Aardvark: 11.11.2007 9th World Scrabble Championships : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[W]

Results for W
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Wellington Jighere 12 1299 Hubert Wee 372-340 Joel Wapnick
2 Nigel Richards 11 869 Ganesh Asirvatham 356-551 John O'Laughlin
3 Ganesh Asirvatham 10 1468 Nigel Richards 551-356 Hubert Wee
4 John O'Laughlin 10 1403 Geoff Thevenot 487-307 Nigel Richards
5 Hubert Wee 10 803 Wellington Jighere 340-372 Ganesh Asirvatham
6 Joel Wapnick 10 794 Panupol Sujjayakorn 515-494 Wellington Jighere
7 Ong Suanne 10 711 Akshay Bhandarkar 476-435 David Webb
8 David Webb 10 377 Gerry Carter 442-375 Ong Suanne
9 Edward Okulicz 10 130 Rod MacNeil 378-376 Helen Gipson
10 Helen Gipson 9.5 580 Jason Katz-Brown 419-341 Edward Okulicz
11 Michael Gongolo 9 543 David Boys 407-401 Akshay Bhandarkar
12 Akshay Bhandarkar 9 486 Ong Suanne 435-476 Michael Gongolo
13 James Kramer 9 422 Theresa Brousson 447-368 Adam Logan
14 Paul Allan 9 341 Patrick Litunya 438-313 Geoff Thevenot
15 Panupol Sujjayakorn 9 334 Joel Wapnick 494-515 Rod MacNeil
16 Gerry Carter 9 275 David Webb 375-442 Timothy Adamson
17 Geoff Thevenot 9 268 John O'Laughlin 307-487 Paul Allan
18 Adam Logan 9 150 Lanre Oyenkunle 447-373 James Kramer
19 Rod MacNeil 9 -29 Edward Okulicz 376-378 Panupol Sujjayakorn
20 Timothy Adamson 9 -40 David Eldar 422-385 Gerry Carter
21 Charnwit Sukhu 9 -74 Howard Warner 397-389 Odette Rio
22 Odette Rio 8.5 305 Adam Philpotts 498-372 Charnwit Sukhu
23 Andrew Fisher 8 952 Steve Polatnick 542-286 Patrick Litunya
24 Marty Gabriel 8 689 Mark Schellenberg 513-394 Lanre Oyenkunle
25 Ferdy Anthonius 8 523 Lakshan Wanni 457-367 David Eldar
26 David Boys 8 490 Michael Gongolo 401-407 Edward Martin
27 Sherwin Rodrigues 8 474 Varisht Hingorani 476-430 Komol Panyasoponlert
28 Naween Fernando 8 471 Indunil Amarasinghe 495-385 Dennis Ikekeregor
29 Jason Katz-Brown 8 466 Helen Gipson 341-419 Phil Robertshaw
30 Adrian Tamas 8 441 Ronald Credo 465-364 Nathan Benedict
31 Nathan Benedict 8 422 Lynne Butler 363-328 Adrian Tamas
32 Patrick Litunya 8 393 Paul Allan 313-438 Andrew Fisher
33 David Eldar 8 357 Timothy Adamson 385-422 Ferdy Anthonius
34 Lanre Oyenkunle 8 340 Adam Logan 373-447 Marty Gabriel
35 Howard Warner 8 287 Charnwit Sukhu 389-397 Theresa Brousson
36 Komol Panyasoponlert 8 251 Trevor Hovelmeier 414-395 Sherwin Rodrigues
37 Adam Philpotts 8 137 Odette Rio 372-498 Mohammad Sulaiman
38 Phil Robertshaw 8 106 Harshan Lamabad 421-361 Jason Katz-Brown
39 Dennis Ikekeregor 8 99 Weera Saengsit 434-402 Naween Fernando
40 Edward Martin 8 23 Ralph Lobo 491-417 David Boys
41 Mohammad Sulaiman 8 -107 Amit Chakrabarti 357-332 Adam Philpotts
42 Theresa Brousson 8 -543 James Kramer 368-447 Howard Warner
43 Manase Otieno 7 442 Bob Jackman 502-383 Di Dennis
44 Sam Kantimathi 7 339 Mohan Chunkath 450-333 Lynne Butler
45 Dean Saldanha 7 252 Daniel Pratt 556-320 Gareth Williams
46 Emmanuel Umujose 7 252 Francis Wachira 600-315 Lakshan Wanni
47 Ron Hoekstra 7 246 Cheah Siu Hean 402-399 Mark Schellenberg
48 Jeff Grant 7 235 Joanne Craig 438-383 Trevor Hovelmeier
49 Evan Berofsky 7 204 Mark Kenas 461-326 Steve Polatnick
50 Gareth Williams 7 198 Wajid Iqbal 399-395 Dean Saldanha
51 Amit Chakrabarti 7 107 Mohammad Sulaiman 332-357 Ronald Credo
52 Chris May 7 42 Wayne Kelly 500-391 Phil Appleby
53 Varisht Hingorani 7 10 Sherwin Rodrigues 430-476 Harshan Lamabad
54 Ralph Lobo 7 -32 Edward Martin 417-491 Weera Saengsit
55 Lynne Butler 7 -34 Nathan Benedict 328-363 Sam Kantimathi
56 Lakshan Wanni 7 -66 Ferdy Anthonius 367-457 Emmanuel Umujose
57 Allan Simmons 7 -67 Phil Appleby 435-416 Theodoro Martus
58 Mark Schellenberg 7 -84 Marty Gabriel 394-513 Ron Hoekstra
59 Steve Polatnick 7 -91 Andrew Fisher 286-542 Evan Berofsky
60 Harshan Lamabad 7 -129 Phil Robertshaw 361-421 Varisht Hingorani
61 Trevor Hovelmeier 7 -140 Komol Panyasoponlert395-414 Jeff Grant
62 Ronald Credo 7 -157 Adrian Tamas 364-465 Amit Chakrabarti
63 Weera Saengsit 7 -577 Dennis Ikekeregor 402-434 Ralph Lobo
64 Di Dennis 6 483 Anand Buddhdev 561-323 Manase Otieno
65 Sanath Hemachandra 6 -31 Ranganathan Chakrav 462-400 Indunil Amarasinghe
66 Bob Jackman 6 -90 Manase Otieno 383-502 Jojo Delia
67 Cheah Siu Hean 6 -91 Ron Hoekstra 399-402 Mark Kenas
68 Shakir Reshamwala 6 -118 Manabu Matsuda 540-234 Wayne Kelly
69 Michael Baker 6 -169 Kunihiko Kuroda 467-311 Mohammed Zafar
70 Wajid Iqbal 6 -183 Gareth Williams 395-399 Anthony Modeste
71 Mohan Chunkath 6 -237 Sam Kantimathi 333-450 Daniel Pratt
72 Joanne Craig 6 -264 Jeff Grant 383-438 Francis Wachira
73 Indunil Amarasinghe 6 -300 Naween Fernando 385-495 Sanath Hemachandra
74 Jojo Delia 6 -310 Benjamin Chow 419-396 Bob Jackman
75 Mark Kenas 6 -359 Evan Berofsky 326-461 Cheah Siu Hean
76 Wayne Kelly 6 -450 Chris May 391-500 Shakir Reshamwala
77 Mohammed Zafar 6 -461 Terry Kirk 397-355 Michael Baker
78 Theodoro Martus 6 -497 Asanka Amarasinghe 450-329 Allan Simmons
79 Anthony Modeste 6 -868 Paul Kalumba 417-355 Wajid Iqbal
80 Phil Appleby 6 -915 Allan Simmons 416-435 Chris May
81 Daniel Pratt 5.5 -236 Dean Saldanha 320-556 Mohan Chunkath
82 Francis Wachira 5.5 -943 Emmanuel Umujose 315-600 Joanne Craig
83 Terry Kirk 5 16 Mohammed Zafar 355-397 Paul Kalumba
84 Ranganathan Chakrav 5 -161 Sanath Hemachandra 400-462 Asanka Amarasinghe
85 Robert Linn 5 -267 Ademola Ajayi 380-289 Shane O'Neill
86 Wojciech Usakiewicz 5 -334 Leslie Charles 474-411 Herve Bohbot
87 Asanka Amarasinghe 5 -340 Theodoro Martus 329-450 Ranganathan Chakrav
88 Llewellin Jegels 5 -360 Tony Leah 459-339 Benjamin Chow
89 Paul Kalumba 5 -423 Anthony Modeste 355-417 Terry Kirk
90 Herve Bohbot 5 -484 Frederick Collins 452-340 Wojciech Usakiewicz
91 Shane O'Neill 5 -659 Greger Nassen 443-406 Robert Linn
92 Benjamin Chow 5 -700 Jojo Delia 396-419 Llewellin Jegels
93 Anand Buddhdev 5 -760 Di Dennis 323-561 Kunihiko Kuroda
94 Kunihiko Kuroda 5 -837 Michael Baker 311-467 Anand Buddhdev
95 Manabu Matsuda 5 -1135 Shakir Reshamwala 234-540 Leslie Charles
96 David Delicata 4 -243 Loreta Alban 419-353 Ademola Ajayi
97 Leslie Charles 4 -271 Wojciech Usakiewicz 411-474 Manabu Matsuda
98 Tony Leah 4 -342 Llewellin Jegels 339-459 Frederick Collins
99 Ademola Ajayi 4 -587 Robert Linn 289-380 David Delicata
100 Frederick Collins 4 -1043 Herve Bohbot 340-452 Tony Leah
101 Loreta Alban 3.5 -682 David Delicata 353-419 Chris Ntege
102 Greger Nassen 3.5 -1310 Shane O'Neill 406-443 Mushtak Esmail
103 Mushtak Esmail 3 -738 Chris Ntege 378-309 Greger Nassen
104 Chris Ntege 3 -937 Mushtak Esmail 309-378 Loreta Alban
HG Howard Warner
694