Aardvark: 31.10.2010 4th Godswill Akpabio International Scrabble Classics : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[MASTERS]

Results for MASTERS
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Cyril Umebiye 2 287 Wellington Jighere 537-357 Sunday Oshodi
2 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 2 262 Umogbai Andrew 512-460 Prince Omosefe
3 Prince Omosefe 2 247 Dennis Ikekeregor 505-417 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk
4 Ayorinde Saidu 2 234 Onota Ojiru 492-344 Isong Williams
5 Azu Ogbogu 2 203 Chrys Placca 409-325 Femi Awowade
6 Olatunde Oduwole 2 198 Isong Williams 429-293 Onota Ojiru
7 Wale Ilori 2 198 Akpome Oghenemere 497-338 David Annor
8 Sunday Oshodi 2 147 Osikhena Ojior 442-388 Cyril Umebiye
9 Faloye Ibukun 2 119 Femi Awowade 398-395 Chrys Placca
10 Onota Oteheri 2 80 Lukeman Owolabi 447-379 Asare Samson
11 Emmanuel Umujose 2 73 Asare Samson 376-304 Lukeman Owolabi
12 Moses Peter 2 59 David Annor 379-355 Akpome Oghenemere
13 Umogbai Andrew 1 124 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 460-512 Dennis Ikekeregor
14 Bright Idahosa 1 123 Nsikan Etim 526-394 Edet Aquaisua
15 Femi Awowade 1 111 Faloye Ibukun 395-398 Azu Ogbogu
16 Paul Sodje 1 89 Edet Aquaisua 479-390 Nsikan Etim
17 Olaitan Timi 1 87 Ben Ufeli 527-405 Eta Karo
18 Dennis Ikekeregor 1 62 Prince Omosefe 417-505 Umogbai Andrew
19 Chrys Placca 1 39 Azu Ogbogu 325-409 Faloye Ibukun
20 Osikhena Ojior 1 36 Sunday Oshodi 388-442 Wellington Jighere
21 Eta Karo 1 16 Rex Ogbakpa 358-330 Olaitan Timi
22 David Annor 1 11 Moses Peter 355-379 Wale Ilori
23 Ishaya Sunny 1 -3 George Addo 407-370 Ewarah Squiz
24 Oshevire Avwenagha 1 -41 Tuoyo Mayuku 427-369 Chinedu Okwelogu
25 Isong Williams 1 -55 Olatunde Oduwole 293-429 Ayorinde Saidu
26 Lukeman Owolabi 1 -59 Onota Oteheri 379-447 Emmanuel Umujose
27 Ewarah Squiz 1 -62 Rasheed Balogun 432-413 Ishaya Sunny
28 Onota Ojiru 1 -62 Ayorinde Saidu 344-492 Olatunde Oduwole
29 Dokun Esan 1 -69 Edewor Bobor 375-328 Noble Onoshevwe
30 Asare Samson 1 -70 Emmanuel Umujose 304-376 Onota Oteheri
31 Venayori Kinga 1 -77 Etim Archibong 436-390 Bunus Brisibe
32 Wellington Jighere 1 -81 Cyril Umebiye 357-537 Osikhena Ojior
33 Chinedu Okwelogu 1 -84 Michael Tang 398-392 Oshevire Avwenagha
34 Dipo Akanbi 1 -97 Noble Onoshevwe 434-417 Edewor Bobor
35 Anthony Ikolo 1 -100 Bunus Brisibe 387-311 Anthony Ikolo
36 Akpome Oghenemere 1 -119 Wale Ilori 338-497 Moses Peter
37 Rex Ogbakpa 0 -63 Eta Karo 330-358 Ben Ufeli
38 Edet Aquaisua 0 -90 Paul Sodje 390-479 Bright Idahosa
39 Michael Tang 0 -92 Chinedu Okwelogu 392-398 Tuoyo Mayuku
40 George Addo 0 -99 Ishaya Sunny 370-407 Rasheed Balogun
41 Rasheed Balogun 0 -105 Ewarah Squiz 413-432 George Addo
42 Noble Onoshevwe 0 -124 Dipo Akanbi 417-434 Dokun Esan
43 Nsikan Etim 0 -134 Bright Idahosa 394-526 Paul Sodje
44 Tuoyo Mayuku 0 -151 Oshevire Avwenagha 369-427 Michael Tang
45 Ben Ufeli 0 -161 Olaitan Timi 405-527 Rex Ogbakpa
46 Edewor Bobor 0 -166 Dokun Esan 328-375 Dipo Akanbi
47 Etim Archibong 0 -196 Venayori Kinga 390-436 Ogbonyomi Friday
48 Ogbonyomi Friday 0 -210 Ogbonyomi Friday - Etim Archibong
49 Bunus Brisibe 0 -235 Anthony Ikolo 311-387 Venayori Kinga
HG Pakorn Nemitrmansuk
585