Aardvark: 10.12.2009 World Youth Championship : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[CHAMPS]

Results for CHAMPS
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Ong Suanne 17 1293 Charnrit Khongthan 442-310 Michael McKenna
2 Alastair Richards 16 997 Michael McKenna 367-471 Charnrit Khongthan
3 Charnrit Khongthan 15 1009 Ong Suanne 310-442 Alastair Richards
4 Michael McKenna 15 908 Alastair Richards 471-367 Ong Suanne
5 Preedee Khongthanara 14 1376 Wong Zhi Yuan 451-431 Wanchana Jirapitikul
6 Wanchana Jirapitikul 14 752 Tanasak Supaphibunk 382-359 Preedee Khongthanara
7 Goutham Jayaraman 14 640 Lahiru Elvitigala 482-350 Wong Zhi Yuan
8 Wong Zhi Yuan 13 965 Preedee Khongthanara431-451 Goutham Jayaraman
9 Adedayo Olaolu 13 849 Oyeleke Oluwaseun 470-444 Tawan Paepholsiri
10 Tawan Paepholsiri 13 627 Ker Jen Ho 393-387 Adedayo Olaolu
11 Tanasak Supaphibunk 13 526 Wanchana Jirapitikul359-382 Jessica Pratesi
12 Jessica Pratesi 13 457 Natasha Podesser 455-327 Tanasak Supaphibunk
13 Lahiru Elvitigala 13 244 Goutham Jayaraman 350-482 Matthew Malitao
14 Matthew Malitao 13 232 Jagan Narayanan 399-396 Lahiru Elvitigala
15 Joy Policher 13 195 Phillip Hamilton 400-284 Eden Choo
16 Eden Choo 13 139 Cameron Farlow 383-282 Joy Policher
17 Oyeleke Oluwaseun 12.5 697 Adedayo Olaolu 444-470 Premkumar Nimalan
18 Premkumar Nimalan 12 686 Akaradech Suppapitta411-410 Oyeleke Oluwaseun
19 Victor Gwee 12 465 William Kang 436-371 Charas Worapotpisut
20 Ker Jen Ho 12 450 Tawan Paepholsiri 387-393 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu
21 Charas Worapotpisut 12 426 Sheroze Sheriffdeen 473-440 Victor Gwee
22 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu 12 335 Jessica Bacani 403-370 Ker Jen Ho
23 Natasha Podesser 12 310 Jessica Pratesi 327-455 Jagan Narayanan
24 Jagan Narayanan 12 261 Matthew Malitao 396-399 Natasha Podesser
25 Kobtun Khongthanarat 12 122 Yeshan Jayasuriya 430-366 Markus Loke
26 Markus Loke 12 55 Muhammad Nasrom 438-324 Kobtun Khongthanarat
27 Phillip Hamilton 12 -24 Joy Policher 284-400 Cameron Farlow
28 Cameron Farlow 12 -95 Eden Choo 282-383 Phillip Hamilton
29 Akaradech Suppapitta 11 872 Premkumar Nimalan 410-411 Looi Yih Feng
30 Anand Bharadwaj 11 499 Peh Wei Chen 369-348 William Kang
31 Looi Yih Feng 11 459 Tan Kar Hee 372-361 Akaradech Suppapitta
32 William Kang 11 441 Victor Gwee 371-436 Anand Bharadwaj
33 Sheroze Sheriffdeen 11 345 Charas Worapotpisut 440-473 Nicholas Vasquez
34 Nicholas Vasquez 11 340 Goh Dewin 365-326 Sheroze Sheriffdeen
35 Jessica Bacani 11 116 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu370-403 Perry Lam
36 Perry Lam 11 110 Vladimir Bacani 415-369 Jessica Bacani
37 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 11 85 Robert Blunt 403-272 Samved Mukherjee
38 Samved Mukherjee 11 -5 Nutt Treepoonsuk 482-384 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma
39 Yeshan Jayasuriya 11 -105 Kobtun Khongthanarat366-430 Muhammad Nasrom
40 Muhammad Nasrom 11 -460 Markus Loke 324-438 Yeshan Jayasuriya
41 Peh Wei Chen 10.5 559 Anand Bharadwaj 348-369 Christopher Walleck
42 Christopher Walleck 10 677 Orimoloye Moyosore 443-282 Peh Wei Chen
43 Kevin Ketagoda 10 453 Pranav Kaarthik 470-262 Tan Kar Hee
44 Tan Kar Hee 10 437 Looi Yih Feng 361-372 Kevin Ketagoda
45 Tim Butcher 10 292 Jacob Sunny 357-342 Goh Dewin
46 Goh Dewin 10 210 Nicholas Vasquez 326-365 Tim Butcher
47 Pranav Damani 10 16 Thanaphong Thiamsee 407-349 Robert Blunt
48 Vladimir Bacani 10 -27 Perry Lam 369-415 John Akinbiyi
49 Robert Blunt 10 -140 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 272-403 Pranav Damani
50 John Akinbiyi 10 -225 Chaliza Gutlay 390-250 Vladimir Bacani
51 Shaini Wilson 10 -271 Varun Elangovan 393-314 Orimoloye Moyosore
52 Nutt Treepoonsuk 10 -388 Samved Mukherjee 384-482 Aldrin Escalante
53 Orimoloye Moyosore 10 -462 Christopher Walleck 282-443 Shaini Wilson
54 Aldrin Escalante 10 -609 Batul Kaizar 373-296 Nutt Treepoonsuk
55 Jacob Sunny 9 308 Tim Butcher 342-357 Lau Jian Ning
56 Lau Jian Ning 9 -25 Aldwin Gonzales 360-270 Jacob Sunny
57 Varshini Elangovan 9 -150 Joe Knapper 494-295 Thanaphong Thiamsee
58 Thanaphong Thiamsee 9 -229 Pranav Damani 349-407 Varshini Elangovan
59 Stephanie Vincent 9 -237 Sasika Jayasuriya 417-407 Pranav Kaarthik
60 Pranav Kaarthik 9 -243 Kevin Ketagoda 262-470 Stephanie Vincent
61 Varun Elangovan 9 -378 Shaini Wilson 314-393 Chaliza Gutlay
62 Chaliza Gutlay 9 -664 John Akinbiyi 250-390 Varun Elangovan
63 Batul Kaizar 9 -700 Aldrin Escalante 296-373 Aldwin Gonzales
64 Aldwin Gonzales 9 -1118 Lau Jian Ning 270-360 Batul Kaizar
65 Dylan D'Souza 8 143 Adewale Opeoluwa 345-335 Amery Seow
66 Amery Seow 8 -275 Lim Mao Fong 429-378 Dylan D'Souza
67 Sasika Jayasuriya 8 -322 Stephanie Vincent 407-417 Daniel D'Souza
68 Daniel D'Souza 8 -418 Arin Pantisoonporn 356-286 Sasika Jayasuriya
69 Adewale Opeoluwa 8 -645 Dylan D'Souza 335-345 Joe Knapper
70 Joe Knapper 8 -728 Varshini Elangovan 295-494 Adewale Opeoluwa
71 Natthapath Chanka 8 -966 Mudra Puranik 464-259 Lim Mao Fong
72 Lim Mao Fong 7 -340 Amery Seow 378-429 Natthapath Chanka
73 Arin Pantisoonporn 7 -650 Daniel D'Souza 286-356 Kim Rubina
74 Kim Rubina 6.5 -1292 Wilson Hioe 317-305 Arin Pantisoonporn
75 Mudra Puranik 6.5 -1416 Natthapath Chanka 259-464 Vincentius Salim
76 Siva Sethupathy 6 -874 Vincentius Salim 312-375 Wilson Hioe
77 Vincentius Salim 5 -1171 Siva Sethupathy 375-312 Mudra Puranik
78 Wilson Hioe 4 -1707 Kim Rubina 305-317 Siva Sethupathy
79 Chang Ching Yet 1 -17 Chang Ching Yet - Chang Ching Yet
80 Ajibade Olajumoke 1 -1843 Ajibade Olajumoke - Ajibade Olajumoke
81 Manas Puranik 0 -2159 Manas Puranik - Manas Puranik
HG Wong Zhi Yuan
589