Aardvark: 31.10.2010 4th Godswill Akpabio International Scrabble Classics : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[MASTERS]

Results for MASTERS
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Moses Peter 17 591 Ayorinde Saidu 431-379 Ayorinde Saidu
2 Ayorinde Saidu 16 1142 Moses Peter 379-431 Moses Peter
3 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 15 844 Prince Omosefe 480-444 Chinedu Okwelogu
4 Chinedu Okwelogu 15 95 Dennis Ikekeregor 490-401 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk
5 Prince Omosefe 14.5 770 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 444-480 Eta Karo
6 Eta Karo 14 606 Cyril Umebiye 495-415 Prince Omosefe
7 Nsikan Etim 14 531 Asare Samson 433-352 Dennis Ikekeregor
8 Dennis Ikekeregor 14 520 Chinedu Okwelogu 401-490 Nsikan Etim
9 Noble Onoshevwe 14 -35 Wellington Jighere 520-515 Ogbonyomi Friday
10 Cyril Umebiye 13 882 Eta Karo 415-495 Ewarah Squiz
11 Ewarah Squiz 13 682 Oshevire Avwenagha 485-415 Cyril Umebiye
12 Asare Samson 13 78 Nsikan Etim 352-433 Olaitan Timi
13 Faloye Ibukun 13 75 Ogbonyomi Friday 368-405 Wale Ilori
14 Ogbonyomi Friday 13 29 Faloye Ibukun 405-368 Noble Onoshevwe
15 Wale Ilori 13 14 Ben Ufeli 438-339 Faloye Ibukun
16 Dokun Esan 13 -168 Anthony Ikolo 444-335 Onota Ojiru
17 Onota Ojiru 12.5 531 Emmanuel Umujose 495-224 Dokun Esan
18 Wellington Jighere 12 868 Noble Onoshevwe 515-520 Oshevire Avwenagha
19 Oshevire Avwenagha 12 505 Ewarah Squiz 415-485 Wellington Jighere
20 Olaitan Timi 12 436 Sunday Oshodi 405-371 Asare Samson
21 Rasheed Balogun 12 307 Dipo Akanbi 406-374 Bright Idahosa
22 Onota Oteheri 12 236 Venayori Kinga 608-309 Sunday Oshodi
23 Sunday Oshodi 12 -30 Olaitan Timi 371-405 Onota Oteheri
24 Rex Ogbakpa 11.5 406 Edet Aquaisua 451-363 Femi Awowade
25 Bright Idahosa 11.5 -188 Azu Ogbogu 389-386 Rasheed Balogun
26 Femi Awowade 11.5 -228 David Annor 469-448 Rex Ogbakpa
27 Emmanuel Umujose 11.5 -245 Onota Ojiru 224-495 Azu Ogbogu
28 Azu Ogbogu 11 273 Bright Idahosa 386-389 Emmanuel Umujose
29 Lukeman Owolabi 11 86 Ishaya Sunny 468-450 Edewor Bobor
30 Ben Ufeli 11 -233 Wale Ilori 339-438 Anthony Ikolo
31 Anthony Ikolo 11 -247 Dokun Esan 335-444 Ben Ufeli
32 Osikhena Ojior 11 -533 Chrys Placca 474-399 Dipo Akanbi
33 Dipo Akanbi 11 -774 Rasheed Balogun 374-406 Osikhena Ojior
34 Edet Aquaisua 10.5 -181 Rex Ogbakpa 363-451 Edet Aquaisua
35 Edewor Bobor 10 -71 Akpome Oghenemere 523-312 Lukeman Owolabi
36 Olatunde Oduwole 10 -143 Olatunde Oduwole - Chrys Placca
37 Chrys Placca 10 -161 Osikhena Ojior 399-474 Olatunde Oduwole
38 Venayori Kinga 10 -184 Onota Oteheri 309-608 David Annor
39 David Annor 9 175 Femi Awowade 448-469 Venayori Kinga
40 Ishaya Sunny 9 -235 Lukeman Owolabi 450-468 Tuoyo Mayuku
41 Tuoyo Mayuku 9 -252 Etim Archibong 486-394 Ishaya Sunny
42 Akpome Oghenemere 8.5 -76 Edewor Bobor 312-523 Umogbai Andrew
43 Umogbai Andrew 8 -912 Bunus Brisibe 403-371 Akpome Oghenemere
44 Paul Sodje 7 -423 Michael Tang 497-272 Etim Archibong
45 Etim Archibong 7 -724 Tuoyo Mayuku 394-486 Paul Sodje
46 Isong Williams 7 -903 George Addo 446-376 Bunus Brisibe
47 Bunus Brisibe 7 -1233 Umogbai Andrew 371-403 Isong Williams
48 Michael Tang 6 -646 Paul Sodje 272-497 George Addo
49 George Addo 3 -1857 Isong Williams 376-446 Michael Tang
HG Ayorinde Saidu
656