Aardvark: 29.11.2009 World Scrabble Championship : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[PRELIM ARY ROUNDS]

Results for PRELIM ARY ROUNDS
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 David Boys 10 839 David Wiegand 447-396 Nigel Richards
2 Nigel Richards 9 850 Geoff Thevenot 527-394 David Boys
3 David Wiegand 9 810 David Boys 396-447 Andrew Fisher
4 Andrew Fisher 9 784 Nick Ball 557-357 David Wiegand
5 Komol Panyasoponlert 9 628 Wellington Jighere 477-395 Jason Katz-Brown
6 Paul Allan 9 596 Neil Scott 409-411 Mark Nyman
7 Nathan Benedict 9 591 Panupol Sujjayakorn 450-421 Wellington Jighere
8 Jason Katz-Brown 9 548 Cheah Siu Hean 478-344 Komol Panyasoponlert
9 Wellington Jighere 9 429 Komol Panyasoponlert395-477 Nathan Benedict
10 Nick Ball 9 375 Andrew Fisher 357-557 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk
11 Mark Nyman 8 609 Adrian Tamas 477-374 Paul Allan
12 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 8 608 Craig Beevers 423-289 Nick Ball
13 Naween Fernando 8 584 Blue Thorogood 448-362 Cheah Siu Hean
14 Geoff Thevenot 8 543 Nigel Richards 394-527 Mark Kenas
15 Panupol Sujjayakorn 8 540 Nathan Benedict 421-450 Michael Akonor
16 Neil Scott 8 504 Paul Allan 411-409 Ricky Purnomo
17 Cheah Siu Hean 8 426 Jason Katz-Brown 344-478 Naween Fernando
18 James Kramer 8 376 Mikki Nicholson 410-335 Sherwin Rodrigues
19 Mark Kenas 8 171 Michael Tang 518-373 Geoff Thevenot
20 Michael Akonor 8 160 Phil Appleby 494-403 Panupol Sujjayakorn
21 Sherwin Rodrigues 8 157 Martin Harrison 457-429 James Kramer
22 Ricky Purnomo 7.5 250 Hubert Wee 510-335 Neil Scott
23 John O'Laughlin 7 667 Brian Bowman 407-367 Michael Gongolo
24 David Eldar 7 622 Joanne Craig 512-420 Lewis Mackay
25 Akshay Bhandarkar 7 576 Robert Linn 579-359 Dylan Early
26 Trevor Hovelmeier 7 455 Mihai Pantis 450-353 Brian Bowman
27 Tony Leah 7 405 Edward Okulicz 395-326 Joanne Craig
28 Waseem Khatri 7 371 David Delicata 459-423 Rik Kennedy
29 Marut Siriwangso 7 335 Dennis Ikekeregor 440-432 Hubert Wee
30 Irfan Siddiqui 7 286 Rashid Khan 459-373 Dennis Ikekeregor
31 Michael Tang 7 274 Mark Kenas 373-518 Blue Thorogood
32 Joel Wapnick 7 247 Trevor Halsall 520-391 Sam Rosin
33 Ayorinde Saidu 7 246 Victor Ikawa 495-315 Howard Warner
34 Michael Gongolo 7 240 Roger Parchamento 417-326 John O'Laughlin
35 Brian Bowman 7 232 John O'Laughlin 367-407 Trevor Hovelmeier
36 Lewis Mackay 7 206 Ferdy Anthonius 440-361 David Eldar
37 Dylan Early 7 201 Pichai Limprasert 422-385 Akshay Bhandarkar
38 Joanne Craig 7 136 David Eldar 420-512 Tony Leah
39 Hubert Wee 7 129 Ricky Purnomo 335-510 Marut Siriwangso
40 Rik Kennedy 7 57 Charnrit Khongthan 508-368 Waseem Khatri
41 Howard Warner 7 48 Kevin McMahon 436-400 Ayorinde Saidu
42 Dennis Ikekeregor 7 -18 Marut Siriwangso 432-440 Irfan Siddiqui
43 Blue Thorogood 7 -41 Naween Fernando 362-448 Michael Tang
44 Sam Rosin 7 -64 Harshan Lamabad 439-430 Joel Wapnick
45 Edward Okulicz 7 -110 Tony Leah 326-395 Martin Harrison
46 Martin Harrison 7 -153 Sherwin Rodrigues 429-457 Edward Okulicz
47 Neil Green 6 653 Theresa Brousson 445-312 Willy Mwangi
48 Mikki Nicholson 6 446 James Kramer 335-410 Max Panitch
49 Harshan Lamabad 6 416 Sam Rosin 430-439 Adrian Tamas
50 Helen Gipson 6 369 Marty Gabriel 487-369 David Delicata
51 Chrys Placca 6 318 Willy Mwangi 381-351 Rashid Khan
52 Phil Robertshaw 6 243 Marlon Prudencio 588-353 Allan Simmons
53 Phil Appleby 6 220 Michael Akonor 403-494 Kevin McMahon
54 Trevor Halsall 6 201 Joel Wapnick 391-520 Pichai Limprasert
55 Lakshan Wanni 6 170 Leslie Charles 436-414 Victor Ikawa
56 Craig Beevers 6 47 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 289-423 Mihai Pantis
57 Max Panitch 6 -40 Abigail McDonald 392-305 Mikki Nicholson
58 Willy Mwangi 6 -169 Chrys Placca 351-381 Neil Green
59 Adrian Tamas 6 -193 Mark Nyman 374-477 Harshan Lamabad
60 David Delicata 6 -242 Waseem Khatri 423-459 Helen Gipson
61 Rashid Khan 6 -311 Irfan Siddiqui 373-459 Chrys Placca
62 Allan Simmons 6 -355 Vannitha Balasingam 451-428 Phil Robertshaw
63 Mihai Pantis 6 -373 Trevor Hovelmeier 353-450 Craig Beevers
64 Pichai Limprasert 6 -435 Dylan Early 385-422 Trevor Halsall
65 Victor Ikawa 6 -536 Ayorinde Saidu 315-495 Lakshan Wanni
66 Kevin McMahon 5 201 Howard Warner 400-436 Phil Appleby
67 Ong Suanne 5 186 Bartosz Pieta 512-399 Charnwit Sukhu
68 Ron Hoekstra 5 86 Phillip Edwin-Mugish428-347 Dielle Saldanha
69 Allan Oyende 5 75 Chinedu Okwelogu 495-373 Patrick Litunya
70 Dielle Saldanha 5 57 William Kang 412-420 Ron Hoekstra
71 Mark Schellenberg 5 47 Jeff Grant 479-379 Roger Parchamento
72 Anand Buddhdev 5 -103 Patrick Litunya 463-375 Robert Linn
73 Herve Bohbot 5 -130 Sam Kantimathi 394-376 Ferdy Anthonius
74 Theresa Brousson 5 -130 Neil Green 312-445 Charnrit Khongthan
75 Chinedu Okwelogu 5 -293 Allan Oyende 373-495 Abigail McDonald
76 Charnwit Sukhu 5 -307 Andrew Golding 491-328 Ong Suanne
77 Patrick Litunya 5 -313 Anand Buddhdev 375-463 Allan Oyende
78 William Kang 5 -452 Dielle Saldanha 420-412 Marty Gabriel
79 Marty Gabriel 5 -493 Helen Gipson 369-487 William Kang
80 Roger Parchamento 5 -596 Michael Gongolo 326-417 Mark Schellenberg
81 Robert Linn 5 -601 Akshay Bhandarkar 359-579 Anand Buddhdev
82 Ferdy Anthonius 5 -618 Lewis Mackay 361-440 Herve Bohbot
83 Abigail McDonald 5 -641 Max Panitch 305-392 Chinedu Okwelogu
84 Charnrit Khongthan 4.5 -159 Rik Kennedy 368-508 Theresa Brousson
85 Vannitha Balasingam 4 -132 Allan Simmons 428-451 Leslie Charles
86 Chris Abordo 4 -172 Anthony Gomes 524-308 Yeo Kian Hung
87 Patrick Mpundu 4 -172 Mushtak Esmail 413-350 Jeff Grant
88 Andrew Golding 4 -203 Charnwit Sukhu 328-491 Phillip Edwin-Mugish
89 Ralph Lobo 4 -244 Warodom Geamsakul 433-307 Marlon Prudencio
90 Michael Quao 4 -275 Rohaina Tanveer 555-374 Jason Idalski
91 Phillip Edwin-Mugish 4 -278 Ron Hoekstra 347-428 Andrew Golding
92 Leslie Charles 4 -302 Lakshan Wanni 414-436 Vannitha Balasingam
93 Jeff Grant 4 -387 Mark Schellenberg 379-479 Patrick Mpundu
94 Peter Kougi 4 -412 Yeo Kian Hung 362-366 Sam Kantimathi
95 Yeo Kian Hung 4 -436 Peter Kougi 366-362 Chris Abordo
96 Sam Kantimathi 4 -461 Herve Bohbot 376-394 Peter Kougi
97 Mushtak Esmail 4 -552 Patrick Mpundu 350-413 Ricardo Gonzalez
98 Marlon Prudencio 4 -560 Phil Robertshaw 353-588 Ralph Lobo
99 Jason Idalski 4 -562 Rodney Judd 544-359 Michael Quao
100 Ricardo Gonzalez 4 -610 Marc Roddis 516-362 Mushtak Esmail
101 Shaila Amalean 3 -369 Cecil Fernandes 593-258 Rohaina Tanveer
102 Rodney Judd 3 -523 Jason Idalski 359-544 Bartosz Pieta
103 Rohaina Tanveer 3 -760 Michael Quao 374-555 Shaila Amalean
104 Bartosz Pieta 3 -913 Ong Suanne 399-512 Rodney Judd
105 Warodom Geamsakul 3 -1420 Ralph Lobo 307-433 Anthony Gomes
106 Cecil Fernandes 2 -944 Shaila Amalean 258-593 Marc Roddis
107 Marc Roddis 2 -1101 Ricardo Gonzalez 362-516 Cecil Fernandes
108 Anthony Gomes 2 -1182 Chris Abordo 308-524 Warodom Geamsakul
HG Harshan Lamabad
603