Aardvark: 31.10.2010 4th Godswill Akpabio International Scrabble Classics : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[MASTERS]

Results for MASTERS
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Ayorinde Saidu 16 1194 Moses Peter 421-354 Moses Peter
2 Moses Peter 16 539 Ayorinde Saidu 354-421 Ayorinde Saidu
3 Prince Omosefe 14.5 806 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 505-396 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk
4 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 14 808 Prince Omosefe 396-505 Prince Omosefe
5 Dennis Ikekeregor 14 609 Cyril Umebiye 422-413 Chinedu Okwelogu
6 Chinedu Okwelogu 14 6 Asare Samson 462-439 Dennis Ikekeregor
7 Cyril Umebiye 13 962 Dennis Ikekeregor 413-422 Eta Karo
8 Eta Karo 13 526 Wellington Jighere 501-497 Cyril Umebiye
9 Nsikan Etim 13 450 Olaitan Timi 440-418 Asare Samson
10 Asare Samson 13 159 Chinedu Okwelogu 439-462 Nsikan Etim
11 Faloye Ibukun 13 112 Sunday Oshodi 386-376 Ogbonyomi Friday
12 Noble Onoshevwe 13 -40 Ben Ufeli 464-410 Wellington Jighere
13 Wellington Jighere 12 873 Eta Karo 497-501 Noble Onoshevwe
14 Ewarah Squiz 12 612 Onota Ojiru 497-429 Oshevire Avwenagha
15 Oshevire Avwenagha 12 575 Azu Ogbogu 551-425 Ewarah Squiz
16 Sunday Oshodi 12 4 Faloye Ibukun 376-386 Olaitan Timi
17 Ogbonyomi Friday 12 -8 Dokun Esan 475-346 Faloye Ibukun
18 Wale Ilori 12 -85 Onota Oteheri 453-365 Ben Ufeli
19 Dokun Esan 12 -277 Ogbonyomi Friday 346-475 Anthony Ikolo
20 Onota Ojiru 11.5 260 Ewarah Squiz 429-497 Emmanuel Umujose
21 Emmanuel Umujose 11.5 26 Femi Awowade 465-338 Onota Ojiru
22 Olaitan Timi 11 402 Nsikan Etim 418-440 Sunday Oshodi
23 Azu Ogbogu 11 276 Oshevire Avwenagha 425-551 Bright Idahosa
24 Rasheed Balogun 11 275 Edet Aquaisua 439-397 Dipo Akanbi
25 Onota Oteheri 11 -63 Wale Ilori 365-453 Venayori Kinga
26 Ben Ufeli 11 -134 Noble Onoshevwe 410-464 Wale Ilori
27 Anthony Ikolo 11 -138 Osikhena Ojior 537-349 Dokun Esan
28 Dipo Akanbi 11 -742 Rex Ogbakpa 439-366 Rasheed Balogun
29 Rex Ogbakpa 10.5 318 Dipo Akanbi 366-439 Edet Aquaisua
30 Edet Aquaisua 10.5 -93 Rasheed Balogun 397-439 Rex Ogbakpa
31 Bright Idahosa 10.5 -191 Lukeman Owolabi 440-396 Azu Ogbogu
32 Femi Awowade 10.5 -249 Emmanuel Umujose 338-465 David Annor
33 Venayori Kinga 10 115 Olatunde Oduwole 515-418 Onota Oteheri
34 Lukeman Owolabi 10 68 Bright Idahosa 396-440 Ishaya Sunny
35 Chrys Placca 10 -86 Edewor Bobor 439-371 Osikhena Ojior
36 Olatunde Oduwole 10 -143 Venayori Kinga 418-515 Olatunde Oduwole
37 Osikhena Ojior 10 -608 Anthony Ikolo 349-537 Chrys Placca
38 David Annor 9 196 Akpome Oghenemere 434-397 Femi Awowade
39 Ishaya Sunny 9 -217 Ishaya Sunny - Lukeman Owolabi
40 Edewor Bobor 9 -282 Chrys Placca 371-439 Akpome Oghenemere
41 Akpome Oghenemere 8.5 135 David Annor 397-434 Edewor Bobor
42 Tuoyo Mayuku 8 -344 Bunus Brisibe 540-305 Etim Archibong
43 Etim Archibong 7 -632 Michael Tang 442-310 Tuoyo Mayuku
44 Umogbai Andrew 7 -944 Isong Williams 472-372 Bunus Brisibe
45 Bunus Brisibe 7 -1201 Tuoyo Mayuku 305-540 Umogbai Andrew
46 Michael Tang 6 -421 Etim Archibong 310-442 Paul Sodje
47 Paul Sodje 6 -648 George Addo 520-334 Michael Tang
48 Isong Williams 6 -973 Umogbai Andrew 372-472 George Addo
49 George Addo 3 -1787 Paul Sodje 334-520 Isong Williams
HG Ayorinde Saidu
656