Aardvark: 31.10.2010 4th Godswill Akpabio International Scrabble Classics : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[MASTERS]

Results for MASTERS
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Azu Ogbogu 4 639 Wale Ilori 557-317 Ayorinde Saidu
2 Prince Omosefe 4 396 Ayorinde Saidu 462-357 Cyril Umebiye
3 Cyril Umebiye 4 395 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 511-418 Prince Omosefe
4 Moses Peter 4 134 Emmanuel Umujose 390-387 Dennis Ikekeregor
5 Dennis Ikekeregor 3 354 Olaitan Timi 427-335 Moses Peter
6 Ayorinde Saidu 3 209 Prince Omosefe 357-462 Azu Ogbogu
7 Olatunde Oduwole 3 203 Sunday Oshodi 520-449 Emmanuel Umujose
8 Ishaya Sunny 3 178 Oshevire Avwenagha 533-405 Onota Oteheri
9 Asare Samson 3 171 Dokun Esan 515-345 Ogbonyomi Friday
10 Onota Oteheri 3 157 Faloye Ibukun 474-326 Ishaya Sunny
11 Faloye Ibukun 3 36 Onota Oteheri 326-474 Wale Ilori
12 Wale Ilori 3 -22 Azu Ogbogu 317-557 Faloye Ibukun
13 Lukeman Owolabi 3 -40 Isong Williams 343-334 Dipo Akanbi
14 Bright Idahosa 2.5 174 Femi Awowade 387-387 Olaitan Timi
15 Ogbonyomi Friday 2 164 Rex Ogbakpa 478-297 Asare Samson
16 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 2 125 Cyril Umebiye 418-511 Wellington Jighere
17 Paul Sodje 2 106 Umogbai Andrew 430-391 Anthony Ikolo
18 Chrys Placca 2 81 Osikhena Ojior 434-327 Eta Karo
19 Sunday Oshodi 2 61 Olatunde Oduwole 449-520 Oshevire Avwenagha
20 Emmanuel Umujose 2 60 Moses Peter 387-390 Olatunde Oduwole
21 Eta Karo 2 58 David Annor 435-333 Chrys Placca
22 Olaitan Timi 2 55 Dennis Ikekeregor 335-427 Bright Idahosa
23 Wellington Jighere 2 48 Venayori Kinga 381-531 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk
24 Anthony Ikolo 2 37 Akpome Oghenemere 509-372 Paul Sodje
25 Venayori Kinga 2 23 Wellington Jighere 531-381 Isong Williams
26 Oshevire Avwenagha 2 7 Ishaya Sunny 405-533 Sunday Oshodi
27 Ewarah Squiz 2 -24 Onota Ojiru 416-325 Nsikan Etim
28 Chinedu Okwelogu 2 -78 Dipo Akanbi 486-304 Ben Ufeli
29 Onota Ojiru 2 -87 Ewarah Squiz 325-416 Dokun Esan
30 Nsikan Etim 2 -100 Rasheed Balogun 454-442 Ewarah Squiz
31 Dokun Esan 2 -169 Asare Samson 345-515 Onota Ojiru
32 Dipo Akanbi 2 -210 Chinedu Okwelogu 304-486 Lukeman Owolabi
33 Femi Awowade 1.5 -85 Bright Idahosa 387-387 Tuoyo Mayuku
34 Rasheed Balogun 1 16 Nsikan Etim 442-454 David Annor
35 Edewor Bobor 1 0 Etim Archibong 526-291 George Addo
36 Ben Ufeli 1 -52 Tuoyo Mayuku 466-351 Chinedu Okwelogu
37 Edet Aquaisua 1 -57 Michael Tang 463-379 Osikhena Ojior
38 David Annor 1 -111 Eta Karo 333-435 Rasheed Balogun
39 Noble Onoshevwe 1 -112 George Addo 454-372 Michael Tang
40 Umogbai Andrew 1 -115 Paul Sodje 391-430 Rex Ogbakpa
41 Isong Williams 1 -144 Lukeman Owolabi 334-343 Venayori Kinga
42 Bunus Brisibe 1 -185 Bunus Brisibe - Akpome Oghenemere
43 Tuoyo Mayuku 1 -215 Ben Ufeli 351-466 Femi Awowade
44 Rex Ogbakpa 1 -238 Ogbonyomi Friday 297-478 Umogbai Andrew
45 Akpome Oghenemere 1 -328 Anthony Ikolo 372-509 Bunus Brisibe
46 Osikhena Ojior 1 -350 Chrys Placca 327-434 Edet Aquaisua
47 Michael Tang 0 -227 Edet Aquaisua 379-463 Noble Onoshevwe
48 George Addo 0 -314 Noble Onoshevwe 372-454 Edewor Bobor
49 Etim Archibong 0 -624 Edewor Bobor 291-526 Etim Archibong
HG Pakorn Nemitrmansuk
585