Aardvark: 11.11.2007 9th World Scrabble Championships : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[W]

Results for W
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Nigel Richards 15 1223 Helen Gipson 518-415 Andrew Fisher
2 Ganesh Asirvatham 14 2094 Joel Wapnick 473-357 David Webb
3 Wellington Jighere 13 1278 Timothy Adamson 421-448 Charnwit Sukhu
4 Hubert Wee 13 852 John O'Laughlin 460-378 Panupol Sujjayakorn
5 Timothy Adamson 13 180 Wellington Jighere 448-421 Helen Gipson
6 Joel Wapnick 12 772 Ganesh Asirvatham 357-473 Ong Suanne
7 Ong Suanne 12 635 Adam Logan 426-403 Joel Wapnick
8 Panupol Sujjayakorn 12 624 Akshay Bhandarkar 458-350 Hubert Wee
9 David Webb 12 479 David Eldar 457-341 Ganesh Asirvatham
10 Charnwit Sukhu 12 -45 Edward Okulicz 429-401 Wellington Jighere
11 Helen Gipson 11.5 388 Nigel Richards 415-518 Timothy Adamson
12 Andrew Fisher 11 1222 Lanre Oyenkunle 468-350 Nigel Richards
13 John O'Laughlin 11 1165 Hubert Wee 378-460 Adrian Tamas
14 Jason Katz-Brown 11 998 Emmanuel Umujose 381-375 David Boys
15 Marty Gabriel 11 709 Paul Allan 598-369 Howard Warner
16 David Boys 11 592 Odette Rio 461-428 Jason Katz-Brown
17 Patrick Litunya 11 468 Naween Fernando 522-445 James Kramer
18 Akshay Bhandarkar 11 439 Panupol Sujjayakorn 350-458 Adam Logan
19 Adrian Tamas 11 429 Gerry Carter 464-408 John O'Laughlin
20 Howard Warner 11 417 Geoff Thevenot 473-330 Marty Gabriel
21 David Eldar 11 369 David Webb 341-457 Edward Okulicz
22 Adam Logan 11 275 Ong Suanne 403-426 Akshay Bhandarkar
23 James Kramer 11 211 Komol Panyasoponlert438-354 Patrick Litunya
24 Edward Okulicz 11 -25 Charnwit Sukhu 401-429 David Eldar
25 Odette Rio 10.5 436 David Boys 428-461 Sam Kantimathi
26 Sam Kantimathi 10 631 Theresa Brousson 421-337 Odette Rio
27 Lanre Oyenkunle 10 530 Andrew Fisher 350-468 Geoff Thevenot
28 Emmanuel Umujose 10 484 Jason Katz-Brown 375-381 Rod MacNeil
29 Michael Gongolo 10 454 Dennis Ikekeregor 476-400 Terry Kirk
30 Sherwin Rodrigues 10 454 Edward Martin 488-367 Gerry Carter
31 Gareth Williams 10 289 Adam Philpotts 404-337 Paul Allan
32 Komol Panyasoponlert 10 253 James Kramer 354-438 Phil Robertshaw
33 Ralph Lobo 10 216 Cheah Siu Hean 489-320 Mohammad Sulaiman
34 Allan Simmons 10 195 Evan Berofsky 551-336 Theresa Brousson
35 Naween Fernando 10 145 Patrick Litunya 445-522 Steve Polatnick
36 Mohammad Sulaiman 10 130 Phil Appleby 501-358 Ralph Lobo
37 Geoff Thevenot 10 111 Howard Warner 330-473 Lanre Oyenkunle
38 Paul Allan 10 62 Marty Gabriel 369-598 Gareth Williams
39 Gerry Carter 10 18 Adrian Tamas 408-464 Sherwin Rodrigues
40 Steve Polatnick 10 -34 Varisht Hingorani 390-363 Naween Fernando
41 Phil Robertshaw 10 -37 Ron Hoekstra 504-446 Komol Panyasoponlert
42 Rod MacNeil 10 -338 Dean Saldanha 427-406 Emmanuel Umujose
43 Theresa Brousson 10 -393 Sam Kantimathi 337-421 Allan Simmons
44 Terry Kirk 9 594 Shakir Reshamwala 482-294 Michael Gongolo
45 Dean Saldanha 9 346 Rod MacNeil 406-427 Mark Schellenberg
46 Ferdy Anthonius 9 333 Chris May 381-361 Trevor Hovelmeier
47 Jeff Grant 9 280 Ronald Credo 512-277 Dennis Ikekeregor
48 Varisht Hingorani 9 194 Steve Polatnick 363-390 Evan Berofsky
49 Ron Hoekstra 9 151 Phil Robertshaw 446-504 Adam Philpotts
50 Cheah Siu Hean 9 112 Ralph Lobo 320-489 Theodoro Martus
51 Amit Chakrabarti 9 42 Di Dennis 457-431 Wajid Iqbal
52 Lynne Butler 9 -13 Joanne Craig 438-382 Phil Appleby
53 Mark Schellenberg 9 -13 Sanath Hemachandra 405-272 Dean Saldanha
54 Dennis Ikekeregor 9 -28 Michael Gongolo 400-476 Jeff Grant
55 Evan Berofsky 9 -40 Allan Simmons 336-551 Varisht Hingorani
56 Edward Martin 9 -70 Sherwin Rodrigues 367-488 Di Dennis
57 Trevor Hovelmeier 9 -74 Harshan Lamabad 454-427 Ferdy Anthonius
58 Adam Philpotts 9 -81 Gareth Williams 337-404 Ron Hoekstra
59 Wajid Iqbal 9 -128 Nathan Benedict 426-364 Amit Chakrabarti
60 Theodoro Martus 9 -363 Michael Baker 430-360 Cheah Siu Hean
61 Phil Appleby 9 -749 Mohammad Sulaiman 358-501 Lynne Butler
62 Di Dennis 8 520 Amit Chakrabarti 431-457 Edward Martin
63 Manase Otieno 8 251 Asanka Amarasinghe 449-371 Michael Baker
64 Nathan Benedict 8 104 Wajid Iqbal 364-426 Bob Jackman
65 Michael Baker 8 -44 Theodoro Martus 360-430 Manase Otieno
66 Sanath Hemachandra 8 -102 Mark Schellenberg 272-405 Ronald Credo
67 Harshan Lamabad 8 -189 Trevor Hovelmeier 427-454 Benjamin Chow
68 Lakshan Wanni 8 -193 Indunil Amarasinghe 432-365 Shane O'Neill
69 Chris May 8 -199 Ferdy Anthonius 361-381 Mohammed Zafar
70 Mohan Chunkath 8 -201 Llewellin Jegels 469-399 Shakir Reshamwala
71 Joanne Craig 8 -253 Lynne Butler 382-438 Mark Kenas
72 Bob Jackman 8 -262 Manabu Matsuda 446-371 Nathan Benedict
73 Shakir Reshamwala 8 -319 Terry Kirk 294-482 Mohan Chunkath
74 Ronald Credo 8 -416 Jeff Grant 277-512 Sanath Hemachandra
75 Benjamin Chow 8 -445 Ranganathan Chakrav 462-432 Harshan Lamabad
76 Shane O'Neill 8 -475 Herve Bohbot 379-315 Lakshan Wanni
77 Mohammed Zafar 8 -619 Wayne Kelly 491-404 Chris May
78 Mark Kenas 8 -637 Weera Saengsit 421-409 Joanne Craig
79 Manabu Matsuda 8 -999 Bob Jackman 371-446 Wayne Kelly
80 Ranganathan Chakrav 7 -53 Benjamin Chow 432-462 Weera Saengsit
81 Robert Linn 7 -131 David Delicata 496-323 Herve Bohbot
82 Tony Leah 7 -167 Paul Kalumba 465-401 Indunil Amarasinghe
83 Asanka Amarasinghe 7 -370 Manase Otieno 371-449 Llewellin Jegels
84 Wayne Kelly 7 -382 Mohammed Zafar 404-491 Manabu Matsuda
85 Jojo Delia 7 -436 Mushtak Esmail 450-402 Wojciech Usakiewicz
86 Indunil Amarasinghe 7 -438 Lakshan Wanni 365-432 Tony Leah
87 Herve Bohbot 7 -445 Shane O'Neill 315-379 Robert Linn
88 Wojciech Usakiewicz 7 -483 Daniel Pratt 398-353 Jojo Delia
89 Llewellin Jegels 7 -513 Mohan Chunkath 399-469 Asanka Amarasinghe
90 Weera Saengsit 7 -691 Mark Kenas 409-421 Ranganathan Chakrav
91 Anand Buddhdev 7 -1007 Chris Ntege 459-455 Daniel Pratt
92 Daniel Pratt 6.5 -296 Wojciech Usakiewicz 353-398 Anand Buddhdev
93 Francis Wachira 6.5 -833 Greger Nassen 605-380 Loreta Alban
94 Leslie Charles 6 -180 Loreta Alban 481-293 Ademola Ajayi
95 David Delicata 6 -392 Robert Linn 323-496 Kunihiko Kuroda
96 Ademola Ajayi 6 -477 Kunihiko Kuroda 505-382 Leslie Charles
97 Mushtak Esmail 6 -558 Jojo Delia 402-450 Anthony Modeste
98 Paul Kalumba 6 -597 Tony Leah 401-465 Greger Nassen
99 Chris Ntege 6 -718 Anand Buddhdev 455-459 Frederick Collins
100 Anthony Modeste 6 -1068 Frederick Collins 386-398 Mushtak Esmail
101 Kunihiko Kuroda 5 -1070 Ademola Ajayi 382-505 David Delicata
102 Frederick Collins 5 -1190 Anthony Modeste 398-386 Chris Ntege
103 Greger Nassen 4.5 -1757 Francis Wachira 380-605 Paul Kalumba
104 Loreta Alban 3.5 -1118 Leslie Charles 293-481 Francis Wachira
HG Howard Warner
694