Aardvark: 10.12.2009 World Youth Championship : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[CHAMPS]

Results for CHAMPS
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Alastair Richards 12 959 Charnrit Khongthan 375-340 Ker Jen Ho
2 Ong Suanne 11 705 Goutham Jayaraman 475-322 Wanchana Jirapitikul
3 Charnrit Khongthan 10 818 Alastair Richards 340-375 Tanasak Supaphibunk
4 Wong Zhi Yuan 10 772 Tanasak Supaphibunk 420-369 Michael McKenna
5 Ker Jen Ho 10 732 Michael McKenna 358-367 Alastair Richards
6 Tanasak Supaphibunk 10 694 Wong Zhi Yuan 369-420 Charnrit Khongthan
7 Michael McKenna 10 646 Ker Jen Ho 367-358 Wong Zhi Yuan
8 Jagan Narayanan 10 510 Joy Policher 395-265 Markus Loke
9 Lahiru Elvitigala 10 435 Oyeleke Oluwaseun 401-353 Goutham Jayaraman
10 Preedee Khongthanara 9 860 Wanchana Jirapitikul432-359 William Kang
11 Wanchana Jirapitikul 9 749 Preedee Khongthanara359-432 Ong Suanne
12 William Kang 9 504 Cameron Farlow 473-357 Preedee Khongthanara
13 Eden Choo 9 379 Thanaphong Thiamsee 387-312 Cameron Farlow
14 Kobtun Khongthanarat 9 298 Jessica Bacani 359-329 Matthew Malitao
15 Matthew Malitao 9 268 Pranav Damani 405-344 Kobtun Khongthanarat
16 Goutham Jayaraman 9 249 Ong Suanne 322-475 Lahiru Elvitigala
17 Joy Policher 9 91 Jagan Narayanan 265-395 Oyeleke Oluwaseun
18 Markus Loke 9 -66 Anand Bharadwaj 407-432 Jagan Narayanan
19 Peh Wei Chen 8.5 745 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu433-410 Looi Yih Feng
20 Oyeleke Oluwaseun 8.5 610 Lahiru Elvitigala 353-401 Joy Policher
21 Anand Bharadwaj 8 649 Markus Loke 432-407 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu
22 Looi Yih Feng 8 549 Tim Butcher 445-318 Peh Wei Chen
23 Victor Gwee 8 384 Nicholas Vasquez 399-256 Tawan Paepholsiri
24 Sheroze Sheriffdeen 8 255 Tawan Paepholsiri 401-374 Nicholas Vasquez
25 Natasha Podesser 8 252 Charas Worapotpisut 432-283 Thanaphong Thiamsee
26 Cameron Farlow 8 212 William Kang 357-473 Eden Choo
27 Nutt Treepoonsuk 8 202 Amery Seow 368-327 Pranav Damani
28 Jessica Pratesi 8 102 Samved Mukherjee 412-284 John Akinbiyi
29 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu 8 101 Peh Wei Chen 410-433 Anand Bharadwaj
30 Orimoloye Moyosore 8 73 Phillip Hamilton 405-399 Charas Worapotpisut
31 John Akinbiyi 8 12 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 454-402 Jessica Pratesi
32 Akaradech Suppapitta 7 552 Kevin Ketagoda 404-265 Phillip Hamilton
33 Premkumar Nimalan 7 475 Yeshan Jayasuriya 400-309 Tan Kar Hee
34 Tan Kar Hee 7 445 Stephanie Vincent 385-352 Premkumar Nimalan
35 Adedayo Olaolu 7 415 Arin Pantisoonporn 494-254 Perry Lam
36 Goh Dewin 7 300 Joe Knapper 524-266 Amery Seow
37 Perry Lam 7 281 Varun Elangovan 492-403 Adedayo Olaolu
38 Tawan Paepholsiri 7 227 Sheroze Sheriffdeen 374-401 Victor Gwee
39 Nicholas Vasquez 7 92 Victor Gwee 256-399 Sheroze Sheriffdeen
40 Pranav Damani 7 92 Matthew Malitao 344-405 Nutt Treepoonsuk
41 Charas Worapotpisut 7 -8 Natasha Podesser 283-432 Orimoloye Moyosore
42 Thanaphong Thiamsee 7 -17 Eden Choo 312-387 Natasha Podesser
43 Jessica Bacani 7 -70 Kobtun Khongthanarat329-359 Samved Mukherjee
44 Samved Mukherjee 7 -104 Jessica Pratesi 284-412 Jessica Bacani
45 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 7 -175 John Akinbiyi 402-454 Aldrin Escalante
46 Shaini Wilson 7 -282 Vladimir Bacani 404-326 Yeshan Jayasuriya
47 Aldrin Escalante 7 -304 Muhammad Nasrom 330-377 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma
48 Muhammad Nasrom 7 -358 Aldrin Escalante 377-330 Varun Elangovan
49 Phillip Hamilton 7 -384 Orimoloye Moyosore 399-405 Akaradech Suppapitta
50 Batul Kaizar 7 -401 Adewale Opeoluwa 392-330 Jacob Sunny
51 Jacob Sunny 6 505 Mudra Puranik 491-262 Batul Kaizar
52 Robert Blunt 6 198 Dylan D'Souza 400-365 Christopher Walleck
53 Tim Butcher 6 179 Looi Yih Feng 318-445 Kevin Ketagoda
54 Christopher Walleck 6 87 Lau Jian Ning 416-352 Robert Blunt
55 Kevin Ketagoda 6 73 Akaradech Suppapitta265-404 Tim Butcher
56 Amery Seow 6 31 Nutt Treepoonsuk 327-368 Goh Dewin
57 Vladimir Bacani 6 -144 Shaini Wilson 326-404 Joe Knapper
58 Daniel D'Souza 6 -193 Natthapath Chanka 327-318 Adewale Opeoluwa
59 Joe Knapper 6 -287 Goh Dewin 266-524 Vladimir Bacani
60 Varun Elangovan 6 -321 Perry Lam 403-492 Muhammad Nasrom
61 Aldwin Gonzales 6 -525 Kim Rubina 398-249 Chaliza Gutlay
62 Yeshan Jayasuriya 6 -532 Premkumar Nimalan 309-400 Shaini Wilson
63 Stephanie Vincent 5 -90 Tan Kar Hee 352-385 Arin Pantisoonporn
64 Pranav Kaarthik 5 -274 Wilson Hioe 421-291 Siva Sethupathy
65 Varshini Elangovan 5 -381 Siva Sethupathy 453-332 Lim Mao Fong
66 Arin Pantisoonporn 5 -406 Adedayo Olaolu 254-494 Stephanie Vincent
67 Lim Mao Fong 5 -647 Chaliza Gutlay 418-390 Varshini Elangovan
68 Adewale Opeoluwa 5 -680 Batul Kaizar 330-392 Daniel D'Souza
69 Chaliza Gutlay 5 -876 Lim Mao Fong 390-418 Aldwin Gonzales
70 Kim Rubina 4.5 -667 Aldwin Gonzales 249-398 Mudra Puranik
71 Mudra Puranik 4.5 -903 Jacob Sunny 262-491 Kim Rubina
72 Dylan D'Souza 4 -74 Robert Blunt 365-400 Lau Jian Ning
73 Sasika Jayasuriya 4 -312 Vincentius Salim 528-288 Wilson Hioe
74 Lau Jian Ning 4 -322 Christopher Walleck 352-416 Dylan D'Souza
75 Siva Sethupathy 4 -762 Varshini Elangovan 332-453 Pranav Kaarthik
76 Natthapath Chanka 4 -854 Daniel D'Souza 318-327 Vincentius Salim
77 Vincentius Salim 3 -1143 Sasika Jayasuriya 288-528 Natthapath Chanka
78 Wilson Hioe 3 -1186 Pranav Kaarthik 291-421 Sasika Jayasuriya
79 Chang Ching Yet 1 -17 Chang Ching Yet - Chang Ching Yet
80 Ajibade Olajumoke 1 -1843 Ajibade Olajumoke - Ajibade Olajumoke
81 Manas Puranik 0 -2159 Manas Puranik - Manas Puranik
HG Wong Zhi Yuan
589