Aardvark: 10.12.2009 World Youth Championship : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[CHAMPS]

Results for CHAMPS
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Ong Suanne 12 900 Wanchana Jirapitikul542-347 Alastair Richards
2 Alastair Richards 12 828 Ker Jen Ho 297-428 Ong Suanne
3 Wong Zhi Yuan 11 932 Michael McKenna 396-236 Jagan Narayanan
4 Charnrit Khongthan 11 926 Tanasak Supaphibunk 500-392 Ker Jen Ho
5 Ker Jen Ho 11 863 Alastair Richards 428-297 Charnrit Khongthan
6 Jagan Narayanan 11 525 Markus Loke 403-388 Wong Zhi Yuan
7 Preedee Khongthanara 10 981 William Kang 464-343 Lahiru Elvitigala
8 Tanasak Supaphibunk 10 586 Charnrit Khongthan 392-500 Michael McKenna
9 Michael McKenna 10 486 Wong Zhi Yuan 236-396 Tanasak Supaphibunk
10 Lahiru Elvitigala 10 430 Goutham Jayaraman 375-380 Preedee Khongthanara
11 Matthew Malitao 10 404 Kobtun Khongthanarat479-343 Goutham Jayaraman
12 Goutham Jayaraman 10 254 Lahiru Elvitigala 380-375 Matthew Malitao
13 Peh Wei Chen 9.5 793 Looi Yih Feng 417-369 Oyeleke Oluwaseun
14 Oyeleke Oluwaseun 9.5 669 Joy Policher 361-302 Peh Wei Chen
15 Anand Bharadwaj 9 660 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu369-358 Looi Yih Feng
16 Wanchana Jirapitikul 9 554 Ong Suanne 347-542 William Kang
17 William Kang 9 383 Preedee Khongthanara343-464 Wanchana Jirapitikul
18 Natasha Podesser 9 353 Thanaphong Thiamsee 465-364 Cameron Farlow
19 Sheroze Sheriffdeen 9 337 Nicholas Vasquez 436-354 Victor Gwee
20 Eden Choo 9 308 Cameron Farlow 379-450 Kobtun Khongthanarat
21 Cameron Farlow 9 283 Eden Choo 450-379 Natasha Podesser
22 Kobtun Khongthanarat 9 162 Matthew Malitao 343-479 Eden Choo
23 Jessica Pratesi 9 103 John Akinbiyi 351-350 Nutt Treepoonsuk
24 Joy Policher 9 32 Oyeleke Oluwaseun 302-361 Markus Loke
25 Markus Loke 9 -81 Jagan Narayanan 388-403 Joy Policher
26 Premkumar Nimalan 8 598 Tan Kar Hee 377-254 Adedayo Olaolu
27 Adedayo Olaolu 8 510 Perry Lam 415-320 Premkumar Nimalan
28 Looi Yih Feng 8 501 Peh Wei Chen 369-417 Anand Bharadwaj
29 Goh Dewin 8 386 Amery Seow 449-363 Tan Kar Hee
30 Tawan Paepholsiri 8 319 Victor Gwee 426-334 Perry Lam
31 Victor Gwee 8 292 Tawan Paepholsiri 334-426 Sheroze Sheriffdeen
32 Pranav Damani 8 237 Nutt Treepoonsuk 496-351 Nicholas Vasquez
33 Charas Worapotpisut 8 139 Orimoloye Moyosore 479-332 Thanaphong Thiamsee
34 Jessica Bacani 8 93 Samved Mukherjee 475-312 Shaini Wilson
35 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu 8 90 Anand Bharadwaj 358-369 John Akinbiyi
36 Nutt Treepoonsuk 8 57 Pranav Damani 351-496 Jessica Pratesi
37 John Akinbiyi 8 11 Jessica Pratesi 350-351 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu
38 Orimoloye Moyosore 8 -74 Charas Worapotpisut 332-479 Akaradech Suppapitta
39 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 8 -93 Aldrin Escalante 385-303 Samved Mukherjee
40 Phillip Hamilton 8 -282 Akaradech Suppapitta425-323 Aldrin Escalante
41 Muhammad Nasrom 8 -292 Varun Elangovan 409-343 Jacob Sunny
42 Jacob Sunny 7 522 Batul Kaizar 370-353 Muhammad Nasrom
43 Akaradech Suppapitta 7 450 Phillip Hamilton 323-425 Orimoloye Moyosore
44 Tan Kar Hee 7 322 Premkumar Nimalan 254-377 Goh Dewin
45 Christopher Walleck 7 297 Robert Blunt 499-289 Tim Butcher
46 Perry Lam 7 186 Adedayo Olaolu 320-415 Tawan Paepholsiri
47 Kevin Ketagoda 7 129 Tim Butcher 367-311 Amery Seow
48 Nicholas Vasquez 7 10 Sheroze Sheriffdeen 354-436 Pranav Damani
49 Vladimir Bacani 7 -12 Joe Knapper 381-249 Daniel D'Souza
50 Daniel D'Souza 7 -77 Adewale Opeoluwa 378-262 Vladimir Bacani
51 Thanaphong Thiamsee 7 -118 Natasha Podesser 364-465 Charas Worapotpisut
52 Samved Mukherjee 7 -267 Jessica Bacani 312-475 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma
53 Shaini Wilson 7 -317 Yeshan Jayasuriya 318-353 Jessica Bacani
54 Aldrin Escalante 7 -386 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 303-385 Phillip Hamilton
55 Batul Kaizar 7 -418 Jacob Sunny 353-370 Robert Blunt
56 Yeshan Jayasuriya 7 -497 Shaini Wilson 353-318 Varun Elangovan
57 Aldwin Gonzales 7 -516 Chaliza Gutlay 330-321 Joe Knapper
58 Tim Butcher 6 123 Kevin Ketagoda 311-367 Christopher Walleck
59 Robert Blunt 6 -12 Christopher Walleck 289-499 Batul Kaizar
60 Stephanie Vincent 6 -38 Arin Pantisoonporn 394-342 Pranav Kaarthik
61 Amery Seow 6 -55 Goh Dewin 363-449 Kevin Ketagoda
62 Pranav Kaarthik 6 -219 Siva Sethupathy 420-365 Stephanie Vincent
63 Varshini Elangovan 6 -356 Lim Mao Fong 389-364 Arin Pantisoonporn
64 Varun Elangovan 6 -387 Muhammad Nasrom 343-409 Yeshan Jayasuriya
65 Joe Knapper 6 -419 Vladimir Bacani 249-381 Aldwin Gonzales
66 Kim Rubina 5.5 -666 Mudra Puranik 314-313 Chaliza Gutlay
67 Dylan D'Souza 5 11 Lau Jian Ning 417-332 Mudra Puranik
68 Sasika Jayasuriya 5 -303 Wilson Hioe 343-334 Lau Jian Ning
69 Arin Pantisoonporn 5 -458 Stephanie Vincent 342-394 Varshini Elangovan
70 Lim Mao Fong 5 -672 Varshini Elangovan 364-389 Adewale Opeoluwa
71 Adewale Opeoluwa 5 -796 Daniel D'Souza 262-378 Lim Mao Fong
72 Natthapath Chanka 5 -813 Vincentius Salim 354-313 Wilson Hioe
73 Chaliza Gutlay 5 -885 Aldwin Gonzales 321-330 Kim Rubina
74 Mudra Puranik 4.5 -904 Kim Rubina 313-314 Dylan D'Souza
75 Lau Jian Ning 4 -407 Dylan D'Souza 332-417 Sasika Jayasuriya
76 Siva Sethupathy 4 -817 Pranav Kaarthik 365-420 Vincentius Salim
77 Vincentius Salim 3 -1184 Natthapath Chanka 313-354 Siva Sethupathy
78 Wilson Hioe 3 -1195 Sasika Jayasuriya 334-343 Natthapath Chanka
79 Chang Ching Yet 1 -17 Chang Ching Yet - Chang Ching Yet
80 Ajibade Olajumoke 1 -1843 Ajibade Olajumoke - Ajibade Olajumoke
81 Manas Puranik 0 -2159 Manas Puranik - Manas Puranik
HG Wong Zhi Yuan
589