Aardvark: 01.12.2006 1st World Youth Championship : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[WYSC]

Results for WYSC
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Austin Shin 5 646 Alastair Richards 422-280 Thacha Koowirat
2 Liew Kian Boon 4 514 Joshua Sng 463-416 Toh Weibin
3 Thacha Koowirat 4 379 Lahiru Elvitigala 543-348 Austin Shin
4 Toh Weibin 4 350 Thanapong Kukiet 455-337 Liew Kian Boon
5 Benjamin Chow 4 349 Will Nediger 427-361 Yi En Gan
6 Yi En Gan 4 269 Nilusha Hemachandra 403-296 Benjamin Chow
7 Alastair Richards 4 153 Austin Shin 280-422 Joshua Sng
8 Joshua Sng 4 131 Liew Kian Boon 416-463 Alastair Richards
9 Lee Guan Hui 4 104 Siddarth Raman 477-461 Chaiwat Wuthinitikor
10 Chaiwat Wuthinitikor 4 99 Michael Loo 436-343 Lee Guan Hui
11 Will Nediger 3 305 Benjamin Chow 361-427 David Eldar
12 David Eldar 3 276 Karl Chin Hon Yew 530-391 Will Nediger
13 Sherwin Rodrigues 3 157 Pasit Natearpha 438-297 Marcus Goh
14 Thanapong Kukiet 3 134 Toh Weibin 337-455 Samitha Amarasinghe
15 Marcus Goh 3 125 Loh Vern Sern 463-450 Sherwin Rodrigues
16 Samitha Amarasinghe 3 113 Jessica Bacani 441-318 Thanapong Kukiet
17 Khoo Beng Way 3 101 Malinda Gunawardane 383-332 Louie de Guzman
18 Louie de Guzman 3 85 Wendy Lee Suk Ling 421-356 Khoo Beng Way
19 Siddarth Raman 3 33 Lee Guan Hui 461-477 David Breadsell
20 David Breadsell 3 12 Natasha Podesser 394-294 Siddarth Raman
21 Lahiru Elvitigala 3 3 Thacha Koowirat 348-543 Nilusha Hemachandra
22 Nilusha Hemachandra 3 -17 Yi En Gan 296-403 Lahiru Elvitigala
23 Sean Chung 3 -20 Charnrit Khongthan 465-361 Brian Lim Daqing
24 Brian Lim Daqing 3 -37 Vimalan Raviraj 330-285 Sean Chung
25 Ong Suanne 2 364 Nishi Shah 589-177 Michael Loo
26 Michael Loo 2 83 Chaiwat Wuthinitikor343-436 Ong Suanne
27 Loh Vern Sern 2 82 Marcus Goh 450-463 Karl Chin Hon Yew
28 Tanasak Supaphibunk 2 51 Nadeesha Hemachandra529-318 Malinda Gunawardane
29 Karl Chin Hon Yew 2 29 David Eldar 391-530 Loh Vern Sern
30 Malinda Gunawardane 2 -5 Khoo Beng Way 332-383 Tanasak Supaphibunk
31 Wendy Lee Suk Ling 2 -21 Louie de Guzman 356-421 Jason Stockdale
32 Jason Stockdale 2 -31 Ivan Imperial 482-340 Wendy Lee Suk Ling
33 Alex Hong 2 -55 Joseph Kotico 576-210 Mohammed Zafar
34 Mohammed Zafar 2 -58 Worawit Khamrin 398-385 Alex Hong
35 Ian Tay Zhi Xian 2 -93 Grant Breadsell 389-355 Vimalan Raviraj
36 Vimalan Raviraj 2 -114 Brian Lim Daqing 285-330 Ian Tay Zhi Xian
37 Pasit Natearpha 2 -151 Sherwin Rodrigues 297-438 Jessica Bacani
38 Jessica Bacani 2 -162 Samitha Amarasinghe 318-441 Pasit Natearpha
39 Natasha Podesser 2 -190 David Breadsell 294-394 Charnrit Khongthan
40 Charnrit Khongthan 2 -203 Sean Chung 361-465 Natasha Podesser
41 Nishi Shah 2 -628 Ong Suanne 177-589 Worawit Khamrin
42 Worawit Khamrin 1 -86 Mohammed Zafar 385-398 Nishi Shah
43 Pranav Damani 1 -111 Aldwin Gonzales 366-361 Grant Breadsell
44 Grant Breadsell 1 -145 Ian Tay Zhi Xian 355-389 Pranav Damani
45 Charles Cue 1 -353 Chaliza Gutlay 346-326 Nadeesha Hemachandra
46 Nadeesha Hemachandra 1 -376 Tanasak Supaphibunk 318-529 Charles Cue
47 Ivan Imperial 1 -404 Jason Stockdale 340-482 Joseph Kotico
48 Aldwin Gonzales 1 -472 Pranav Damani 361-366 Chaliza Gutlay
49 Joseph Kotico 1 -728 Alex Hong 210-576 Ivan Imperial
50 John Hamilton 0 0 John Hamilton - John Hamilton
51 Chaliza Gutlay 0 -487 Charles Cue 326-346 Aldwin Gonzales
HG Ong Suanne
589