyoin
36 David Baleero 1 -330 Laurence Onyoin 417-401 Onani Magwanga
37 Makbul Manji 1 -614 Zomboko Mwarami 361-387 Geria Richard
38 Geria Richard 0.5 -200 Geria Richard - Makbul Manji
39 Jonathan Tawoda 0.5 -200 Sibtain Remtulla 300-350 Margaret Abwooli
HG Victor Ikawa
565