Aardvark: 11.11.2007 9th World Scrabble Championships : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[W]

Results for W
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Nigel Richards 8 561 Paul Allan 472-370 Charnwit Sukhu
2 Charnwit Sukhu 8 397 Ong Suanne 433-407 Nigel Richards
3 Wellington Jighere 7 743 James Kramer 483-342 Edward Okulicz
4 Gerry Carter 7 537 Joel Wapnick 501-430 Adam Logan
5 Paul Allan 7 440 Nigel Richards 370-472 Rod MacNeil
6 Adam Logan 7 252 Jason Katz-Brown 433-417 Gerry Carter
7 Edward Okulicz 7 241 Akshay Bhandarkar 370-342 Wellington Jighere
8 Rod MacNeil 7 125 Michael Gongolo 450-415 Paul Allan
9 Ganesh Asirvatham 6 908 Timothy Adamson 532-343 David Eldar
10 John O'Laughlin 6 672 Dennis Ikekeregor 405-344 Ong Suanne
11 David Eldar 6 661 Komol Panyasoponlert493-361 Ganesh Asirvatham
12 Ong Suanne 6 621 Charnwit Sukhu 407-433 John O'Laughlin
13 Hubert Wee 6 619 Dean Saldanha 482-328 Patrick Litunya
14 Sherwin Rodrigues 6 592 Joanne Craig 478-365 Akshay Bhandarkar
15 James Kramer 6 525 Wellington Jighere 342-483 Michael Gongolo
16 Adam Philpotts 6 520 Nathan Benedict 458-400 David Webb
17 Jason Katz-Brown 6 496 Adam Logan 417-433 Timothy Adamson
18 Patrick Litunya 6 477 Phil Robertshaw 428-359 Hubert Wee
19 Joel Wapnick 6 469 Gerry Carter 430-501 Odette Rio
20 Lanre Oyenkunle 6 388 Mark Kenas 509-440 Phil Appleby
21 Akshay Bhandarkar 6 349 Edward Okulicz 342-370 Sherwin Rodrigues
22 Howard Warner 6 285 Daniel Pratt 424-403 Mohammad Sulaiman
23 Mohammad Sulaiman 6 178 David Boys 521-344 Howard Warner
24 Michael Gongolo 6 159 Rod MacNeil 415-450 James Kramer
25 David Webb 6 43 Marty Gabriel 446-343 Adam Philpotts
26 Timothy Adamson 6 -3 Ganesh Asirvatham 343-532 Jason Katz-Brown
27 Phil Appleby 6 -370 Steve Polatnick 400-385 Lanre Oyenkunle
28 Odette Rio 5.5 150 Ferdy Anthonius 411-285 Joel Wapnick
29 Francis Wachira 5.5 -224 Terry Kirk 462-434 Marty Gabriel
30 Marty Gabriel 5 609 David Webb 343-446 Francis Wachira
31 Andrew Fisher 5 496 Helen Gipson 496-392 Dean Saldanha
32 Steve Polatnick 5 286 Phil Appleby 385-400 Joanne Craig
33 Naween Fernando 5 206 Wajid Iqbal 491-405 Harshan Lamabad
34 Adrian Tamas 5 166 Trevor Hovelmeier 408-391 Daniel Pratt
35 Dennis Ikekeregor 5 150 John O'Laughlin 344-405 Phil Robertshaw
36 David Boys 5 142 Mohammad Sulaiman 344-521 Lynne Butler
37 Ralph Lobo 5 141 Indunil Amarasinghe 533-354 Panupol Sujjayakorn
38 Geoff Thevenot 5 139 Edward Martin 461-435 Mark Kenas
39 Komol Panyasoponlert 5 102 David Eldar 361-493 Wayne Kelly
40 Mark Schellenberg 5 102 Ronald Credo 465-450 Theresa Brousson
41 Nathan Benedict 5 98 Adam Philpotts 400-458 Benjamin Chow
42 Joanne Craig 5 75 Sherwin Rodrigues 365-478 Steve Polatnick
43 Dean Saldanha 5 41 Hubert Wee 328-482 Andrew Fisher
44 Harshan Lamabad 5 -2 Cheah Siu Hean 419-349 Naween Fernando
45 Lynne Butler 5 -41 Amit Chakrabarti 453-365 David Boys
46 Phil Robertshaw 5 -65 Patrick Litunya 359-428 Dennis Ikekeregor
47 Panupol Sujjayakorn 5 -85 Manase Otieno 391-365 Ralph Lobo
48 Wayne Kelly 5 -144 Emmanuel Umujose 427-363 Komol Panyasoponlert
49 Mark Kenas 5 -191 Lanre Oyenkunle 440-509 Geoff Thevenot
50 Benjamin Chow 5 -271 Mohan Chunkath 407-373 Nathan Benedict
51 Theresa Brousson 5 -329 Lakshan Wanni 504-383 Mark Schellenberg
52 Daniel Pratt 4.5 190 Howard Warner 403-424 Adrian Tamas
53 Helen Gipson 4.5 5 Andrew Fisher 392-496 Terry Kirk
54 Terry Kirk 4 301 Francis Wachira 434-462 Helen Gipson
55 Di Dennis 4 279 Chris Ntege 477-329 Trevor Hovelmeier
56 Ferdy Anthonius 4 275 Odette Rio 285-411 Mohan Chunkath
57 Ron Hoekstra 4 142 Anand Buddhdev 417-287 Ronald Credo
58 Gareth Williams 4 134 Theodoro Martus 513-274 Varisht Hingorani
59 Manase Otieno 4 109 Panupol Sujjayakorn 365-391 Allan Simmons
60 Sanath Hemachandra 4 94 Robert Linn 417-399 Wajid Iqbal
61 Lakshan Wanni 4 59 Theresa Brousson 383-504 Michael Baker
62 Amit Chakrabarti 4 40 Lynne Butler 365-453 Cheah Siu Hean
63 Emmanuel Umujose 4 -10 Wayne Kelly 363-427 Indunil Amarasinghe
64 Mohan Chunkath 4 -93 Benjamin Chow 373-407 Ferdy Anthonius
65 Trevor Hovelmeier 4 -105 Adrian Tamas 391-408 Di Dennis
66 Evan Berofsky 4 -110 Shakir Reshamwala 445-394 Weera Saengsit
67 Varisht Hingorani 4 -112 Chris May 490-370 Gareth Williams
68 Allan Simmons 4 -139 Leslie Charles 389-386 Manase Otieno
69 Ronald Credo 4 -182 Mark Schellenberg 450-465 Ron Hoekstra
70 Shane O'Neill 4 -202 Bob Jackman 468-324 Edward Martin
71 Edward Martin 4 -216 Geoff Thevenot 435-461 Shane O'Neill
72 Michael Baker 4 -223 Paul Kalumba 433-333 Lakshan Wanni
73 Wajid Iqbal 4 -283 Naween Fernando 405-491 Sanath Hemachandra
74 Indunil Amarasinghe 4 -284 Ralph Lobo 354-533 Emmanuel Umujose
75 Cheah Siu Hean 4 -349 Harshan Lamabad 349-419 Amit Chakrabarti
76 Weera Saengsit 4 -469 Tony Leah 373-363 Evan Berofsky
77 Manabu Matsuda 4 -493 Ranganathan Chakrav 418-353 Tony Leah
78 Ranganathan Chakrav 3 50 Manabu Matsuda 353-418 Leslie Charles
79 Paul Kalumba 3 -135 Michael Baker 333-433 Robert Linn
80 Jeff Grant 3 -151 Mushtak Esmail 438-380 Ademola Ajayi
81 Sam Kantimathi 3 -210 David Delicata 531-319 Frederick Collins
82 Bob Jackman 3 -221 Shane O'Neill 324-468 Mohammed Zafar
83 Chris May 3 -237 Varisht Hingorani 370-490 Anthony Modeste
84 Tony Leah 3 -251 Weera Saengsit 363-373 Manabu Matsuda
85 Robert Linn 3 -272 Sanath Hemachandra 399-417 Paul Kalumba
86 Chris Ntege 3 -379 Di Dennis 329-477 Theodoro Martus
87 Leslie Charles 3 -391 Allan Simmons 386-389 Ranganathan Chakrav
88 Anand Buddhdev 3 -435 Ron Hoekstra 287-417 Shakir Reshamwala
89 Mohammed Zafar 3 -435 Jojo Delia 486-413 Bob Jackman
90 Ademola Ajayi 3 -438 Herve Bohbot 398-355 Jeff Grant
91 Frederick Collins 3 -496 Loreta Alban 430-321 Sam Kantimathi
92 Shakir Reshamwala 3 -554 Evan Berofsky 394-445 Anand Buddhdev
93 Anthony Modeste 3 -600 Greger Nassen 411-364 Chris May
94 Theodoro Martus 3 -619 Gareth Williams 274-513 Chris Ntege
95 Llewellin Jegels 2 -354 Kunihiko Kuroda 426-338 Herve Bohbot
96 Asanka Amarasinghe 2 -358 Wojciech Usakiewicz 405-397 David Delicata
97 David Delicata 2 -390 Sam Kantimathi 319-531 Asanka Amarasinghe
98 Herve Bohbot 2 -425 Ademola Ajayi 355-398 Llewellin Jegels
99 Jojo Delia 2 -473 Mohammed Zafar 413-486 Kunihiko Kuroda
100 Loreta Alban 2 -520 Frederick Collins 321-430 Greger Nassen
101 Mushtak Esmail 2 -525 Jeff Grant 380-438 Wojciech Usakiewicz
102 Kunihiko Kuroda 2 -722 Llewellin Jegels 338-426 Jojo Delia
103 Greger Nassen 2 -818 Anthony Modeste 364-411 Loreta Alban
104 Wojciech Usakiewicz 1 -435 Asanka Amarasinghe 397-405 Mushtak Esmail
HG Howard Warner
694