Aardvark: 04.12.2007 World Youth Scrabble Championship : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[WORLD YOUTH]

Results for WORLD YOUTH
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Toh Weibin 12 1077 Sean Chung 343-498 Lim Li Wei
2 Ong Suanne 12 984 Pasit Natearpha 422-410 Chia Guo Cong
3 Sean Chung 11 942 Toh Weibin 498-343 Ian Tay Zhi Xian
4 Liew Kian Boon 11 541 Thanapong Kukiet 491-418 Pasit Natearpha
5 Ian Tay Zhi Xian 11 527 Charas Worapotpisut 462-363 Sean Chung
6 Benjamin Chow 11 506 Lee Guan Hui 456-389 Thanapong Kukiet
7 Charas Worapotpisut 11 274 Ian Tay Zhi Xian 363-462 Alastair Richards
8 Lim Li Wei 10 450 Sheroze Sheriffdeen 353-352 Toh Weibin
9 Pasit Natearpha 10 435 Ong Suanne 410-422 Liew Kian Boon
10 Chia Guo Cong 10 409 Kum Zi Peng 427-345 Ong Suanne
11 Alastair Richards 10 306 William Kang 428-353 Charas Worapotpisut
12 Thanapong Kukiet 10 112 Liew Kian Boon 418-491 Benjamin Chow
13 Khoo Beng Way 9 706 Lia Campbell 476-342 Thacha Koowirat
14 Thacha Koowirat 9 483 Natasha Podesser 629-318 Khoo Beng Way
15 Lee Guan Hui 9 476 Benjamin Chow 389-456 Chaiwat Wuthinitikor
16 Tanasak Supaphibunk 9 382 Ramaraj Sundraraj 377-375 Kum Zi Peng
17 Chaiwat Wuthinitikor 9 228 Nattawuth Chinrung 493-413 Lee Guan Hui
18 Kum Zi Peng 9 173 Chia Guo Cong 345-427 Tanasak Supaphibunk
19 Ker Jen Ho 9 65 Charnrit Khongthan 418-309 Annie Hawes
20 Victor Gwee 9 -443 Lahiru Elvitigala 376-335 Ramaraj Sundraraj
21 Sheroze Sheriffdeen 8.5 96 Lim Li Wei 352-353 William Kang
22 William Kang 8 526 Alastair Richards 353-428 Sheroze Sheriffdeen
23 Annie Hawes 8 483 Tim Michaels 405-327 Ker Jen Ho
24 Ramaraj Sundraraj 8 363 Tanasak Supaphibunk 375-377 Victor Gwee
25 Imron Sawamipak 8 268 Matthew Selvanera 512-391 Lia Campbell
26 Lia Campbell 8 83 Khoo Beng Way 342-476 Imron Sawamipak
27 Nattawuth Chinrung 8 30 Chaiwat Wuthinitikor413-493 Ng Mingwei
28 Scott Chung 8 16 Yannakit Sirisup 446-418 Natasha Podesser
29 Ng Mingwei 8 -94 Vyoma Shah 392-355 Nattawuth Chinrung
30 Natasha Podesser 8 -104 Thacha Koowirat 318-629 Scott Chung
31 Charith Rajasiri 8 -253 John Hamilton 427-391 Alvin Lau
32 Charnrit Khongthan 8 -254 Ker Jen Ho 309-418 Lahiru Elvitigala
33 Lahiru Elvitigala 7.5 -298 Victor Gwee 335-376 Charnrit Khongthan
34 Alvin Lau 7 241 Tan Boon Aik 530-300 Charith Rajasiri
35 Jason Stockdale 7 159 Ronel Geminiano 627-248 Tim Michaels
36 Tim Michaels 7 152 Annie Hawes 327-405 Jason Stockdale
37 Jagan Narayanan 7 105 Annie-Teresa Thomas 372-345 Yannakit Sirisup
38 Matthew Selvanera 7 -55 Imron Sawamipak 391-512 Michael McKenna
39 Yannakit Sirisup 7 -146 Scott Chung 418-446 Jagan Narayanan
40 Michael McKenna 7 -157 Benjamin Cheong 425-393 Matthew Selvanera
41 Alvin Seo Jia Han 7 -159 Byron Christopher Co437-327 John Hamilton
42 Vyoma Shah 7 -226 Ng Mingwei 355-392 Annie-Teresa Thomas
43 John Hamilton 7 -514 Charith Rajasiri 391-427 Alvin Seo Jia Han
44 Annie-Teresa Thomas 7 -649 Jagan Narayanan 345-372 Vyoma Shah
45 Purav Shah 6 200 Kim Rubina 465-164 Kitty-Jean Laginha
46 Kitty-Jean Laginha 6 110 Trixie Miraflores 477-250 Purav Shah
47 James Gunner 6 68 Jesseyriche Cortez 557-183 Kim Rubina
48 Benjamin Cheong 6 -121 Michael McKenna 393-425 Jesseyriche Cortez
49 Tan Boon Aik 6 -353 Alvin Lau 300-530 Byron Christopher Co
50 Ronel Geminiano 6 -748 Jason Stockdale 248-627 Trixie Miraflores
51 Byron Christopher Co 5 -1044 Alvin Seo Jia Han 327-437 Tan Boon Aik
52 Trixie Miraflores 5 -1744 Kitty-Jean Laginha 250-477 Ronel Geminiano
53 Kim Rubina 3 -1970 Purav Shah 164-465 James Gunner
54 Jesseyriche Cortez 1 -2644 James Gunner 183-557 Benjamin Cheong
HG Thacha Koowirat
629