Aardvark: 31.10.2010 4th Godswill Akpabio International Scrabble Classics : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[MASTERS]

Results for MASTERS
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Ayorinde Saidu 9 1001 Sunday Oshodi 497-429 Anthony Ikolo
2 Moses Peter 9 292 Olatunde Oduwole 465-412 Dipo Akanbi
3 Prince Omosefe 8 580 Anthony Ikolo 530-388 Emmanuel Umujose
4 Cyril Umebiye 8 469 Asare Samson 373-394 Olatunde Oduwole
5 Asare Samson 8 246 Cyril Umebiye 394-373 Wale Ilori
6 Olatunde Oduwole 7 338 Moses Peter 412-465 Cyril Umebiye
7 Faloye Ibukun 7 123 Chinedu Okwelogu 415-355 Sunday Oshodi
8 Noble Onoshevwe 7 116 Emmanuel Umujose 407-360 Oshevire Avwenagha
9 Dipo Akanbi 7 -40 Ogbonyomi Friday 379-410 Moses Peter
10 Wellington Jighere 6 543 Bright Idahosa 566-295 Ewarah Squiz
11 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 6 292 Rasheed Balogun 545-356 Dennis Ikekeregor
12 Ewarah Squiz 6 275 Azu Ogbogu 437-396 Wellington Jighere
13 Emmanuel Umujose 6 207 Noble Onoshevwe 360-407 Prince Omosefe
14 Onota Oteheri 6 200 Oshevire Avwenagha 418-371 Edet Aquaisua
15 Eta Karo 6 194 Wale Ilori 494-391 Akpome Oghenemere
16 Wale Ilori 6 118 Eta Karo 391-494 Asare Samson
17 Oshevire Avwenagha 6 113 Onota Oteheri 371-418 Noble Onoshevwe
18 Dennis Ikekeregor 6 70 Ishaya Sunny 433-399 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk
19 Sunday Oshodi 6 39 Ayorinde Saidu 429-497 Faloye Ibukun
20 Anthony Ikolo 6 -5 Prince Omosefe 388-530 Ayorinde Saidu
21 Lukeman Owolabi 6 -22 Femi Awowade 545-406 Osikhena Ojior
22 Chinedu Okwelogu 6 -40 Faloye Ibukun 355-415 Ogbonyomi Friday
23 Ishaya Sunny 6 -46 Dennis Ikekeregor 399-433 Femi Awowade
24 Ogbonyomi Friday 6 -81 Dipo Akanbi 410-379 Chinedu Okwelogu
25 Dokun Esan 6 -220 Tuoyo Mayuku 451-441 Bright Idahosa
26 Akpome Oghenemere 5.5 -18 Rex Ogbakpa 498-498 Eta Karo
27 Femi Awowade 5.5 -35 Lukeman Owolabi 406-545 Ishaya Sunny
28 Azu Ogbogu 5 266 Ewarah Squiz 396-437 Rasheed Balogun
29 Edet Aquaisua 5 194 Nsikan Etim 367-390 Onota Oteheri
30 Rasheed Balogun 5 93 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 356-545 Azu Ogbogu
31 Nsikan Etim 5 -14 Edet Aquaisua 390-367 Ben Ufeli
32 Onota Ojiru 5 -36 Edewor Bobor 347-358 Umogbai Andrew
33 Ben Ufeli 5 -84 Michael Tang 447-438 Nsikan Etim
34 Umogbai Andrew 5 -121 Osikhena Ojior 488-451 Onota Ojiru
35 Edewor Bobor 5 -180 Onota Ojiru 358-347 Tuoyo Mayuku
36 Isong Williams 5 -431 Paul Sodje 424-375 Michael Tang
37 Rex Ogbakpa 4.5 -194 Akpome Oghenemere 498-498 Venayori Kinga
38 Bright Idahosa 4.5 -313 Wellington Jighere 295-566 Dokun Esan
39 Olaitan Timi 4 -80 David Annor 507-412 Olaitan Timi
40 Tuoyo Mayuku 4 -119 Dokun Esan 441-451 Edewor Bobor
41 Chrys Placca 4 -163 George Addo 418-344 Paul Sodje
42 Venayori Kinga 4 -183 Venayori Kinga - Rex Ogbakpa
43 Osikhena Ojior 4 -431 Umogbai Andrew 451-488 Lukeman Owolabi
44 David Annor 3 -261 Olaitan Timi 412-507 Etim Archibong
45 Paul Sodje 3 -374 Isong Williams 375-424 Chrys Placca
46 Bunus Brisibe 3 -531 Etim Archibong 442-356 George Addo
47 Michael Tang 2 -321 Ben Ufeli 438-447 Isong Williams
48 George Addo 1 -568 Chrys Placca 344-418 Bunus Brisibe
49 Etim Archibong 1 -858 Bunus Brisibe 356-442 David Annor
HG Ayorinde Saidu
656