Aardvark: 11.11.2007 9th World Scrabble Championships : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[W]

Results for W
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Nigel Richards 9 807 Charnwit Sukhu 579-333 Rod MacNeil
2 Wellington Jighere 8 838 Edward Okulicz 464-369 Gerry Carter
3 Gerry Carter 8 578 Adam Logan 473-432 Wellington Jighere
4 Rod MacNeil 8 168 Paul Allan 496-453 Nigel Richards
5 Charnwit Sukhu 8 151 Nigel Richards 333-579 Ganesh Asirvatham
6 Ganesh Asirvatham 7 1165 David Eldar 539-282 Charnwit Sukhu
7 Hubert Wee 7 635 Patrick Litunya 435-419 Adam Philpotts
8 Ong Suanne 7 628 John O'Laughlin 391-384 James Kramer
9 Joel Wapnick 7 624 Odette Rio 511-356 Lanre Oyenkunle
10 Adam Philpotts 7 547 David Webb 455-428 Hubert Wee
11 James Kramer 7 536 Michael Gongolo 370-359 Ong Suanne
12 Lanre Oyenkunle 7 468 Phil Appleby 524-444 Joel Wapnick
13 Akshay Bhandarkar 7 409 Sherwin Rodrigues 489-429 Howard Warner
14 Paul Allan 7 397 Rod MacNeil 453-496 Adam Logan
15 Howard Warner 7 382 Mohammad Sulaiman 396-299 Akshay Bhandarkar
16 Adam Logan 7 211 Gerry Carter 432-473 Paul Allan
17 Edward Okulicz 7 146 Wellington Jighere 369-464 Timothy Adamson
18 Timothy Adamson 7 15 Jason Katz-Brown 433-415 Edward Okulicz
19 Marty Gabriel 6 770 Francis Wachira 500-339 Dennis Ikekeregor
20 Andrew Fisher 6 768 Dean Saldanha 573-301 Geoff Thevenot
21 John O'Laughlin 6 665 Ong Suanne 384-391 Phil Appleby
22 Sherwin Rodrigues 6 532 Akshay Bhandarkar 429-489 Mohammad Sulaiman
23 Jason Katz-Brown 6 478 Timothy Adamson 415-433 Harshan Lamabad
24 Patrick Litunya 6 461 Hubert Wee 419-435 David Webb
25 David Eldar 6 404 Ganesh Asirvatham 282-539 Panupol Sujjayakorn
26 Steve Polatnick 6 361 Joanne Craig 458-383 Michael Gongolo
27 Nathan Benedict 6 318 Benjamin Chow 451-231 Theresa Brousson
28 Adrian Tamas 6 317 Daniel Pratt 460-309 Wayne Kelly
29 David Boys 6 249 Lynne Butler 475-368 Helen Gipson
30 Dennis Ikekeregor 6 190 Phil Robertshaw 403-363 Marty Gabriel
31 Geoff Thevenot 6 179 Mark Kenas 449-409 Andrew Fisher
32 Michael Gongolo 6 148 James Kramer 359-370 Steve Polatnick
33 Mohammad Sulaiman 6 81 Howard Warner 299-396 Sherwin Rodrigues
34 Harshan Lamabad 6 54 Naween Fernando 451-395 Jason Katz-Brown
35 David Webb 6 16 Adam Philpotts 428-455 Patrick Litunya
36 Panupol Sujjayakorn 6 9 Ralph Lobo 531-437 David Eldar
37 Wayne Kelly 6 -46 Komol Panyasoponlert493-395 Adrian Tamas
38 Theresa Brousson 6 -325 Mark Schellenberg 507-503 Nathan Benedict
39 Phil Appleby 6 -450 Lanre Oyenkunle 444-524 John O'Laughlin
40 Helen Gipson 5.5 138 Terry Kirk 429-296 David Boys
41 Odette Rio 5.5 -5 Joel Wapnick 356-511 Manase Otieno
42 Francis Wachira 5.5 -385 Marty Gabriel 339-500 Ferdy Anthonius
43 Ferdy Anthonius 5 303 Mohan Chunkath 434-406 Francis Wachira
44 Manase Otieno 5 210 Allan Simmons 497-396 Odette Rio
45 Naween Fernando 5 150 Harshan Lamabad 395-451 Phil Robertshaw
46 Lakshan Wanni 5 137 Michael Baker 415-337 Ronald Credo
47 Mark Schellenberg 5 98 Theresa Brousson 503-507 Cheah Siu Hean
48 Varisht Hingorani 5 63 Gareth Williams 519-344 Lynne Butler
49 Ralph Lobo 5 47 Panupol Sujjayakorn 437-531 Dean Saldanha
50 Komol Panyasoponlert 5 4 Wayne Kelly 395-493 Mark Kenas
51 Joanne Craig 5 0 Steve Polatnick 383-458 Edward Martin
52 Edward Martin 5 -80 Shane O'Neill 464-328 Joanne Craig
53 Trevor Hovelmeier 5 -92 Di Dennis 422-409 Benjamin Chow
54 Phil Robertshaw 5 -105 Dennis Ikekeregor 363-403 Naween Fernando
55 Wajid Iqbal 5 -113 Sanath Hemachandra 499-329 Indunil Amarasinghe
56 Ronald Credo 5 -114 Ron Hoekstra 423-355 Lakshan Wanni
57 Lynne Butler 5 -148 David Boys 368-475 Varisht Hingorani
58 Cheah Siu Hean 5 -165 Amit Chakrabarti 574-390 Mark Schellenberg
59 Mark Kenas 5 -231 Geoff Thevenot 409-449 Komol Panyasoponlert
60 Dean Saldanha 5 -231 Andrew Fisher 301-573 Ralph Lobo
61 Indunil Amarasinghe 5 -246 Emmanuel Umujose 418-380 Wajid Iqbal
62 Weera Saengsit 5 -393 Evan Berofsky 434-358 Manabu Matsuda
63 Manabu Matsuda 5 -415 Tony Leah 390-312 Weera Saengsit
64 Benjamin Chow 5 -491 Nathan Benedict 231-451 Trevor Hovelmeier
65 Daniel Pratt 4.5 39 Adrian Tamas 309-460 Evan Berofsky
66 Di Dennis 4 266 Trevor Hovelmeier 409-422 Paul Kalumba
67 Terry Kirk 4 168 Helen Gipson 296-429 Mohan Chunkath
68 Ranganathan Chakrav 4 119 Leslie Charles 475-406 Amit Chakrabarti
69 Jeff Grant 4 103 Ademola Ajayi 508-254 Bob Jackman
70 Ron Hoekstra 4 74 Ronald Credo 355-423 Chris May
71 Sam Kantimathi 4 48 Frederick Collins 448-190 Allan Simmons
72 Gareth Williams 4 -41 Varisht Hingorani 344-519 Shane O'Neill
73 Emmanuel Umujose 4 -48 Indunil Amarasinghe 380-418 Michael Baker
74 Sanath Hemachandra 4 -76 Wajid Iqbal 329-499 Anand Buddhdev
75 Paul Kalumba 4 -90 Robert Linn 414-369 Di Dennis
76 Chris May 4 -97 Anthony Modeste 541-401 Ron Hoekstra
77 Mohan Chunkath 4 -121 Ferdy Anthonius 406-434 Terry Kirk
78 Amit Chakrabarti 4 -144 Cheah Siu Hean 390-574 Ranganathan Chakrav
79 Evan Berofsky 4 -186 Weera Saengsit 358-434 Daniel Pratt
80 Bob Jackman 4 -196 Mohammed Zafar 442-417 Jeff Grant
81 Allan Simmons 4 -240 Manase Otieno 396-497 Sam Kantimathi
82 Michael Baker 4 -301 Lakshan Wanni 337-415 Emmanuel Umujose
83 Shane O'Neill 4 -338 Edward Martin 328-464 Gareth Williams
84 Anand Buddhdev 4 -397 Shakir Reshamwala 407-369 Sanath Hemachandra
85 Theodoro Martus 4 -576 Chris Ntege 345-302 Herve Bohbot
86 Asanka Amarasinghe 3 -297 David Delicata 400-339 Chris Ntege
87 Robert Linn 3 -317 Paul Kalumba 369-414 Leslie Charles
88 Tony Leah 3 -329 Manabu Matsuda 312-390 Mohammed Zafar
89 Jojo Delia 3 -330 Kunihiko Kuroda 437-294 Shakir Reshamwala
90 Herve Bohbot 3 -362 Llewellin Jegels 476-413 Theodoro Martus
91 Chris Ntege 3 -422 Theodoro Martus 302-345 Asanka Amarasinghe
92 Leslie Charles 3 -460 Ranganathan Chakrav 406-475 Robert Linn
93 Mohammed Zafar 3 -460 Bob Jackman 417-442 Tony Leah
94 Shakir Reshamwala 3 -592 Anand Buddhdev 369-407 Jojo Delia
95 Ademola Ajayi 3 -692 Jeff Grant 254-508 Frederick Collins
96 Anthony Modeste 3 -740 Chris May 401-541 Loreta Alban
97 Frederick Collins 3 -754 Sam Kantimathi 190-448 Ademola Ajayi
98 Loreta Alban 2.5 -520 Greger Nassen 371-371 Anthony Modeste
99 Greger Nassen 2.5 -818 Loreta Alban 371-371 David Delicata
100 Wojciech Usakiewicz 2 -411 Mushtak Esmail 398-374 Llewellin Jegels
101 Llewellin Jegels 2 -417 Herve Bohbot 413-476 Wojciech Usakiewicz
102 David Delicata 2 -451 Asanka Amarasinghe 339-400 Greger Nassen
103 Mushtak Esmail 2 -549 Wojciech Usakiewicz 374-398 Kunihiko Kuroda
104 Kunihiko Kuroda 2 -865 Jojo Delia 294-437 Mushtak Esmail
HG Howard Warner
694