Aardvark: 10.12.2009 World Youth Championship : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[CHAMPS]

Results for CHAMPS
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Sheroze Sheriffdeen 5 511 Adedayo Olaolu 432-324 Michael McKenna
2 Eden Choo 5 484 Phillip Hamilton 475-268 Tanasak Supaphibunk
3 Goutham Jayaraman 4.5 397 Preedee Khongthanara430-404 Phillip Hamilton
4 Alastair Richards 4 577 Looi Yih Feng 432-233 Wanchana Jirapitikul
5 Michael McKenna 4 499 Wong Zhi Yuan 354-402 Sheroze Sheriffdeen
6 Wanchana Jirapitikul 4 430 Arin Pantisoonporn 449-312 Alastair Richards
7 Charnrit Khongthan 4 422 Tanasak Supaphibunk 506-336 Ker Jen Ho
8 Wong Zhi Yuan 4 375 Michael McKenna 402-354 Charas Worapotpisut
9 Charas Worapotpisut 4 349 Ker Jen Ho 408-391 Wong Zhi Yuan
10 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu 4 308 Lahiru Elvitigala 444-339 Tawan Paepholsiri
11 Tawan Paepholsiri 4 270 Goh Dewin 394-335 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu
12 Tanasak Supaphibunk 4 233 Charnrit Khongthan 336-506 Eden Choo
13 William Kang 4 196 Thanaphong Thiamsee 441-422 Jagan Narayanan
14 Ong Suanne 4 113 Jessica Pratesi 405-386 Lim Mao Fong
15 Phillip Hamilton 4 -25 Eden Choo 268-475 Goutham Jayaraman
16 Yeshan Jayasuriya 4 -34 Jagan Narayanan 433-399 Anand Bharadwaj
17 Preedee Khongthanara 3 576 Goutham Jayaraman 404-430 Looi Yih Feng
18 Anand Bharadwaj 3 458 Oyeleke Oluwaseun 434-423 Yeshan Jayasuriya
19 Premkumar Nimalan 3 305 Perry Lam 446-317 Oyeleke Oluwaseun
20 Looi Yih Feng 3 275 Alastair Richards 233-432 Preedee Khongthanara
21 Victor Gwee 3 271 Varshini Elangovan 460-337 Perry Lam
22 Ker Jen Ho 3 235 Charas Worapotpisut 391-408 Charnrit Khongthan
23 Cameron Farlow 3 186 Wilson Hioe 483-238 Pranav Kaarthik
24 Goh Dewin 3 159 Tawan Paepholsiri 335-394 Lahiru Elvitigala
25 Natasha Podesser 3 156 Orimoloye Moyosore 359-395 Adedayo Olaolu
26 Jessica Bacani 3 153 John Akinbiyi 382-352 Arin Pantisoonporn
27 Lim Mao Fong 3 143 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 361-370 Ong Suanne
28 Jagan Narayanan 3 127 Yeshan Jayasuriya 399-433 William Kang
29 Aldrin Escalante 3 125 Mudra Puranik 357-354 Aldwin Gonzales
30 Samved Mukherjee 3 103 Amery Seow 379-363 Christopher Walleck
31 Lahiru Elvitigala 3 100 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu339-444 Goh Dewin
32 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 3 86 Lim Mao Fong 370-361 Thanaphong Thiamsee
33 Matthew Malitao 3 69 Christopher Walleck 408-338 Vladimir Bacani
34 Adedayo Olaolu 3 69 Sheroze Sheriffdeen 324-432 Natasha Podesser
35 Thanaphong Thiamsee 3 61 William Kang 422-441 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma
36 Joy Policher 3 38 Sasika Jayasuriya 470-312 Pranav Damani
37 Nicholas Vasquez 3 22 Chaliza Gutlay 463-287 Wilson Hioe
38 Jessica Pratesi 3 21 Ong Suanne 386-405 Shaini Wilson
39 Kobtun Khongthanarat 3 14 Shaini Wilson 435-360 Orimoloye Moyosore
40 Vladimir Bacani 3 8 Stephanie Vincent 387-376 Matthew Malitao
41 Orimoloye Moyosore 3 -29 Natasha Podesser 395-359 Kobtun Khongthanarat
42 Peh Wei Chen 2.5 155 Batul Kaizar 497-348 Jacob Sunny
43 Akaradech Suppapitta 2 242 Robert Blunt 465-268 Nutt Treepoonsuk
44 Nutt Treepoonsuk 2 213 Natthapath Chanka 476-270 Akaradech Suppapitta
45 Oyeleke Oluwaseun 2 173 Anand Bharadwaj 423-434 Premkumar Nimalan
46 Jacob Sunny 2 114 Kevin Ketagoda 380-345 Peh Wei Chen
47 Christopher Walleck 2 35 Matthew Malitao 338-408 Samved Mukherjee
48 John Akinbiyi 2 32 Jessica Bacani 352-382 Varshini Elangovan
49 Arin Pantisoonporn 2 -32 Wanchana Jirapitikul312-449 Jessica Bacani
50 Perry Lam 2 -35 Premkumar Nimalan 317-446 Victor Gwee
51 Pranav Kaarthik 2 -65 Pranav Damani 328-337 Cameron Farlow
52 Varshini Elangovan 2 -101 Victor Gwee 337-460 John Akinbiyi
53 Pranav Damani 2 -120 Pranav Kaarthik 337-328 Joy Policher
54 Varun Elangovan 2 -174 Dylan D'Souza 447-390 Natthapath Chanka
55 Markus Loke 2 -197 Tan Kar Hee 432-390 Stephanie Vincent
56 Lau Jian Ning 2 -204 Aldwin Gonzales 386-305 Daniel D'Souza
57 Joe Knapper 2 -243 Manas Puranik 440-227 Ajibade Olajumoke
58 Muhammad Nasrom 2 -293 Kim Rubina 358-321 Vincentius Salim
59 Batul Kaizar 2 -385 Peh Wei Chen 348-497 Chaliza Gutlay
60 Chaliza Gutlay 2 -392 Nicholas Vasquez 287-463 Batul Kaizar
61 Shaini Wilson 2 -413 Kobtun Khongthanarat360-435 Jessica Pratesi
62 Wilson Hioe 2 -471 Cameron Farlow 238-483 Nicholas Vasquez
63 Tim Butcher 1 64 Vincentius Salim 394-299 Kevin Ketagoda
64 Tan Kar Hee 1 -50 Markus Loke 390-432 Robert Blunt
65 Amery Seow 1 -181 Samved Mukherjee 363-379 Sasika Jayasuriya
66 Robert Blunt 1 -211 Akaradech Suppapitta268-465 Tan Kar Hee
67 Stephanie Vincent 1 -219 Vladimir Bacani 376-387 Markus Loke
68 Siva Sethupathy 1 -236 Ajibade Olajumoke 526-226 Manas Puranik
69 Sasika Jayasuriya 1 -313 Joy Policher 312-470 Amery Seow
70 Kim Rubina 1 -327 Muhammad Nasrom 321-358 Mudra Puranik
71 Daniel D'Souza 1 -332 Adewale Opeoluwa 318-362 Lau Jian Ning
72 Aldwin Gonzales 1 -345 Lau Jian Ning 305-386 Aldrin Escalante
73 Mudra Puranik 1 -350 Aldrin Escalante 354-357 Kim Rubina
74 Natthapath Chanka 1 -392 Nutt Treepoonsuk 270-476 Varun Elangovan
75 Adewale Opeoluwa 1 -464 Daniel D'Souza 362-318 Dylan D'Souza
76 Vincentius Salim 1 -491 Tim Butcher 299-394 Muhammad Nasrom
77 Ajibade Olajumoke 1 -862 Siva Sethupathy 226-526 Joe Knapper
78 Chang Ching Yet 0 0 Chang Ching Yet - Chang Ching Yet
79 Kevin Ketagoda 0 -269 Jacob Sunny 345-380 Tim Butcher
80 Dylan D'Souza 0 -579 Varun Elangovan 390-447 Adewale Opeoluwa
81 Manas Puranik 0 -1118 Joe Knapper 227-440 Siva Sethupathy
HG Wong Zhi Yuan
589