Aardvark: 10.12.2009 World Youth Championship : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[CHAMPS]

Results for CHAMPS
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Alastair Richards 9 869 Eden Choo 398-268 Michael McKenna
2 Michael McKenna 9 765 Charas Worapotpisut 440-285 Alastair Richards
3 Tanasak Supaphibunk 9 652 Sheroze Sheriffdeen 462-248 Preedee Khongthanara
4 Ong Suanne 9 562 Charnrit Khongthan 439-494 Wong Zhi Yuan
5 Preedee Khongthanara 8 910 Wong Zhi Yuan 396-291 Tanasak Supaphibunk
6 Charnrit Khongthan 8 834 Ong Suanne 494-439 Sheroze Sheriffdeen
7 Wong Zhi Yuan 8 643 Preedee Khongthanara291-396 Ong Suanne
8 Ker Jen Ho 8 626 Lahiru Elvitigala 435-230 Natasha Podesser
9 Goutham Jayaraman 7.5 355 Tim Butcher 482-359 Anand Bharadwaj
10 Anand Bharadwaj 7 808 Yeshan Jayasuriya 416-381 Goutham Jayaraman
11 Oyeleke Oluwaseun 7 616 Natasha Podesser 395-323 William Kang
12 Wanchana Jirapitikul 7 433 Joy Policher 469-340 Jessica Pratesi
13 William Kang 7 392 Tan Kar Hee 418-363 Oyeleke Oluwaseun
14 Sheroze Sheriffdeen 7 279 Tanasak Supaphibunk 248-462 Charnrit Khongthan
15 Charas Worapotpisut 7 263 Michael McKenna 285-440 Lahiru Elvitigala
16 Lahiru Elvitigala 7 246 Ker Jen Ho 230-435 Charas Worapotpisut
17 Natasha Podesser 7 237 Oyeleke Oluwaseun 323-395 Ker Jen Ho
18 Matthew Malitao 7 232 Jessica Pratesi 429-383 Tawan Paepholsiri
19 Jessica Bacani 7 211 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 395-306 Jagan Narayanan
20 Jagan Narayanan 7 190 Orimoloye Moyosore 404-340 Jessica Bacani
21 Eden Choo 7 170 Alastair Richards 268-398 Joy Policher
22 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu 7 168 Markus Loke 468-313 Aldrin Escalante
23 Joy Policher 7 162 Wanchana Jirapitikul340-469 Eden Choo
24 Orimoloye Moyosore 7 80 Jagan Narayanan 340-404 Markus Loke
25 Markus Loke 7 -54 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu313-468 Orimoloye Moyosore
26 Peh Wei Chen 6.5 617 Phillip Hamilton 514-316 Vincentius Salim
27 Akaradech Suppapitta 6 433 Robert Blunt 449-365 Cameron Farlow
28 Cameron Farlow 6 242 Victor Gwee 403-354 Akaradech Suppapitta
29 Jessica Pratesi 6 225 Matthew Malitao 383-429 Wanchana Jirapitikul
30 Pranav Damani 6 219 Perry Lam 502-281 Adedayo Olaolu
31 Tawan Paepholsiri 6 207 Goh Dewin 345-373 Matthew Malitao
32 Nutt Treepoonsuk 6 176 Adedayo Olaolu 446-328 Thanaphong Thiamsee
33 Goh Dewin 6 161 Tawan Paepholsiri 373-345 Nicholas Vasquez
34 Samved Mukherjee 6 120 Nicholas Vasquez 405-399 Victor Gwee
35 Thanaphong Thiamsee 6 55 Jacob Sunny 382-367 Nutt Treepoonsuk
36 John Akinbiyi 6 48 Aldwin Gonzales 443-306 Kobtun Khongthanarat
37 Kobtun Khongthanarat 6 27 Aldrin Escalante 492-312 John Akinbiyi
38 Muhammad Nasrom 6 -160 Chaliza Gutlay 497-344 Kevin Ketagoda
39 Aldrin Escalante 6 -179 Kobtun Khongthanarat312-492 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu
40 Yeshan Jayasuriya 6 -354 Anand Bharadwaj 381-416 Phillip Hamilton
41 Phillip Hamilton 6 -396 Peh Wei Chen 316-514 Yeshan Jayasuriya
42 Looi Yih Feng 5 328 Varshini Elangovan 461-239 Jacob Sunny
43 Tan Kar Hee 5 317 William Kang 363-418 Tim Butcher
44 Kevin Ketagoda 5 290 Batul Kaizar 359-343 Muhammad Nasrom
45 Tim Butcher 5 249 Goutham Jayaraman 359-482 Tan Kar Hee
46 Nicholas Vasquez 5 111 Samved Mukherjee 399-405 Goh Dewin
47 Victor Gwee 5 58 Cameron Farlow 354-403 Samved Mukherjee
48 Amery Seow 5 30 Pranav Kaarthik 362-308 Lau Jian Ning
49 Joe Knapper 5 -59 Lau Jian Ning 383-350 Christopher Walleck
50 Adedayo Olaolu 5 -70 Nutt Treepoonsuk 328-446 Pranav Damani
51 Varun Elangovan 5 -196 Shaini Wilson 417-361 Vladimir Bacani
52 Adewale Opeoluwa 5 -255 Vladimir Bacani 443-418 Shaini Wilson
53 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 5 -306 Jessica Bacani 306-395 Aldwin Gonzales
54 Aldwin Gonzales 5 -450 John Akinbiyi 306-443 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma
55 Kim Rubina 4.5 -349 Sasika Jayasuriya 394-391 Premkumar Nimalan
56 Premkumar Nimalan 4 174 Stephanie Vincent 392-321 Kim Rubina
57 Stephanie Vincent 4 122 Premkumar Nimalan 321-392 Robert Blunt
58 Jacob Sunny 4 105 Thanaphong Thiamsee 367-382 Looi Yih Feng
59 Robert Blunt 4 84 Akaradech Suppapitta365-449 Stephanie Vincent
60 Lau Jian Ning 4 -64 Joe Knapper 350-383 Amery Seow
61 Christopher Walleck 4 -155 Arin Pantisoonporn 320-362 Joe Knapper
62 Arin Pantisoonporn 4 -199 Christopher Walleck 362-320 Siva Sethupathy
63 Siva Sethupathy 4 -199 Daniel D'Souza 356-323 Arin Pantisoonporn
64 Vladimir Bacani 4 -303 Adewale Opeoluwa 418-443 Varun Elangovan
65 Lim Mao Fong 4 -348 Natthapath Chanka 331-462 Perry Lam
66 Natthapath Chanka 4 -439 Lim Mao Fong 462-331 Mudra Puranik
67 Perry Lam 4 -439 Pranav Damani 281-502 Lim Mao Fong
68 Shaini Wilson 4 -513 Varun Elangovan 361-417 Adewale Opeoluwa
69 Batul Kaizar 4 -603 Kevin Ketagoda 343-359 Chaliza Gutlay
70 Chaliza Gutlay 4 -767 Muhammad Nasrom 344-497 Batul Kaizar
71 Mudra Puranik 3.5 -708 Chang Ching Yet 425-321 Natthapath Chanka
72 Dylan D'Souza 3 -121 Vincentius Salim 479-260 Wilson Hioe
73 Sasika Jayasuriya 3 -352 Kim Rubina 391-394 Daniel D'Souza
74 Pranav Kaarthik 3 -383 Amery Seow 308-362 Varshini Elangovan
75 Daniel D'Souza 3 -399 Siva Sethupathy 323-356 Sasika Jayasuriya
76 Varshini Elangovan 3 -526 Looi Yih Feng 239-461 Pranav Kaarthik
77 Wilson Hioe 3 -889 Ajibade Olajumoke 356-269 Dylan D'Souza
78 Vincentius Salim 2 -847 Dylan D'Souza 260-479 Peh Wei Chen
79 Chang Ching Yet 1 -17 Mudra Puranik 321-425 Chang Ching Yet
80 Ajibade Olajumoke 1 -1843 Wilson Hioe 269-356 Ajibade Olajumoke
81 Manas Puranik 0 -2159 Manas Puranik - Manas Puranik
HG Wong Zhi Yuan
589