Aardvark: 10.12.2009 World Youth Championship : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[CHAMPS]

Results for CHAMPS
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Alastair Richards 15 1095 Preedee Khongthanara421-338 Oyeleke Oluwaseun
2 Ong Suanne 14 972 Jagan Narayanan 449-391 Matthew Malitao
3 Charnrit Khongthan 13 975 Michael McKenna 389-463 Natasha Podesser
4 Oyeleke Oluwaseun 12.5 879 Ker Jen Ho 361-319 Alastair Richards
5 Preedee Khongthanara 12 1133 Alastair Richards 338-421 Ker Jen Ho
6 Wong Zhi Yuan 12 735 Goutham Jayaraman 345-440 Eden Choo
7 Natasha Podesser 12 673 Anand Bharadwaj 391-370 Charnrit Khongthan
8 Michael McKenna 12 662 Charnrit Khongthan 463-389 Jagan Narayanan
9 Matthew Malitao 12 531 Eden Choo 448-323 Ong Suanne
10 Goutham Jayaraman 12 406 Wong Zhi Yuan 440-345 Tawan Paepholsiri
11 Ker Jen Ho 11 701 Oyeleke Oluwaseun 319-361 Preedee Khongthanara
12 Wanchana Jirapitikul 11 559 Peh Wei Chen 451-436 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu
13 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu 11 495 Kobtun Khongthanarat439-340 Wanchana Jirapitikul
14 Jessica Bacani 11 469 Tawan Paepholsiri 390-269 William Kang
15 Tanasak Supaphibunk 11 420 William Kang 452-419 Anand Bharadwaj
16 Jagan Narayanan 11 368 Ong Suanne 391-449 Michael McKenna
17 Eden Choo 11 266 Matthew Malitao 323-448 Wong Zhi Yuan
18 Jessica Pratesi 11 255 Lahiru Elvitigala 370-271 Cameron Farlow
19 Joy Policher 11 206 Cameron Farlow 496-372 Phillip Hamilton
20 Lahiru Elvitigala 11 193 Jessica Pratesi 271-370 Markus Loke
21 Phillip Hamilton 11 52 Jacob Sunny 446-318 Joy Policher
22 Markus Loke 11 20 Adedayo Olaolu 347-427 Lahiru Elvitigala
23 Akaradech Suppapitta 10 816 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 353-339 Peh Wei Chen
24 Tan Kar Hee 10 734 Looi Yih Feng 418-326 Adedayo Olaolu
25 Adedayo Olaolu 10 600 Markus Loke 427-347 Tan Kar Hee
26 Anand Bharadwaj 10 582 Natasha Podesser 370-391 Tanasak Supaphibunk
27 Tawan Paepholsiri 10 437 Jessica Bacani 269-390 Goutham Jayaraman
28 Victor Gwee 10 344 Pranav Damani 414-351 Vladimir Bacani
29 William Kang 10 327 Tanasak Supaphibunk 419-452 Jessica Bacani
30 Sheroze Sheriffdeen 10 322 Charas Worapotpisut 419-395 Looi Yih Feng
31 Yeshan Jayasuriya 10 -6 John Akinbiyi 449-267 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma
32 Cameron Farlow 10 -84 Joy Policher 372-496 Jessica Pratesi
33 Peh Wei Chen 9.5 617 Wanchana Jirapitikul436-451 Akaradech Suppapitta
34 Tim Butcher 9 564 Perry Lam 524-287 Premkumar Nimalan
35 Looi Yih Feng 9 445 Tan Kar Hee 326-418 Sheroze Sheriffdeen
36 Premkumar Nimalan 9 373 Goh Dewin 410-405 Tim Butcher
37 Goh Dewin 9 287 Premkumar Nimalan 405-410 Charas Worapotpisut
38 Charas Worapotpisut 9 116 Sheroze Sheriffdeen 395-419 Goh Dewin
39 Pranav Kaarthik 9 100 Daniel D'Souza 361-265 Robert Blunt
40 Vladimir Bacani 9 100 Nutt Treepoonsuk 367-405 Victor Gwee
41 Robert Blunt 9 95 Kevin Ketagoda 386-370 Pranav Kaarthik
42 Pranav Damani 9 23 Victor Gwee 351-414 Kobtun Khongthanarat
43 Kobtun Khongthanarat 9 -24 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu340-439 Pranav Damani
44 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 9 -113 Akaradech Suppapitta339-353 Yeshan Jayasuriya
45 Samved Mukherjee 9 -179 Batul Kaizar 473-422 Nutt Treepoonsuk
46 Nutt Treepoonsuk 9 -231 Vladimir Bacani 405-367 Samved Mukherjee
47 Shaini Wilson 9 -253 Dylan D'Souza 445-410 Muhammad Nasrom
48 Orimoloye Moyosore 9 -337 Muhammad Nasrom 397-416 Jacob Sunny
49 Muhammad Nasrom 9 -448 Orimoloye Moyosore 416-397 Shaini Wilson
50 Christopher Walleck 8 558 Aldwin Gonzales 497-198 Amery Seow
51 Jacob Sunny 8 301 Phillip Hamilton 318-446 Orimoloye Moyosore
52 Kevin Ketagoda 8 157 Robert Blunt 370-386 Perry Lam
53 Nicholas Vasquez 8 117 Amery Seow 477-280 Stephanie Vincent
54 Perry Lam 8 -105 Tim Butcher 287-524 Kevin Ketagoda
55 Thanaphong Thiamsee 8 -232 Varshini Elangovan 384-334 Daniel D'Souza
56 Varshini Elangovan 8 -269 Thanaphong Thiamsee 334-384 John Akinbiyi
57 John Akinbiyi 8 -295 Yeshan Jayasuriya 267-449 Varshini Elangovan
58 Chaliza Gutlay 8 -431 Adewale Opeoluwa 405-276 Aldrin Escalante
59 Aldrin Escalante 8 -660 Stephanie Vincent 387-293 Chaliza Gutlay
60 Aldwin Gonzales 8 -911 Christopher Walleck 198-497 Dylan D'Souza
61 Dylan D'Souza 7 255 Shaini Wilson 410-445 Aldwin Gonzales
62 Stephanie Vincent 7 -170 Aldrin Escalante 293-387 Nicholas Vasquez
63 Amery Seow 7 -235 Nicholas Vasquez 280-477 Christopher Walleck
64 Lim Mao Fong 7 -257 Siva Sethupathy 474-296 Batul Kaizar
65 Sasika Jayasuriya 7 -272 Joe Knapper 429-378 Adewale Opeoluwa
66 Daniel D'Souza 7 -313 Pranav Kaarthik 265-361 Thanaphong Thiamsee
67 Varun Elangovan 7 -374 Natthapath Chanka 463-265 Siva Sethupathy
68 Batul Kaizar 7 -725 Samved Mukherjee 422-473 Lim Mao Fong
69 Adewale Opeoluwa 7 -772 Chaliza Gutlay 276-405 Sasika Jayasuriya
70 Lau Jian Ning 6 -259 Wilson Hioe 420-304 Mudra Puranik
71 Arin Pantisoonporn 6 -586 Kim Rubina 502-265 Wilson Hioe
72 Joe Knapper 6 -689 Sasika Jayasuriya 378-429 Natthapath Chanka
73 Siva Sethupathy 6 -787 Lim Mao Fong 296-474 Varun Elangovan
74 Natthapath Chanka 6 -1023 Varun Elangovan 265-463 Joe Knapper
75 Kim Rubina 5.5 -1091 Arin Pantisoonporn 265-502 Vincentius Salim
76 Mudra Puranik 5.5 -1237 Vincentius Salim 334-304 Lau Jian Ning
77 Vincentius Salim 3 -1327 Mudra Puranik 304-334 Kim Rubina
78 Wilson Hioe 3 -1621 Lau Jian Ning 304-420 Arin Pantisoonporn
79 Chang Ching Yet 1 -17 Chang Ching Yet - Chang Ching Yet
80 Ajibade Olajumoke 1 -1843 Ajibade Olajumoke - Ajibade Olajumoke
81 Manas Puranik 0 -2159 Manas Puranik - Manas Puranik
HG Wong Zhi Yuan
589