Aardvark: 31.10.2010 4th Godswill Akpabio International Scrabble Classics : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[MASTERS]

Results for MASTERS
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Ayorinde Saidu 9 882 Anthony Ikolo 347-466 Faloye Ibukun
2 Cyril Umebiye 9 724 Olatunde Oduwole 506-251 Anthony Ikolo
3 Moses Peter 9 264 Dipo Akanbi 385-413 Noble Onoshevwe
4 Prince Omosefe 8.5 580 Emmanuel Umujose 414-414 Dipo Akanbi
5 Asare Samson 8 237 Wale Ilori 436-445 Olatunde Oduwole
6 Dipo Akanbi 8 -12 Moses Peter 413-385 Prince Omosefe
7 Wellington Jighere 7 596 Ewarah Squiz 485-432 Ogbonyomi Friday
8 Onota Oteheri 7 283 Edet Aquaisua 455-372 Emmanuel Umujose
9 Dennis Ikekeregor 7 258 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 478-290 Chinedu Okwelogu
10 Eta Karo 7 250 Akpome Oghenemere 403-347 Sunday Oshodi
11 Oshevire Avwenagha 7 228 Noble Onoshevwe 469-354 Wale Ilori
12 Wale Ilori 7 127 Asare Samson 445-436 Oshevire Avwenagha
13 Anthony Ikolo 7 114 Ayorinde Saidu 466-347 Cyril Umebiye
14 Faloye Ibukun 7 95 Sunday Oshodi 403-431 Ayorinde Saidu
15 Olatunde Oduwole 7 83 Cyril Umebiye 251-506 Asare Samson
16 Sunday Oshodi 7 67 Faloye Ibukun 431-403 Eta Karo
17 Chinedu Okwelogu 7 11 Ogbonyomi Friday 421-370 Dennis Ikekeregor
18 Noble Onoshevwe 7 1 Oshevire Avwenagha 354-469 Moses Peter
19 Dokun Esan 7 -164 Bright Idahosa 430-374 Umogbai Andrew
20 Emmanuel Umujose 6.5 207 Prince Omosefe 414-414 Onota Oteheri
21 Femi Awowade 6.5 44 Ishaya Sunny 496-417 Akpome Oghenemere
22 Azu Ogbogu 6 290 Rasheed Balogun 390-366 Edet Aquaisua
23 Ewarah Squiz 6 222 Wellington Jighere 432-485 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk
24 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 6 104 Dennis Ikekeregor 290-478 Ewarah Squiz
25 Onota Ojiru 6 21 Umogbai Andrew 494-437 Ben Ufeli
26 Edewor Bobor 6 17 Tuoyo Mayuku 516-319 Venayori Kinga
27 Nsikan Etim 6 11 Ben Ufeli 530-505 Osikhena Ojior
28 Lukeman Owolabi 6 -54 Osikhena Ojior 356-388 Ishaya Sunny
29 Ishaya Sunny 6 -125 Femi Awowade 417-496 Lukeman Owolabi
30 Ogbonyomi Friday 6 -132 Chinedu Okwelogu 370-421 Wellington Jighere
31 Akpome Oghenemere 5.5 -74 Eta Karo 347-403 Femi Awowade
32 Rex Ogbakpa 5.5 -104 Venayori Kinga 418-328 Isong Williams
33 Edet Aquaisua 5 111 Onota Oteheri 372-455 Azu Ogbogu
34 Rasheed Balogun 5 69 Azu Ogbogu 366-390 Chrys Placca
35 Ben Ufeli 5 -109 Nsikan Etim 505-530 Onota Ojiru
36 Chrys Placca 5 -131 Paul Sodje 414-382 Rasheed Balogun
37 Umogbai Andrew 5 -178 Onota Ojiru 437-494 Dokun Esan
38 Osikhena Ojior 5 -399 Lukeman Owolabi 388-356 Nsikan Etim
39 Isong Williams 5 -463 Michael Tang 375-407 Rex Ogbakpa
40 Bright Idahosa 4.5 -369 Dokun Esan 374-430 Tuoyo Mayuku
41 Olaitan Timi 4 -80 Olaitan Timi - George Addo
42 David Annor 4 -247 Etim Archibong 411-397 David Annor
43 Venayori Kinga 4 -273 Rex Ogbakpa 328-418 Edewor Bobor
44 Tuoyo Mayuku 4 -316 Edewor Bobor 319-516 Bright Idahosa
45 Michael Tang 3 -289 Isong Williams 407-375 Bunus Brisibe
46 Paul Sodje 3 -406 Chrys Placca 382-414 Etim Archibong
47 Bunus Brisibe 3 -538 George Addo 405-412 Michael Tang
48 George Addo 2 -561 Bunus Brisibe 412-405 Olaitan Timi
49 Etim Archibong 1 -872 David Annor 397-411 Paul Sodje
HG Ayorinde Saidu
656