Aardvark: 31.10.2010 4th Godswill Akpabio International Scrabble Classics : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[MASTERS]

Results for MASTERS
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Moses Peter 15 555 Chinedu Okwelogu 383-418 Ogbonyomi Friday
2 Ayorinde Saidu 14 986 Dokun Esan 416-395 Chinedu Okwelogu
3 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 13 901 Oshevire Avwenagha 415-403 Dokun Esan
4 Asare Samson 13 364 Sunday Oshodi 375-450 Wellington Jighere
5 Chinedu Okwelogu 13 124 Moses Peter 418-383 Ayorinde Saidu
6 Prince Omosefe 12.5 696 Ogbonyomi Friday 523-356 Noble Onoshevwe
7 Cyril Umebiye 12 917 Olaitan Timi 408-440 Wale Ilori
8 Dennis Ikekeregor 12 265 Wellington Jighere 476-473 Emmanuel Umujose
9 Sunday Oshodi 12 79 Asare Samson 450-375 Nsikan Etim
10 Noble Onoshevwe 12 -93 Olatunde Oduwole 430-401 Prince Omosefe
11 Dokun Esan 12 -132 Ayorinde Saidu 395-416 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk
12 Wellington Jighere 11 695 Dennis Ikekeregor 473-476 Asare Samson
13 Oshevire Avwenagha 11 515 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 403-415 Faloye Ibukun
14 Eta Karo 11 496 Faloye Ibukun 490-312 Olatunde Oduwole
15 Nsikan Etim 11 363 Anthony Ikolo 494-395 Sunday Oshodi
16 Faloye Ibukun 11 36 Eta Karo 312-490 Oshevire Avwenagha
17 Ogbonyomi Friday 11 -86 Prince Omosefe 356-523 Moses Peter
18 Wale Ilori 11 -119 Onota Ojiru 317-465 Cyril Umebiye
19 Onota Ojiru 10.5 272 Wale Ilori 465-317 Femi Awowade
20 Emmanuel Umujose 10.5 234 Ben Ufeli 409-414 Dennis Ikekeregor
21 Femi Awowade 10.5 -66 Isong Williams 454-304 Onota Ojiru
22 Azu Ogbogu 10 303 Akpome Oghenemere 424-410 Tuoyo Mayuku
23 Ewarah Squiz 10 264 George Addo 431-318 Bunus Brisibe
24 Olaitan Timi 10 226 Cyril Umebiye 440-408 Anthony Ikolo
25 Lukeman Owolabi 10 168 Edet Aquaisua 435-305 Venayori Kinga
26 Olatunde Oduwole 10 -20 Noble Onoshevwe 401-430 Eta Karo
27 Onota Oteheri 10 -91 Chrys Placca 233-358 Bright Idahosa
28 Anthony Ikolo 10 -128 Nsikan Etim 395-494 Olaitan Timi
29 Ben Ufeli 10 -139 Emmanuel Umujose 414-409 Akpome Oghenemere
30 Rex Ogbakpa 9.5 142 Bright Idahosa 433-349 George Addo
31 Edet Aquaisua 9.5 -100 Lukeman Owolabi 305-435 Ishaya Sunny
32 Bright Idahosa 9.5 -119 Rex Ogbakpa 349-433 Onota Oteheri
33 Rasheed Balogun 9 200 Paul Sodje 495-334 Umogbai Andrew
34 Chrys Placca 9 -11 Onota Oteheri 358-233 Michael Tang
35 Ishaya Sunny 9 -168 Etim Archibong 358-440 Edet Aquaisua
36 Edewor Bobor 9 -214 Michael Tang 507-346 Edewor Bobor
37 Osikhena Ojior 9 -446 Tuoyo Mayuku 650-430 Isong Williams
38 Dipo Akanbi 9 -834 Dipo Akanbi - Etim Archibong
39 Akpome Oghenemere 8.5 231 Azu Ogbogu 410-424 Ben Ufeli
40 Venayori Kinga 8 -38 Umogbai Andrew 508-277 Lukeman Owolabi
41 David Annor 7 33 Bunus Brisibe 340-364 Paul Sodje
42 Tuoyo Mayuku 7 -480 Osikhena Ojior 430-650 Azu Ogbogu
43 Bunus Brisibe 7 -686 David Annor 364-340 Ewarah Squiz
44 Etim Archibong 6 -745 Ishaya Sunny 440-358 Dipo Akanbi
45 Isong Williams 6 -847 Femi Awowade 304-454 Osikhena Ojior
46 Umogbai Andrew 6 -1011 Venayori Kinga 277-508 Rasheed Balogun
47 Michael Tang 5 -432 Edewor Bobor 346-507 Chrys Placca
48 Paul Sodje 5 -708 Rasheed Balogun 334-495 David Annor
49 George Addo 3 -1352 Ewarah Squiz 318-431 Rex Ogbakpa
HG Ayorinde Saidu
656