Aardvark: 31.10.2010 4th Godswill Akpabio International Scrabble Classics : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[MASTERS]

Results for MASTERS
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Moses Peter 16 606 Ogbonyomi Friday 432-381 Ayorinde Saidu
2 Ayorinde Saidu 15 1127 Chinedu Okwelogu 515-374 Moses Peter
3 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 14 917 Dokun Esan 505-489 Prince Omosefe
4 Prince Omosefe 13.5 697 Noble Onoshevwe 399-398 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk
5 Cyril Umebiye 13 971 Wale Ilori 444-390 Dennis Ikekeregor
6 Dennis Ikekeregor 13 600 Emmanuel Umujose 604-269 Cyril Umebiye
7 Asare Samson 13 182 Wellington Jighere 299-481 Chinedu Okwelogu
8 Chinedu Okwelogu 13 -17 Ayorinde Saidu 374-515 Asare Samson
9 Wellington Jighere 12 877 Asare Samson 481-299 Eta Karo
10 Eta Karo 12 522 Olatunde Oduwole 402-376 Wellington Jighere
11 Nsikan Etim 12 428 Sunday Oshodi 446-381 Olaitan Timi
12 Faloye Ibukun 12 102 Oshevire Avwenagha 419-353 Sunday Oshodi
13 Sunday Oshodi 12 14 Nsikan Etim 381-446 Faloye Ibukun
14 Noble Onoshevwe 12 -94 Prince Omosefe 398-399 Ben Ufeli
15 Dokun Esan 12 -148 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 489-505 Ogbonyomi Friday
16 Onota Ojiru 11.5 328 Femi Awowade 424-368 Ewarah Squiz
17 Ewarah Squiz 11 544 Bunus Brisibe 537-257 Onota Ojiru
18 Oshevire Avwenagha 11 449 Faloye Ibukun 353-419 Azu Ogbogu
19 Olaitan Timi 11 424 Anthony Ikolo 467-269 Nsikan Etim
20 Azu Ogbogu 11 402 Tuoyo Mayuku 473-374 Oshevire Avwenagha
21 Onota Oteheri 11 25 Bright Idahosa 444-328 Wale Ilori
22 Ben Ufeli 11 -80 Akpome Oghenemere 477-418 Noble Onoshevwe
23 Ogbonyomi Friday 11 -137 Moses Peter 381-432 Dokun Esan
24 Wale Ilori 11 -173 Cyril Umebiye 390-444 Onota Oteheri
25 Rex Ogbakpa 10.5 391 George Addo 559-310 Dipo Akanbi
26 Edet Aquaisua 10.5 -51 Ishaya Sunny 401-352 Rasheed Balogun
27 Emmanuel Umujose 10.5 -101 Dennis Ikekeregor 269-604 Femi Awowade
28 Femi Awowade 10.5 -122 Onota Ojiru 368-424 Emmanuel Umujose
29 Rasheed Balogun 10 233 Umogbai Andrew 426-393 Edet Aquaisua
30 Lukeman Owolabi 10 112 Venayori Kinga 381-437 Bright Idahosa
31 Olatunde Oduwole 10 -46 Eta Karo 376-402 Venayori Kinga
32 Anthony Ikolo 10 -326 Olaitan Timi 269-467 Osikhena Ojior
33 Osikhena Ojior 10 -420 Isong Williams 409-383 Anthony Ikolo
34 Dipo Akanbi 10 -815 Etim Archibong 387-368 Rex Ogbakpa
35 Bright Idahosa 9.5 -235 Onota Oteheri 328-444 Lukeman Owolabi
36 Venayori Kinga 9 18 Lukeman Owolabi 437-381 Olatunde Oduwole
37 Chrys Placca 9 -154 Michael Tang 348-491 Edewor Bobor
38 Edewor Bobor 9 -214 Edewor Bobor - Chrys Placca
39 Ishaya Sunny 9 -217 Edet Aquaisua 352-401 Ishaya Sunny
40 Akpome Oghenemere 8.5 172 Ben Ufeli 418-477 David Annor
41 David Annor 8 159 Paul Sodje 443-317 Akpome Oghenemere
42 Tuoyo Mayuku 7 -579 Azu Ogbogu 374-473 Bunus Brisibe
43 Bunus Brisibe 7 -966 Ewarah Squiz 257-537 Tuoyo Mayuku
44 Michael Tang 6 -289 Chrys Placca 491-348 Etim Archibong
45 Etim Archibong 6 -764 Dipo Akanbi 368-387 Michael Tang
46 Isong Williams 6 -873 Osikhena Ojior 383-409 Umogbai Andrew
47 Umogbai Andrew 6 -1044 Rasheed Balogun 393-426 Isong Williams
48 Paul Sodje 5 -834 David Annor 317-443 George Addo
49 George Addo 3 -1601 Rex Ogbakpa 310-559 Paul Sodje
HG Ayorinde Saidu
656