Aardvark: 31.10.2010 4th Godswill Akpabio International Scrabble Classics : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[MASTERS]

Results for MASTERS
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Azu Ogbogu 3 399 Femi Awowade 504-308 Wale Ilori
2 Ayorinde Saidu 3 314 Isong Williams 423-343 Prince Omosefe
3 Cyril Umebiye 3 302 Sunday Oshodi 443-428 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk
4 Prince Omosefe 3 291 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 480-436 Ayorinde Saidu
5 Wale Ilori 3 218 David Annor 452-432 Azu Ogbogu
6 Faloye Ibukun 3 184 Chrys Placca 521-456 Onota Oteheri
7 Moses Peter 3 131 Akpome Oghenemere 509-437 Emmanuel Umujose
8 Dennis Ikekeregor 2 262 Umogbai Andrew 541-341 Olaitan Timi
9 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 2 218 Prince Omosefe 436-480 Cyril Umebiye
10 Wellington Jighere 2 198 Osikhena Ojior 530-251 Venayori Kinga
11 Bright Idahosa 2 174 Edet Aquaisua 472-421 Femi Awowade
12 Olaitan Timi 2 147 Eta Karo 466-406 Dennis Ikekeregor
13 Oshevire Avwenagha 2 135 Chinedu Okwelogu 468-292 Ishaya Sunny
14 Olatunde Oduwole 2 132 Onota Ojiru 359-425 Sunday Oshodi
15 Sunday Oshodi 2 132 Cyril Umebiye 428-443 Olatunde Oduwole
16 Emmanuel Umujose 2 63 Lukeman Owolabi 420-430 Moses Peter
17 Ishaya Sunny 2 50 Ewarah Squiz 435-382 Oshevire Avwenagha
18 Onota Oteheri 2 9 Asare Samson 397-468 Faloye Ibukun
19 Onota Ojiru 2 4 Olatunde Oduwole 425-359 Ewarah Squiz
20 Dokun Esan 2 1 Noble Onoshevwe 425-355 Asare Samson
21 Asare Samson 2 1 Onota Oteheri 468-397 Dokun Esan
22 Dipo Akanbi 2 -28 Edewor Bobor 416-347 Chinedu Okwelogu
23 Lukeman Owolabi 2 -49 Emmanuel Umujose 430-420 Isong Williams
24 Paul Sodje 1 67 Nsikan Etim 404-426 Umogbai Andrew
25 Rasheed Balogun 1 28 George Addo 497-364 Nsikan Etim
26 David Annor 1 -9 Wale Ilori 432-452 Eta Karo
27 Ogbonyomi Friday 1 -17 Etim Archibong 538-345 Rex Ogbakpa
28 Chrys Placca 1 -26 Faloye Ibukun 456-521 Osikhena Ojior
29 Eta Karo 1 -44 Olaitan Timi 406-466 David Annor
30 Rex Ogbakpa 1 -57 Ben Ufeli 438-432 Ogbonyomi Friday
31 Umogbai Andrew 1 -76 Dennis Ikekeregor 341-541 Paul Sodje
32 Femi Awowade 1 -85 Azu Ogbogu 308-504 Bright Idahosa
33 Anthony Ikolo 1 -100 Anthony Ikolo - Akpome Oghenemere
34 Tuoyo Mayuku 1 -100 Michael Tang 395-344 Ben Ufeli
35 Nsikan Etim 1 -112 Paul Sodje 426-404 Rasheed Balogun
36 Ewarah Squiz 1 -115 Ishaya Sunny 382-435 Onota Ojiru
37 Venayori Kinga 1 -127 Bunus Brisibe 376-426 Wellington Jighere
38 Isong Williams 1 -135 Ayorinde Saidu 343-423 Lukeman Owolabi
39 Bunus Brisibe 1 -185 Venayori Kinga 426-376 Bunus Brisibe
40 Akpome Oghenemere 1 -191 Moses Peter 437-509 Anthony Ikolo
41 Osikhena Ojior 1 -243 Wellington Jighere 251-530 Chrys Placca
42 Chinedu Okwelogu 1 -260 Oshevire Avwenagha 292-468 Dipo Akanbi
43 Edet Aquaisua 0 -141 Bright Idahosa 421-472 Michael Tang
44 Michael Tang 0 -143 Tuoyo Mayuku 344-395 Edet Aquaisua
45 Ben Ufeli 0 -167 Rex Ogbakpa 432-438 Tuoyo Mayuku
46 Noble Onoshevwe 0 -194 Dokun Esan 355-425 George Addo
47 George Addo 0 -232 Rasheed Balogun 364-497 Noble Onoshevwe
48 Edewor Bobor 0 -235 Dipo Akanbi 347-416 Etim Archibong
49 Etim Archibong 0 -389 Ogbonyomi Friday 345-538 Edewor Bobor
HG Pakorn Nemitrmansuk
585