Aardvark: 03.05.2009 Malta Open SCRABBLE Tournament : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[A]

Results for A
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 David Webb 15 1634 Lukeman Owolabi 473-395 Theresa Brousson
2 Lukeman Owolabi 14 1300 David Webb 395-473 Chris Keeley
3 Theresa Brousson 13 1087 Phil Robertshaw 349-474 David Webb
4 Chris Keeley 12.5 735 Jojo Delia 445-357 Lukeman Owolabi
5 Phil Robertshaw 12 1152 Theresa Brousson 474-349 Jared Robinson
6 Cecil Muscat 12 842 Phil Nelkon 527-439 Bob Violett
7 Bob Violett 12 462 Mike O'Rourke 443-309 Cecil Muscat
8 Phil Nelkon 11 961 Cecil Muscat 439-527 Evan Cohen
9 Jared Robinson 11 933 David Delicata 469-415 Phil Robertshaw
10 Evan Cohen 11 803 Nicky Vella Laurenti440-415 Phil Nelkon
11 Rael Hayman 11 697 Simon Gillam 546-293 Feargal Weatherhead
12 David Delicata 11 691 Jared Robinson 415-469 Mike O'Rourke
13 Feargal Weatherhead 11 602 Mario Saliba 398-318 Rael Hayman
14 Nuala O'Rourke 11 365 Alex Gboye Balogun 340-513 Dan Sandu
15 Jojo Delia 11 207 Chris Keeley 357-445 Alex Gboye Balogun
16 Alex Gboye Balogun 11 125 Nuala O'Rourke 513-340 Jojo Delia
17 Dan Sandu 11 41 Sandie Simonis 418-405 Nuala O'Rourke
18 Mike O'Rourke 10.5 204 Bob Violett 309-443 David Delicata
19 Simon Gillam 10 579 Rael Hayman 293-546 Sammy Mangion
20 Nicky Vella Laurenti 10 575 Evan Cohen 415-440 Sandie Simonis
21 Naomi Landau 10 485 Christine Strawb 441-355 Mario Camilleri
22 Sandie Simonis 10 399 Dan Sandu 405-418 Nicky Vella Laurenti
23 Sammy Mangion 10 149 Paul Mifsud 389-319 Simon Gillam
24 Mario Camilleri 10 -160 Catalin-Eugen Caba 463-314 Naomi Landau
25 Mario Seychell 9 668 Paloma Raychbart 466-386 Juliet Collins
26 Omri Rosenkrantz 9 527 Kunihiko Kuroda 398-383 Charles Micallef
27 Mario Saliba 9 433 Feargal Weatherhead 318-398 Christine Strawb
28 Catalin-Eugen Caba 9 323 Mario Camilleri 314-463 Paloma Raychbart
29 Paul Mifsud 9 321 Sammy Mangion 319-389 Liliane Servier
30 Breda O'Brien 9 304 Charles Micallef 373-415 Dominic Borg
31 Gila Blits 9 279 Albert Zammit 396-395 Marie-Louise Mifsud
32 Juliet Collins 9 266 Marie-Louise Mifsud 441-345 Mario Seychell
33 Charles Micallef 9 54 Breda O'Brien 415-373 Omri Rosenkrantz
34 Dominic Borg 9 5 Angele Andrews 457-398 Breda O'Brien
35 Liliane Servier 9 -106 Claire Violett 457-255 Paul Mifsud
36 Paloma Raychbart 9 -181 Mario Seychell 386-466 Catalin-Eugen Caba
37 Christine Strawb 9 -206 Naomi Landau 355-441 Mario Saliba
38 Marie-Louise Mifsud 9 -598 Juliet Collins 345-441 Gila Blits
39 Moses Azzopardi 9 -869 Reno Zammit 368-333 Alfred Xuereb
40 Frans Farrugia 8 190 Pauline Weatherhead 354-395 Anna Borg
41 Kunihiko Kuroda 8 118 Omri Rosenkrantz 383-398 Danielle Sant
42 Joe Caruana 8 19 Marlene Calleja 286-487 Albert Zammit
43 Angele Andrews 8 2 Dominic Borg 398-457 Marlene Calleja
44 Albert Zammit 8 -14 Gila Blits 395-396 Joe Caruana
45 Pauline Weatherhead 8 -100 Frans Farrugia 395-354 Claire Violett
46 Anna Borg 8 -113 Simon Rosenstone 435-280 Frans Farrugia
47 Danielle Sant 8 -206 Beryl Thacker 382-354 Kunihiko Kuroda
48 Josephine Mayo 8 -225 Yvonne Delia 533-320 Philip Turner
49 Philip Turner 8 -445 Maria Scicluna 484-225 Josephine Mayo
50 Alfred Xuereb 8 -520 Marion Loewenstein 371-294 Moses Azzopardi
51 Marlene Calleja 8 -614 Joe Caruana 487-286 Angele Andrews
52 Claire Violett 8 -701 Liliane Servier 255-457 Pauline Weatherhead
53 Pawlu Frendo 7 -688 Pauline Cilia 431-337 Carmen Borg
54 Yvonne Delia 7 -724 Josephine Mayo 320-533 Reno Zammit
55 Mona Nobil 6 -356 Carmen Borg 347-370 Simon Rosenstone
56 Carmen Borg 6 -669 Mona Nobil 370-347 Pawlu Frendo
57 Maria Scicluna 6 -755 Philip Turner 225-484 Beryl Thacker
58 Pauline Cilia 6 -1185 Pawlu Frendo 337-431 Marion Loewenstein
59 Marion Loewenstein 5 -1310 Alfred Xuereb 294-371 Pauline Cilia
60 Reno Zammit 3 -2035 Moses Azzopardi 333-368 Yvonne Delia
61 Beryl Thacker 2 -1848 Danielle Sant 354-382 Maria Scicluna
62 Simon Rosenstone 0 -3909 Anna Borg 280-435 Mona Nobil
HG Phil Nelkon
665