Aardvark: 10.12.2009 World Youth Championship : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[CHAMPS]

Results for CHAMPS
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Michael McKenna 4 547 Arin Pantisoonporn 481-382 Wong Zhi Yuan
2 Sheroze Sheriffdeen 4 403 Charnrit Khongthan 375-361 Adedayo Olaolu
3 Tanasak Supaphibunk 4 403 Adedayo Olaolu 450-334 Charnrit Khongthan
4 Eden Choo 4 277 Yeshan Jayasuriya 488-300 Phillip Hamilton
5 Phillip Hamilton 4 182 Jagan Narayanan 365-346 Eden Choo
6 Goutham Jayaraman 3.5 371 Nutt Treepoonsuk 441-342 Preedee Khongthanara
7 Preedee Khongthanara 3 602 Peh Wei Chen 440-312 Goutham Jayaraman
8 Looi Yih Feng 3 474 Amery Seow 495-321 Alastair Richards
9 Alastair Richards 3 378 Perry Lam 412-318 Looi Yih Feng
10 Charas Worapotpisut 3 332 John Akinbiyi 398-314 Ker Jen Ho
11 Wong Zhi Yuan 3 327 Wanchana Jirapitikul325-395 Michael McKenna
12 Wanchana Jirapitikul 3 293 Wong Zhi Yuan 395-325 Arin Pantisoonporn
13 Charnrit Khongthan 3 252 Sheroze Sheriffdeen 361-375 Tanasak Supaphibunk
14 Ker Jen Ho 3 252 Akaradech Suppapitta359-343 Charas Worapotpisut
15 Goh Dewin 3 218 Kobtun Khongthanarat458-345 Tawan Paepholsiri
16 Tawan Paepholsiri 3 211 Batul Kaizar 399-287 Goh Dewin
17 Lahiru Elvitigala 3 205 Ong Suanne 403-456 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu
18 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu 3 203 Jessica Pratesi 345-363 Lahiru Elvitigala
19 Natasha Podesser 3 192 Pranav Damani 425-320 Orimoloye Moyosore
20 Adedayo Olaolu 3 177 Tanasak Supaphibunk 334-450 Sheroze Sheriffdeen
21 William Kang 3 177 Muhammad Nasrom 415-310 Thanaphong Thiamsee
22 Jagan Narayanan 3 161 Phillip Hamilton 346-365 Yeshan Jayasuriya
23 Lim Mao Fong 3 152 Nicholas Vasquez 384-318 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma
24 Ong Suanne 3 94 Lahiru Elvitigala 456-403 Jessica Pratesi
25 Thanaphong Thiamsee 3 80 Christopher Walleck 411-403 William Kang
26 Jessica Pratesi 3 40 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu363-345 Ong Suanne
27 Yeshan Jayasuriya 3 -68 Eden Choo 300-488 Jagan Narayanan
28 Anand Bharadwaj 2 447 Natthapath Chanka 483-216 Oyeleke Oluwaseun
29 Oyeleke Oluwaseun 2 184 Tim Butcher 352-351 Anand Bharadwaj
30 Premkumar Nimalan 2 176 Shaini Wilson 385-398 Perry Lam
31 Victor Gwee 2 148 Matthew Malitao 439-295 Varshini Elangovan
32 Jessica Bacani 2 123 Varshini Elangovan 335-366 John Akinbiyi
33 Aldrin Escalante 2 122 Pranav Kaarthik 322-352 Mudra Puranik
34 Arin Pantisoonporn 2 105 Michael McKenna 382-481 Wanchana Jirapitikul
35 Christopher Walleck 2 105 Thanaphong Thiamsee 403-411 Matthew Malitao
36 Perry Lam 2 94 Alastair Richards 318-412 Premkumar Nimalan
37 Samved Mukherjee 2 87 Robert Blunt 355-294 Amery Seow
38 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 2 77 Joy Policher 370-372 Lim Mao Fong
39 John Akinbiyi 2 62 Charas Worapotpisut 314-398 Jessica Bacani
40 Varshini Elangovan 2 22 Jessica Bacani 366-335 Victor Gwee
41 Matthew Malitao 2 -1 Victor Gwee 295-439 Christopher Walleck
42 Vladimir Bacani 2 -3 Orimoloye Moyosore 476-320 Stephanie Vincent
43 Pranav Kaarthik 2 -56 Aldrin Escalante 352-322 Pranav Damani
44 Cameron Farlow 2 -59 Chaliza Gutlay 443-265 Wilson Hioe
45 Kobtun Khongthanarat 2 -61 Goh Dewin 345-458 Shaini Wilson
46 Orimoloye Moyosore 2 -65 Vladimir Bacani 320-476 Natasha Podesser
47 Joy Policher 2 -120 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 372-370 Sasika Jayasuriya
48 Nicholas Vasquez 2 -154 Lim Mao Fong 318-384 Chaliza Gutlay
49 Chaliza Gutlay 2 -216 Cameron Farlow 265-443 Nicholas Vasquez
50 Wilson Hioe 2 -226 Vincentius Salim 311-303 Cameron Farlow
51 Batul Kaizar 2 -236 Tawan Paepholsiri 287-399 Peh Wei Chen
52 Shaini Wilson 2 -338 Premkumar Nimalan 398-385 Kobtun Khongthanarat
53 Peh Wei Chen 1.5 6 Preedee Khongthanara312-440 Batul Kaizar
54 Jacob Sunny 1 79 Adewale Opeoluwa 458-268 Kevin Ketagoda
55 Akaradech Suppapitta 1 45 Ker Jen Ho 343-359 Robert Blunt
56 Nutt Treepoonsuk 1 7 Goutham Jayaraman 342-441 Natthapath Chanka
57 Tan Kar Hee 1 -8 Dylan D'Souza 468-222 Markus Loke
58 Robert Blunt 1 -14 Samved Mukherjee 294-355 Akaradech Suppapitta
59 Pranav Damani 1 -129 Natasha Podesser 320-425 Pranav Kaarthik
60 Sasika Jayasuriya 1 -155 Joe Knapper 339-359 Joy Policher
61 Amery Seow 1 -165 Looi Yih Feng 321-495 Samved Mukherjee
62 Natthapath Chanka 1 -186 Anand Bharadwaj 216-483 Nutt Treepoonsuk
63 Stephanie Vincent 1 -208 Varun Elangovan 326-387 Vladimir Bacani
64 Varun Elangovan 1 -231 Stephanie Vincent 387-326 Dylan D'Souza
65 Markus Loke 1 -239 Kevin Ketagoda 383-376 Tan Kar Hee
66 Aldwin Gonzales 1 -264 Kim Rubina 401-291 Lau Jian Ning
67 Lau Jian Ning 1 -285 Siva Sethupathy 417-309 Aldwin Gonzales
68 Daniel D'Souza 1 -288 Mudra Puranik 380-311 Adewale Opeoluwa
69 Kim Rubina 1 -290 Aldwin Gonzales 291-401 Muhammad Nasrom
70 Muhammad Nasrom 1 -330 William Kang 310-415 Kim Rubina
71 Mudra Puranik 1 -347 Daniel D'Souza 311-380 Aldrin Escalante
72 Vincentius Salim 1 -396 Wilson Hioe 303-311 Tim Butcher
73 Joe Knapper 1 -456 Sasika Jayasuriya 359-339 Manas Puranik
74 Ajibade Olajumoke 1 -562 Manas Puranik 314-170 Siva Sethupathy
75 Chang Ching Yet 0 0 Chang Ching Yet - Chang Ching Yet
76 Tim Butcher 0 -31 Oyeleke Oluwaseun 351-352 Vincentius Salim
77 Kevin Ketagoda 0 -234 Markus Loke 376-383 Jacob Sunny
78 Adewale Opeoluwa 0 -508 Jacob Sunny 268-458 Daniel D'Souza
79 Dylan D'Souza 0 -522 Tan Kar Hee 222-468 Varun Elangovan
80 Siva Sethupathy 0 -536 Lau Jian Ning 309-417 Ajibade Olajumoke
81 Manas Puranik 0 -905 Ajibade Olajumoke 170-314 Joe Knapper
HG Wong Zhi Yuan
589