Aardvark: 10.12.2009 World Youth Championship : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[CHAMPS]

Results for CHAMPS
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Alastair Richards 16 1119 Oyeleke Oluwaseun 434-410 Ong Suanne
2 Ong Suanne 15 1143 Matthew Malitao 434-263 Alastair Richards
3 Charnrit Khongthan 14 1089 Natasha Podesser 501-387 Preedee Khongthanara
4 Preedee Khongthanara 13 1408 Ker Jen Ho 545-270 Charnrit Khongthan
5 Wong Zhi Yuan 13 1011 Eden Choo 538-262 Michael McKenna
6 Michael McKenna 13 778 Jagan Narayanan 453-337 Wong Zhi Yuan
7 Oyeleke Oluwaseun 12.5 855 Alastair Richards 410-434 Wanchana Jirapitikul
8 Wanchana Jirapitikul 12 597 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu424-386 Oyeleke Oluwaseun
9 Natasha Podesser 12 559 Charnrit Khongthan 387-501 Tanasak Supaphibunk
10 Tanasak Supaphibunk 12 428 Anand Bharadwaj 376-368 Natasha Podesser
11 Goutham Jayaraman 12 377 Tawan Paepholsiri 387-416 Matthew Malitao
12 Matthew Malitao 12 360 Ong Suanne 263-434 Goutham Jayaraman
13 Joy Policher 12 231 Phillip Hamilton 353-328 Lahiru Elvitigala
14 Lahiru Elvitigala 12 224 Markus Loke 374-343 Joy Policher
15 Adedayo Olaolu 11 770 Tan Kar Hee 464-294 William Kang
16 William Kang 11 559 Jessica Bacani 546-314 Adedayo Olaolu
17 Tawan Paepholsiri 11 466 Goutham Jayaraman 416-387 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu
18 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu 11 457 Wanchana Jirapitikul386-424 Tawan Paepholsiri
19 Victor Gwee 11 430 Vladimir Bacani 405-319 Ker Jen Ho
20 Ker Jen Ho 11 426 Preedee Khongthanara270-545 Victor Gwee
21 Sheroze Sheriffdeen 11 390 Looi Yih Feng 393-325 Jagan Narayanan
22 Jagan Narayanan 11 252 Michael McKenna 337-453 Sheroze Sheriffdeen
23 Jessica Pratesi 11 241 Cameron Farlow 316-330 Jessica Bacani
24 Jessica Bacani 11 237 William Kang 314-546 Jessica Pratesi
25 Phillip Hamilton 11 27 Joy Policher 328-353 Yeshan Jayasuriya
26 Yeshan Jayasuriya 11 24 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 351-321 Phillip Hamilton
27 Eden Choo 11 -10 Wong Zhi Yuan 262-538 Markus Loke
28 Markus Loke 11 -11 Lahiru Elvitigala 343-374 Eden Choo
29 Cameron Farlow 11 -70 Jessica Pratesi 330-316 Peh Wei Chen
30 Peh Wei Chen 10.5 656 Akaradech Suppapitta418-379 Cameron Farlow
31 Akaradech Suppapitta 10 777 Peh Wei Chen 379-418 Anand Bharadwaj
32 Anand Bharadwaj 10 574 Tanasak Supaphibunk 368-376 Akaradech Suppapitta
33 Premkumar Nimalan 10 569 Tim Butcher 475-279 Tan Kar Hee
34 Tan Kar Hee 10 564 Adedayo Olaolu 294-464 Premkumar Nimalan
35 Charas Worapotpisut 10 253 Goh Dewin 468-331 Robert Blunt
36 Robert Blunt 10 131 Pranav Kaarthik 372-336 Charas Worapotpisut
37 Kobtun Khongthanarat 10 36 Pranav Damani 425-365 Samved Mukherjee
38 Samved Mukherjee 10 -81 Nutt Treepoonsuk 440-342 Kobtun Khongthanarat
39 Muhammad Nasrom 10 -390 Shaini Wilson 436-378 Christopher Walleck
40 Christopher Walleck 9 560 Amery Seow 374-372 Muhammad Nasrom
41 Jacob Sunny 9 394 Orimoloye Moyosore 448-355 Looi Yih Feng
42 Looi Yih Feng 9 377 Sheroze Sheriffdeen 325-393 Jacob Sunny
43 Tim Butcher 9 368 Premkumar Nimalan 279-475 Nicholas Vasquez
44 Nicholas Vasquez 9 210 Stephanie Vincent 411-318 Tim Butcher
45 Goh Dewin 9 150 Charas Worapotpisut 331-468 Pranav Kaarthik
46 Pranav Kaarthik 9 64 Robert Blunt 336-372 Goh Dewin
47 Vladimir Bacani 9 14 Victor Gwee 319-405 Pranav Damani
48 Pranav Damani 9 -37 Kobtun Khongthanarat365-425 Vladimir Bacani
49 Perry Lam 9 -40 Kevin Ketagoda 406-341 Thanaphong Thiamsee
50 Thanaphong Thiamsee 9 -67 Daniel D'Souza 397-232 Perry Lam
51 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 9 -143 Yeshan Jayasuriya 321-351 John Akinbiyi
52 John Akinbiyi 9 -268 Varshini Elangovan 361-334 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma
53 Shaini Wilson 9 -311 Muhammad Nasrom 378-436 Nutt Treepoonsuk
54 Nutt Treepoonsuk 9 -329 Samved Mukherjee 342-440 Shaini Wilson
55 Chaliza Gutlay 9 -395 Aldrin Escalante 363-327 Orimoloye Moyosore
56 Orimoloye Moyosore 9 -430 Jacob Sunny 355-448 Chaliza Gutlay
57 Aldwin Gonzales 9 -875 Dylan D'Souza 393-357 Kevin Ketagoda
58 Kevin Ketagoda 8 92 Perry Lam 341-406 Aldwin Gonzales
59 Varshini Elangovan 8 -296 John Akinbiyi 334-361 Varun Elangovan
60 Varun Elangovan 8 -352 Siva Sethupathy 382-360 Varshini Elangovan
61 Adewale Opeoluwa 8 -625 Sasika Jayasuriya 415-268 Aldrin Escalante
62 Aldrin Escalante 8 -696 Chaliza Gutlay 327-363 Adewale Opeoluwa
63 Batul Kaizar 8 -709 Lim Mao Fong 393-377 Dylan D'Souza
64 Dylan D'Souza 7 219 Aldwin Gonzales 357-393 Batul Kaizar
65 Lau Jian Ning 7 -204 Mudra Puranik 407-352 Amery Seow
66 Amery Seow 7 -237 Christopher Walleck 372-374 Lau Jian Ning
67 Stephanie Vincent 7 -263 Nicholas Vasquez 318-411 Lim Mao Fong
68 Lim Mao Fong 7 -273 Batul Kaizar 377-393 Stephanie Vincent
69 Sasika Jayasuriya 7 -419 Adewale Opeoluwa 268-415 Arin Pantisoonporn
70 Arin Pantisoonporn 7 -473 Wilson Hioe 414-301 Sasika Jayasuriya
71 Daniel D'Souza 7 -478 Thanaphong Thiamsee 232-397 Joe Knapper
72 Joe Knapper 7 -539 Natthapath Chanka 420-270 Daniel D'Souza
73 Siva Sethupathy 6 -809 Varun Elangovan 360-382 Natthapath Chanka
74 Natthapath Chanka 6 -1173 Joe Knapper 270-420 Siva Sethupathy
75 Kim Rubina 5.5 -1223 Vincentius Salim 263-395 Mudra Puranik
76 Mudra Puranik 5.5 -1292 Lau Jian Ning 352-407 Kim Rubina
77 Vincentius Salim 4 -1195 Kim Rubina 395-263 Wilson Hioe
78 Wilson Hioe 3 -1734 Arin Pantisoonporn 301-414 Vincentius Salim
79 Chang Ching Yet 1 -17 Chang Ching Yet - Chang Ching Yet
80 Ajibade Olajumoke 1 -1843 Ajibade Olajumoke - Ajibade Olajumoke
81 Manas Puranik 0 -2159 Manas Puranik - Manas Puranik
HG Wong Zhi Yuan
589