Aardvark: 31.10.2010 4th Godswill Akpabio International Scrabble Classics : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[MASTERS]

Results for MASTERS
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Moses Peter 15 590 Dokun Esan 397-337 Chinedu Okwelogu
2 Ayorinde Saidu 13 965 Nsikan Etim 475-372 Dokun Esan
3 Asare Samson 13 439 Oshevire Avwenagha 368-354 Sunday Oshodi
4 Cyril Umebiye 12 949 Eta Karo 448-351 Olaitan Timi
5 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 12 889 Anthony Ikolo 481-356 Oshevire Avwenagha
6 Chinedu Okwelogu 12 89 Prince Omosefe 381-372 Moses Peter
7 Dokun Esan 12 -111 Moses Peter 337-397 Ayorinde Saidu
8 Prince Omosefe 11.5 529 Chinedu Okwelogu 372-381 Ogbonyomi Friday
9 Wellington Jighere 11 698 Onota Oteheri 506-274 Dennis Ikekeregor
10 Oshevire Avwenagha 11 527 Asare Samson 354-368 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk
11 Dennis Ikekeregor 11 262 Ogbonyomi Friday 409-441 Wellington Jighere
12 Faloye Ibukun 11 214 Olatunde Oduwole 430-328 Eta Karo
13 Ogbonyomi Friday 11 81 Dennis Ikekeregor 441-409 Prince Omosefe
14 Wale Ilori 11 29 Sunday Oshodi 377-339 Onota Ojiru
15 Sunday Oshodi 11 4 Wale Ilori 339-377 Asare Samson
16 Noble Onoshevwe 11 -122 Chrys Placca 442-386 Olatunde Oduwole
17 Emmanuel Umujose 10.5 239 Olaitan Timi 483-386 Ben Ufeli
18 Eta Karo 10 318 Cyril Umebiye 351-448 Faloye Ibukun
19 Nsikan Etim 10 264 Ayorinde Saidu 372-475 Anthony Ikolo
20 Onota Oteheri 10 34 Wellington Jighere 274-506 Chrys Placca
21 Olatunde Oduwole 10 9 Faloye Ibukun 328-430 Noble Onoshevwe
22 Anthony Ikolo 10 -29 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 356-481 Nsikan Etim
23 Onota Ojiru 9.5 124 Edet Aquaisua 434-434 Wale Ilori
24 Edet Aquaisua 9.5 30 Onota Ojiru 434-434 Lukeman Owolabi
25 Bright Idahosa 9.5 -35 Isong Williams 469-313 Rex Ogbakpa
26 Femi Awowade 9.5 -216 David Annor 409-399 Isong Williams
27 Azu Ogbogu 9 289 Rex Ogbakpa 413-384 Akpome Oghenemere
28 Olaitan Timi 9 194 Emmanuel Umujose 386-483 Cyril Umebiye
29 Ewarah Squiz 9 151 Tuoyo Mayuku 448-347 George Addo
30 Lukeman Owolabi 9 38 Ben Ufeli 422-431 Edet Aquaisua
31 Ishaya Sunny 9 -86 Edewor Bobor 469-344 Etim Archibong
32 Ben Ufeli 9 -144 Lukeman Owolabi 431-422 Emmanuel Umujose
33 Dipo Akanbi 9 -834 Michael Tang 301-300 Dipo Akanbi
34 Akpome Oghenemere 8.5 245 Etim Archibong 537-377 Azu Ogbogu
35 Rex Ogbakpa 8.5 58 Azu Ogbogu 384-413 Bright Idahosa
36 Rasheed Balogun 8 39 Rasheed Balogun - Paul Sodje
37 Chrys Placca 8 -136 Noble Onoshevwe 386-442 Onota Oteheri
38 Edewor Bobor 8 -375 Ishaya Sunny 344-469 Michael Tang
39 Osikhena Ojior 8 -666 George Addo 402-376 Tuoyo Mayuku
40 David Annor 7 57 Femi Awowade 399-409 Bunus Brisibe
41 Tuoyo Mayuku 7 -260 Ewarah Squiz 347-448 Osikhena Ojior
42 Venayori Kinga 7 -269 Paul Sodje 400-397 Umogbai Andrew
43 Isong Williams 6 -697 Bright Idahosa 313-469 Femi Awowade
44 Bunus Brisibe 6 -710 Umogbai Andrew 365-408 David Annor
45 Umogbai Andrew 6 -780 Bunus Brisibe 408-365 Venayori Kinga
46 Michael Tang 5 -271 Dipo Akanbi 300-301 Edewor Bobor
47 Paul Sodje 5 -547 Venayori Kinga 397-400 Rasheed Balogun
48 Etim Archibong 5 -827 Akpome Oghenemere 377-537 Ishaya Sunny
49 George Addo 3 -1239 Osikhena Ojior 376-402 Ewarah Squiz
HG Ayorinde Saidu
656