Aardvark: 31.10.2010 4th Godswill Akpabio International Scrabble Classics : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[MASTERS]

Results for MASTERS
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Moses Peter 6 227 Cyril Umebiye 490-405 Ayorinde Saidu
2 Ayorinde Saidu 5 732 Dennis Ikekeregor 656-319 Moses Peter
3 Cyril Umebiye 5 367 Moses Peter 405-490 Azu Ogbogu
4 Prince Omosefe 5 362 Azu Ogbogu 425-402 Asare Samson
5 Asare Samson 5 321 Anthony Ikolo 431-427 Prince Omosefe
6 Faloye Ibukun 5 130 Lukeman Owolabi 487-454 Bright Idahosa
7 Bright Idahosa 4.5 215 Wale Ilori 423-408 Faloye Ibukun
8 Azu Ogbogu 4 430 Prince Omosefe 402-425 Cyril Umebiye
9 Eta Karo 4 257 Emmanuel Umujose 446-307 Oshevire Avwenagha
10 Ishaya Sunny 4 136 Olatunde Oduwole 423-479 Anthony Ikolo
11 Olatunde Oduwole 4 133 Ishaya Sunny 479-423 Onota Oteheri
12 Chinedu Okwelogu 4 27 Ewarah Squiz 377-323 Wale Ilori
13 Lukeman Owolabi 4 3 Faloye Ibukun 454-487 Dennis Ikekeregor
14 Sunday Oshodi 3 212 Chrys Placca 524-342 Olaitan Timi
15 Anthony Ikolo 3 168 Asare Samson 427-431 Ishaya Sunny
16 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 3 110 Paul Sodje 385-424 Emmanuel Umujose
17 Onota Oteheri 3 108 Ogbonyomi Friday 386-421 Olatunde Oduwole
18 Venayori Kinga 3 73 Oshevire Avwenagha 494-394 Onota Ojiru
19 Ogbonyomi Friday 3 53 Onota Oteheri 421-386 Ewarah Squiz
20 Emmanuel Umujose 3 47 Eta Karo 307-446 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk
21 Olaitan Timi 3 41 Wellington Jighere 410-398 Sunday Oshodi
22 Paul Sodje 3 10 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 424-385 Dokun Esan
23 Dennis Ikekeregor 3 9 Ayorinde Saidu 319-656 Lukeman Owolabi
24 Ewarah Squiz 3 -19 Chinedu Okwelogu 323-377 Ogbonyomi Friday
25 Tuoyo Mayuku 3 -48 Rex Ogbakpa 467-362 Akpome Oghenemere
26 Oshevire Avwenagha 3 -62 Venayori Kinga 394-494 Eta Karo
27 Wale Ilori 3 -98 Bright Idahosa 408-423 Chinedu Okwelogu
28 Nsikan Etim 3 -149 Onota Ojiru 333-323 Rex Ogbakpa
29 Akpome Oghenemere 3 -172 Osikhena Ojior 505-429 Tuoyo Mayuku
30 Dokun Esan 3 -224 Bunus Brisibe 313-396 Paul Sodje
31 Dipo Akanbi 3 -244 Rasheed Balogun 458-416 Bunus Brisibe
32 Femi Awowade 2.5 -44 Edewor Bobor 473-370 Ben Ufeli
33 Rasheed Balogun 2 66 Dipo Akanbi 416-458 Edet Aquaisua
34 Edet Aquaisua 2 19 Ben Ufeli 387-419 Rasheed Balogun
35 Wellington Jighere 2 12 Olaitan Timi 398-410 Edewor Bobor
36 Ben Ufeli 2 -71 Edet Aquaisua 419-387 Femi Awowade
37 Edewor Bobor 2 -77 Femi Awowade 370-473 Wellington Jighere
38 Noble Onoshevwe 2 -118 David Annor 454-401 Umogbai Andrew
39 Onota Ojiru 2 -125 Nsikan Etim 323-333 Venayori Kinga
40 Isong Williams 2 -139 Umogbai Andrew 371-416 Chrys Placca
41 Chrys Placca 2 -161 Sunday Oshodi 342-524 Isong Williams
42 Bunus Brisibe 2 -182 Dokun Esan 396-313 Dipo Akanbi
43 Umogbai Andrew 2 -191 Isong Williams 416-371 Noble Onoshevwe
44 Rex Ogbakpa 2 -222 Tuoyo Mayuku 362-467 Nsikan Etim
45 Michael Tang 1 -185 Etim Archibong 379-396 David Annor
46 David Annor 1 -256 Noble Onoshevwe 401-454 Michael Tang
47 Osikhena Ojior 1 -534 Akpome Oghenemere 429-505 Osikhena Ojior
48 Etim Archibong 1 -607 Michael Tang 396-379 George Addo
49 George Addo 0 -340 George Addo - Etim Archibong
HG Ayorinde Saidu
656