Aardvark: 31.10.2010 4th Godswill Akpabio International Scrabble Classics : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[MASTERS]

Results for MASTERS
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Ayorinde Saidu 12 1086 Oshevire Avwenagha 379-366 Eta Karo
2 Moses Peter 12 453 Faloye Ibukun 368-348 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk
3 Prince Omosefe 10.5 624 Dokun Esan 421-465 Oshevire Avwenagha
4 Cyril Umebiye 10 802 Nsikan Etim 456-336 Dokun Esan
5 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 10 665 Asare Samson 541-317 Moses Peter
6 Oshevire Avwenagha 10 506 Ayorinde Saidu 366-379 Prince Omosefe
7 Dennis Ikekeregor 10 375 Sunday Oshodi 465-471 Nsikan Etim
8 Asare Samson 10 262 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 317-541 Onota Ojiru
9 Anthony Ikolo 10 201 Eta Karo 459-391 Sunday Oshodi
10 Sunday Oshodi 10 76 Dennis Ikekeregor 471-465 Anthony Ikolo
11 Dokun Esan 10 -137 Prince Omosefe 465-421 Cyril Umebiye
12 Eta Karo 9 430 Anthony Ikolo 391-459 Ayorinde Saidu
13 Nsikan Etim 9 272 Cyril Umebiye 336-456 Dennis Ikekeregor
14 Onota Ojiru 9 184 Chrys Placca 396-454 Asare Samson
15 Wale Ilori 9 123 Onota Oteheri 519-407 Chrys Placca
16 Faloye Ibukun 9 90 Moses Peter 348-368 Emmanuel Umujose
17 Chinedu Okwelogu 9 -42 Olatunde Oduwole 498-491 Noble Onoshevwe
18 Noble Onoshevwe 9 -90 Akpome Oghenemere 437-428 Chinedu Okwelogu
19 Rex Ogbakpa 8.5 190 Dipo Akanbi 542-264 Olaitan Timi
20 Emmanuel Umujose 8.5 148 Ogbonyomi Friday 343-409 Faloye Ibukun
21 Femi Awowade 8.5 -151 Wellington Jighere 405-455 Onota Oteheri
22 Wellington Jighere 8 372 Femi Awowade 455-405 Dipo Akanbi
23 Ewarah Squiz 8 207 Lukeman Owolabi 349-443 Olatunde Oduwole
24 Onota Oteheri 8 137 Wale Ilori 407-519 Femi Awowade
25 Olatunde Oduwole 8 61 Chinedu Okwelogu 491-498 Ewarah Squiz
26 Edet Aquaisua 8 -2 Edewor Bobor 419-416 David Annor
27 Chrys Placca 8 -35 Onota Ojiru 454-396 Wale Ilori
28 Lukeman Owolabi 8 -40 Ewarah Squiz 443-349 Edewor Bobor
29 Ishaya Sunny 8 -41 Rasheed Balogun 486-363 Bright Idahosa
30 Ogbonyomi Friday 8 -137 Emmanuel Umujose 409-343 Rasheed Balogun
31 Dipo Akanbi 8 -740 Rex Ogbakpa 264-542 Wellington Jighere
32 Olaitan Timi 7 153 Umogbai Andrew 493-424 Rex Ogbakpa
33 Azu Ogbogu 7 129 David Annor 425-392 Bunus Brisibe
34 Rasheed Balogun 7 1 Ishaya Sunny 363-486 Ogbonyomi Friday
35 Edewor Bobor 7 -161 Edet Aquaisua 416-419 Lukeman Owolabi
36 Ben Ufeli 7 -214 Osikhena Ojior 450-325 Ben Ufeli
37 Akpome Oghenemere 6.5 55 Noble Onoshevwe 428-437 Michael Tang
38 Bright Idahosa 6.5 -343 Bright Idahosa - Ishaya Sunny
39 David Annor 6 -9 Azu Ogbogu 392-425 Edet Aquaisua
40 Venayori Kinga 6 -137 Michael Tang 415-413 Osikhena Ojior
41 Tuoyo Mayuku 6 -190 Bunus Brisibe 447-368 Paul Sodje
42 Umogbai Andrew 5 -358 Olaitan Timi 424-493 Etim Archibong
43 Paul Sodje 5 -383 George Addo 428-356 Tuoyo Mayuku
44 Bunus Brisibe 5 -538 Tuoyo Mayuku 368-447 Azu Ogbogu
45 Isong Williams 5 -591 Etim Archibong 408-436 George Addo
46 Osikhena Ojior 5 -805 Ben Ufeli 325-450 Venayori Kinga
47 Michael Tang 4 -500 Venayori Kinga 413-415 Akpome Oghenemere
48 Etim Archibong 4 -799 Isong Williams 436-408 Umogbai Andrew
49 George Addo 2 -1159 Paul Sodje 356-428 Isong Williams
HG Ayorinde Saidu
656