Aardvark: 03.05.2009 Malta Open SCRABBLE Tournament : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[A]

Results for A
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Jojo Delia 5 677 Evan Cohen 414-382 Sandie Simonis
2 Phil Robertshaw 5 664 Bob Violett 542-424 Liliane Servier
3 Sandie Simonis 5 413 David Delicata 427-364 Jojo Delia
4 Phil Nelkon 4 1015 Paul Mifsud 446-323 Omri Rosenkrantz
5 Lukeman Owolabi 4 713 Theresa Brousson 421-429 Evan Cohen
6 Evan Cohen 4 672 Jojo Delia 382-414 Lukeman Owolabi
7 Theresa Brousson 4 582 Lukeman Owolabi 429-421 Dan Sandu
8 David Webb 4 580 Feargal Weatherhead 418-409 Nicky Vella Laurenti
9 Omri Rosenkrantz 4 463 Jared Robinson 443-435 Phil Nelkon
10 Dan Sandu 4 392 Naomi Landau 389-311 Theresa Brousson
11 Chris Keeley 4 370 Claire Violett 450-327 Rael Hayman
12 Rael Hayman 4 308 Liliane Servier 458-433 Chris Keeley
13 Alex Gboye Balogun 4 213 Nicky Vella Laurenti382-369 Bob Violett
14 Liliane Servier 4 191 Rael Hayman 433-458 Phil Robertshaw
15 Mario Camilleri 4 4 Charles Micallef 487-402 David Delicata
16 Simon Gillam 3 462 Anna Borg 456-330 Nuala O'Rourke
17 Nicky Vella Laurenti 3 307 Alex Gboye Balogun 369-382 David Webb
18 Cecil Muscat 3 288 Gila Blits 347-333 Pauline Weatherhead
19 Breda O'Brien 3 267 Frans Farrugia 428-336 Anna Borg
20 Paloma Raychbart 3 247 Alfred Xuereb 517-291 Pawlu Frendo
21 David Delicata 3 193 Sandie Simonis 364-427 Mario Camilleri
22 Bob Violett 3 177 Phil Robertshaw 424-542 Alex Gboye Balogun
23 Kunihiko Kuroda 3 167 Joe Caruana 364-330 Naomi Landau
24 Jared Robinson 3 161 Omri Rosenkrantz 435-443 Charles Micallef
25 Christine Strawb 3 146 Carmen Borg 472-338 Mario Seychell
26 Mike O'Rourke 3 134 Mario Saliba 467-385 Frans Farrugia
27 Charles Micallef 3 108 Mario Camilleri 402-487 Jared Robinson
28 Marlene Calleja 3 46 Pawlu Frendo 413-399 Claire Violett
29 Nuala O'Rourke 3 37 Moses Azzopardi 428-358 Simon Gillam
30 Pauline Weatherhead 3 -32 Philip Turner 382-367 Cecil Muscat
31 Feargal Weatherhead 2 183 David Webb 409-418 Gila Blits
32 Mario Saliba 2 33 Mike O'Rourke 385-467 Philip Turner
33 Angele Andrews 2 10 Marion Loewenstein 427-353 Carmen Borg
34 Juliet Collins 2 -23 Mona Nobil 428-309 Alfred Xuereb
35 Danielle Sant 2 -59 Maria Scicluna 434-329 Mona Nobil
36 Gila Blits 2 -90 Cecil Muscat 333-347 Feargal Weatherhead
37 Albert Zammit 2 -92 Beryl Thacker 372-306 Marie-Louise Mifsud
38 Paul Mifsud 2 -105 Phil Nelkon 323-446 Moses Azzopardi
39 Josephine Mayo 2 -171 Reno Zammit 478-300 Sammy Mangion
40 Anna Borg 2 -213 Simon Gillam 330-456 Breda O'Brien
41 Frans Farrugia 2 -235 Breda O'Brien 336-428 Mike O'Rourke
42 Claire Violett 2 -244 Chris Keeley 327-450 Marlene Calleja
43 Sammy Mangion 2 -262 Catalin-Eugen Caba 459-359 Josephine Mayo
44 Naomi Landau 2 -276 Dan Sandu 311-389 Kunihiko Kuroda
45 Marie-Louise Mifsud 2 -305 Mario Seychell 391-364 Albert Zammit
46 Philip Turner 2 -316 Pauline Weatherhead 367-382 Mario Saliba
47 Pawlu Frendo 2 -531 Marlene Calleja 399-413 Paloma Raychbart
48 Moses Azzopardi 2 -556 Nuala O'Rourke 358-428 Paul Mifsud
49 Mario Seychell 1 99 Marie-Louise Mifsud 364-391 Christine Strawb
50 Catalin-Eugen Caba 1 -140 Sammy Mangion 359-459 Joe Caruana
51 Maria Scicluna 1 -160 Danielle Sant 329-434 Marion Loewenstein
52 Joe Caruana 1 -291 Kunihiko Kuroda 330-364 Catalin-Eugen Caba
53 Pauline Cilia 1 -394 Simon Rosenstone 403-221 Reno Zammit
54 Marion Loewenstein 1 -402 Angele Andrews 353-427 Maria Scicluna
55 Mona Nobil 1 -455 Juliet Collins 309-428 Danielle Sant
56 Carmen Borg 1 -463 Christine Strawb 338-472 Angele Andrews
57 Yvonne Delia 1 -546 Dominic Borg 493-354 Simon Rosenstone
58 Alfred Xuereb 1 -585 Paloma Raychbart 291-517 Juliet Collins
59 Reno Zammit 1 -845 Josephine Mayo 300-478 Pauline Cilia
60 Dominic Borg 0 -467 Yvonne Delia 354-493 Beryl Thacker
61 Beryl Thacker 0 -734 Albert Zammit 306-372 Dominic Borg
62 Simon Rosenstone 0 -1330 Pauline Cilia 221-403 Yvonne Delia
HG Phil Nelkon
665